2014年1月6日星期一

Latest Business-Objects SABE301 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Business-Objects certification SABE301 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Business-Objects certification SABE301 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Business-Objects certification SABE301 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Business-Objects certification SABE301 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Business-Objects certification SABE301 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

The exam questions and answers of general Business-Objects certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Business-Objects certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

Do you feel headache looking at so many IT certification exams and so many exam materials? What should you do? Which materials do you choose? If you don't know how to choose, I choose your best exam materials for you. You can choose to attend Business-Objects SABE301 exam which is the most popular in recent. Getting SABE301 certificate, you will get great benefits. Moreover, to effectively prepare for the exam, you can select ITCertKing Business-Objects SABE301 certification training dumps which are the best way to pass the test.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Business-Objects SABE301 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. SABE301 study materials including the official Business-Objects SABE301 certification training courses, Business-Objects SABE301 self-paced training guide, SABE301 exam ITCertKing and practice, SABE301 online exam SABE301 study guide. SABE301 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

Business-Objects certification SABE301 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Business-Objects certification SABE301 exams. In order to pass Business-Objects certification SABE301 exam, many people who attend Business-Objects certification SABE301 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Business-Objects certification SABE301 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: SABE301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional - BusinessObjects Enterprise XI - Level Two)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05

SABE301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE301_exam.html

NO.1 What is the recommended value for the Maximum Simultaneous Report parameter of the Desktop
Intelligence Report Server?
A. Two greater than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
B. Two less than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
C. The same value set for Number of Preloaded Report Jobs
D. No more than fifty per processor
Answer: A

Business-Objects dumps   SABE301 original questions   SABE301 exam dumps   SABE301

NO.2 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled List of Values (LOV) object? (Choose four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Crystal Reports Job Server
C. Output File Repository Server
D. List of values Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A, C, D, E

Business-Objects   SABE301   SABE301 dumps

NO.3 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled Program object? (Choose four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Program Job Server
D. Destination Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A, B, C, E

Business-Objects   SABE301 dumps   SABE301 certification training

NO.4 A user schedules a Crystal Report. What step does the Crystal Reports Job Server take when the
Schedule time is reached?
A. Starts a JobServer thread to run the report
B. Spawns a JobServerChild process to run the report
C. Contacts the Crystal Reports Page Server for the location of the report
D. Runs the report immediately by opening the report from the Input File Repository Server (FRS)
Answer: B

Business-Objects answers real questions   SABE301   SABE301   SABE301

NO.5 Which three statements describe the role of the Web Intelligence Report Server? (Choose three.)
A. Fulfills on demand Web Intelligence report requests
B. Updates the Central Management Server (CMS) with instance status
C. Processes scheduled Web Intelligence report requests
D. Creates report instances for Web Intelligence report reports
Answer: A, C, D

Business-Objects pdf   SABE301 test   SABE301   SABE301 original questions

NO.6 Which Crystal Reports Page Server setting should you use to prevent users from running
on-demand reports containing queries that return excessively large record sets?
A. SQuestionL_MAX_ROWS
B. Limit SQuestionL Cursor Fetch Size
C. Preview Sample Data
D. Database Records to Read When Previewing or Refreshing a Report
Answer: D

Business-Objects questions   SABE301   SABE301   SABE301 braindump

NO.7 When does Crystal Reports communicate with the BusinessObjects Enterprise infrastructure?
A. When opening a report from the Enterprise folders
B. When opening a successful report instance sent as an email attachment by the Crystal Reports Job
Server
C. When importing a Crystal Reports from the Input File Repository Server (FRS)
D. When scheduling a Crystal Reports from the Central Management Console (CMC)
Answer: A

Business-Objects practice test   SABE301   SABE301 pdf   SABE301

NO.8 Where do you configure the BusinessObjects Enterprise Web Component Adapter (WCA)?
(Choose two.)
A. wcaconfig.ini file in the InfoView directory
B. web.config file in the WebContent directory
C. Central Configuration Manager
D. Central Management Console
Answer: A, B

Business-Objects original questions   SABE301 test questions   SABE301   SABE301 braindump

NO.9 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, what is the minimum disk space required for the drive
holding the TEMP directory?
A. 100 MB
B. 500 MB
C. 700 MB
D. 1000 MB
Answer: C

Business-Objects study guide   SABE301 pdf   SABE301 pdf   SABE301

NO.10 Your currently run you BusinessObjects Enterprise system on multiple servers. You want to
add another Crystal Reports Job Server service to the machine running the Crystal Reports
Job Server service. Using the Add Server Wizard in the Central Configuration Manager,
which three tasks must you perform? (Choose three.)
A. Synchronize the server
B. Start the server
C. Create the server
D. Enable the server
Answer: B, C, D

Business-Objects   SABE301 practice test   SABE301   SABE301 exam simulations   SABE301 exam simulations   SABE301

NO.11 Where does the list of Values (LOV) Job Server store reports when it processes scheduled List of
Value objects?
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Repository Manager
D. Central Management Server (CMS) System Database
Answer: B

Business-Objects practice test   SABE301   SABE301   SABE301

NO.12 Which two statements describe situations that will benefit from using server groups? (Choose two.)
A. You intend to cluster the Central Management Server (CMS).
B. Datasources are located in geographically dispersed locations.
C. Some processing servers are configured for specific databases.
D. You are using a web farm.
Answer: B, C

Business-Objects   SABE301   SABE301   SABE301   SABE301 exam dumps

NO.13 When a scheduled Crystal Report runs successfully, which server notifies the Central Management
Server (CMS) of the instance status?
A. Crystal Reports Page Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Crystal Reports Job Server
D. Web Application Server
Answer: C

Business-Objects test answers   SABE301 original questions   SABE301 certification

NO.14 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, a number of options are available from the initial Install
type screen. Select three of the options that appear on this screen. (Choose three.)
A. Expand
B. New
C. Custom
D. Silent Installation
Answer: A, B, C

Business-Objects exam dumps   SABE301   SABE301   SABE301 test questions

NO.15 What is a requirement for a client running the Central Management Console?
A. The Publishing Wizard must be installed
B. All BusinessObjects Enterprise servers must be installed
C. Network connectivity to the Central Management Server (CMS)
D. Network connectivity to the Production Database
Answer: C

Business-Objects test answers   SABE301 test questions   SABE301   SABE301

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-536 exam material and high-quality HP0-S33 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J60 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-061 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-235 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE301_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论