Although there are other online HP HP0-D04 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP0-D04 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP0-D04 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP0-D04 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP0-D04 exam training materials.
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing HP certification HP0-D04 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an HP certification HP0-D04 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate HP certification HP0-D04 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass HP certification HP0-D04 exam with a high score.
Exam Code: HP0-D04
Exam Name: HP (Planning and Designing HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing HP0-D04 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good HP HP0-D04 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing HP certification HP0-D04 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-D04 exam and get HP HP0-D04 certification to enhance and change yourself.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend HP certification HP0-D04 exam.
If you choose to sign up to participate in HP certification HP0-D04 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because HP certification HP0-D04 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
If you're still studying hard to pass the HP HP0-D04 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best HP HP0-D04 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than HP HP0-D04 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the HP HP0-D04 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
HP0-D04 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D04_exam.html
NO.1 Which HP Power and Cooling service helps create an energy-efficient infrastructure?
A.Critical Facilities Consulting
B.Trusted Infrastructure
C.Data Center Management
D.Flexible Computing Services
Answer:A
HP HP0-D04 HP0-D04 HP0-D04 HP0-D04 HP0-D04 questions
NO.2 How much of an increase over standard cooling capacity does the HP Modular Cooling
System provide?
A.1.5x
B.2x
C.3x
D.4x
Answer:C
HP HP0-D04 HP0-D04 answers real questions HP0-D04
NO.3 Your customer's environment consists of a 300GB Oracle database on a ProLiant DL580
server running Windows Server 2003, connected to an EVA4400 storage solution with an
MSL4048 tape library as backup device. You are asked to design a solution using HP Data
Protector that will eliminate database outages currently required for backups. Which licenses
are necessary to implement this design? (Select two.)
A.Direct Backup
B.Advanced Backup-to-Disk
C.Zero Downtime Backup EVA
D.Business Copy EVA
E.Instant Recovery
Answer:C D
HP study guide HP0-D04 HP0-D04 test questions HP0-D04 HP0-D04 answers real questions HP0-D04
NO.4 A customer is currently using a SAN data-protection solution. It has 45 heterogeneous
servers, three HP StorageWorks EVA8000 series storage solutions, and an MSL6000 series
SAN tape library. Data backup occurs only once daily after operating hours because of the
limited backup window. Which HP StorageWorks products should you propose to enhance
and optimize their off-site data protection strategy? (Select two.)
A.LTO tape drives
B.Virtual Library System
C.ESL E-Series tape library
D.XP series storage system
Answer:A D
HP certification HP0-D04 test answers HP0-D04 answers real questions
NO.5 Your customer is looking for a simplified way to handle hardware and software issues
across worldwide IT departments. Which hardware support services should you offer?
A.Global Support Resources
B.Mission Critical and Proactive Services
C.Global Call Management
D.HP Mission Critical Partnership
Answer:C
HP original questions HP0-D04 HP0-D04 practice test HP0-D04 practice test
NO.6 Your customer wants to use their standard servers and storage systems for a massively
scalable Information Management solution. Which solution addresses this requirement?
A.Oracle RAC 10g
B.NeoView Enterprise Data Warehouse
C.PolyServe Software for Microsoft SQL Server
D.SAP Sideways
Answer:B
HP braindump HP0-D04 HP0-D04 original questions HP0-D04
NO.7 Which HP initiatives help the customer to deliver faster innovation and improved time to
market? (Select two.)
A.Application Modernization
B.Packaged and Custom Applications
C.SOA Enablement
D.SAP Deployments
E.Line of Business Service
Answer:C E
HP HP0-D04 test answers HP0-D04 certification HP0-D04 test questions
NO.8 Which HP support service includes 6-hour Call-to-Repair by default?
A.Proactive 24
B.Support Plus 24
C.Critical Services
D.Proactive Support Plus 24
Answer:C
HP braindump HP0-D04 exam dumps HP0-D04 HP0-D04 HP0-D04 HP0-D04
NO.9 A customer wants to maximize the use of its data center rack space. Which server solution
should you recommend?
A.rack-optimized HP ProLiant DL servers
B.expansion-optimized HP ProLiant ML servers
C.integration-optimized HP Integrity servers
D.high-density-optimized HP BladeSystem servers
Answer:D
HP study guide HP0-D04 HP0-D04 demo
NO.10 An enterprise customer is undertaking a new initiative involving floating-point calculations.
The customer needs a solution that enables them to break these operations into smaller tasks
and re-integrated later. Which type of technology would be a good fit for this customer?
A.hard partitions
B.grid computing
C.active/standby clustering
D.workload management
Answer:B
HP HP0-D04 braindump HP0-D04 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-500 exam material and high-quality 1z0-593 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and 74-325 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D04_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论