Having Android certification OA0-002 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Android certification OA0-002 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Android certification OA0-002 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of Android certification OA0-002 exam which can ensure you pass Android certification OA0-002 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.
ITCertKing could give you the Android OA0-002 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Android OA0-002 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Android OA0-002 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
Getting ready for Android OA0-002 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing Android OA0-002 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass OA0-002 test that is proved by many candidates.
Android OA0-002 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Android OA0-002 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's Android OA0-002 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's Android OA0-002 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
Exam Code: OA0-002
Exam Name: Android (Android Application Engineer Certifications Basic )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01
You feel tired when you are preparing hard for Android OA0-002 exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass Android OA0-002 test? The answer is to use ITCertKing Android OA0-002 questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.
We are committed to using ITCertKing Android OA0-002 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Android OA0-002 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
OA0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OA0-002_exam.html
NO.1 Which of these is the correct interface definition used to bind a Service?
A. AIDL
B. IDL
C. KML
D. XML
Answer: A
Android answers real questions OA0-002 OA0-002 OA0-002 OA0-002
NO.2 Which of these is the correct explanation of BroadcastReceiver?
A. The process which BroadcastReceiver makes active will be protected so that it cannot be force-quit.
B. BroadcastReceiver will only be assumed active when executing getReceive().
C. BroadcastReceiver notifies the source of optional processing results based on the broadcast
contact(s).
D. BroadcastReceiver displays a user interface.
Answer: A
Android answers real questions OA0-002 test answers OA0-002 OA0-002 exam dumps OA0-002 original questions
NO.3 Which configuration file holds the permission to use GPS?
A. Layout file
B. Manifest file
C. Source file
D. Property file
Answer: B
Android OA0-002 OA0-002 OA0-002 exam simulations OA0-002 original questions
NO.4 Which is the correct file name of the NinePatch image created from a PNG using draw9patch? (Assume
the file name of the original graphic was sample.png.)
A. sample-9.png
B. sample_9.png
C. sample.png
D. sample.9.png
Answer: D
Android certification training OA0-002 demo OA0-002 certification training
NO.5 Which of these is the incorrect folder as a folder that is created automatically after completion of the
Android Development Tools Plugin New Project Wizard?
A. dat
B. gen
C. res
D. src
Answer: A
Android OA0-002 OA0-002 original questions OA0-002 OA0-002
NO.6 Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the androiddebuggable attribute of the
AndroidManifest.xm <application> tag.?
A. If not set, it will be handled as "false".
B. It is necessary to set this to "true" in order to use Eclipse's breakpoint function.
C. The android:debuggable setup value can be read by an application.
D. When releasing the application, deleting android:debuggable is recommended.
Answer: B
Android test answers OA0-002 OA0-002 original questions OA0-002 questions OA0-002 demo
NO.7 Which of these is the correct explanation of an XML layout file?
A. In order to display a Ul defined in the XML layout file "main.xml", call the setContentView method of the
Activity with the parameter string Bmain.xml".
B. There is no distinction between implementation of the layout definition by code, or by XML layout file.
C. In an Eclipse project using the ADT plugin, the XML layout file is found in the /res/layout directory.
D. Layout information written in the XML layout file will be converted into code by the Android platform
when the screen is displayed.
Answer: C
Android demo OA0-002 OA0-002 OA0-002 pdf
NO.8 Which is the incorrect explanation of an Activity?
A. If another Activity is instantiated when the Activity is executed, onPause() will be executed.
B. When the Activity is displayed in the foreground, onResume() will be executed.
C. When the Activity is displayed again, onRestart() will be executed instead of onStart().
D. When the Activity returns from an onPause(), it sometimes can execute from onCreate().
Answer: C
Android pdf OA0-002 OA0-002 exam dumps OA0-002 dumps
NO.9 Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the MenuItem interface?
A. The MenuItem instance will be returned by the Menu class add(...) method.
B. MenuItem can decide the Intent issued when clicking menu components.
C. MenuItem can display either an icon or text.
D. MenuItem can set a checkbox.
Answer: C
Android OA0-002 OA0-002
NO.10 Which of these is not defined as a screen display state?
A. Visible
B. Foreground
C. Background
D. Non-visible
Answer: D
Android dumps OA0-002 OA0-002 OA0-002 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-336 exam material and high-quality 1D0-610 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and HP2-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OA0-002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论