HP0-003 is an HP certification exam, so HP0-003 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. HP0-003 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HP0-003 exam, but passing rate of HP0-003 certification exam is not very high.When you select HP0-003 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
There are many ways to help you pass HP certification HP0-003 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the HP certification HP0-003 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of HP certification HP0-003 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-003 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about HP certification HP0-003 exam to meet your need.
ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass HP HP0-003 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.
If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing HP HP0-003 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing HP HP0-003 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing HP HP0-003 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
Exam Code: HP0-003
Exam Name: HP (HP OpenView Service Desk 5.x)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
HP0-003 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-003_exam.html
NO.1 Which capability allows for the exporting of HP OpenView Service Desk configuration information from
one HP OpenView Service Desk database and the importing into another?
A.Archiving
B.Data Exchange
C.Configuration Exchange
D.Failover
Answer:C
HP HP0-003 pdf HP0-003 certification training HP0-003 exam prep HP0-003 exam prep
NO.2 Which levels of organization can be stored in an organization record?
A.external and internal companies
B.internal companies and workgroups
C.companies, departments and employees
D.all organizational levels
Answer:D
HP test answers HP0-003 HP0-003 HP0-003 exam dumps
NO.3 What types of persons can be registered in a person record?
A.employees and callers
B.employees and specialists
C.external contacts and employees
D.any type of person
Answer:D
HP exam simulations HP0-003 HP0-003 HP0-003 HP0-003
NO.4 When exchanging configuration data between HP OpenView Service Desk Management Servers, what
requirements are essential? Select TWO.
A.The Management Servers must be the exact same version of Service Desk
B.Configuration Exchange Filters MUST be defined and associated with Filter Groups
C.The Service Desk Management Server MUST be rebooted after a Configuration Exchange Import
D.Duplicate Object entries must be removed in the Service Desk performing the Configuration Exchange
Import
Answer:A B
HP HP0-003 exam dumps HP0-003
NO.5 Which statement about the Service Call Object in OpenView Service Desk is TRUE?
A.When a Service Call is closed it will be automatically added to the FAQ section on the web interface.
B.The deadline of a Service Call is determined by the priority-duration code table settings.
C.Service Calls can only be modified and closed by Service Desk Named Users.
D.Service Calls can only be received through the web interface and by telephone.
Answer:B
HP questions HP0-003 practice test HP0-003 certification
NO.6 When implementing Incident Management with HP OpenView Service Desk, what authorizations must
be defined when using Roles? Select THREE.
A.Forms & Templates
B.Objects
C.Scheduled Tasks
D.Filters
E.Workspaces
Answer:A B E
HP pdf HP0-003 HP0-003 HP0-003
NO.7 How do Service Call records and Work Order records differ with respect to their link to a Configuration
Item?
A.A Service Call can be linked to multiple Configuration Items, while a Work Order can only be linked to
one Configuration Item.
B.A Work Order can be linked to multiple Configuration Items, while a Service Call can only be linked to
one Configuration Item.
C.A Work Order can only be related to Configuration Items via a Change record.
D.A Configuration Item cannot be linked to a Service Call and a Work Order simultaneously.
Answer:B
HP test questions HP0-003 HP0-003 study guide HP0-003 exam prep
NO.8 Which statements are TRUE regarding Workgroups? Select TWO.
A.Workgroups are used for object records assignment.
B.Workgroups are used to create departments in organizations.
C.A member of a parent workgroup is also a member of the related child workgroup.
D.A person can be a member of multiple workgroups.
Answer:A D
HP braindump HP0-003 HP0-003
NO.9 Which two events are normally entered as Service Calls in HP OpenView Service Desk? Select TWO.
A.incidents from the IT infrastructure
B.Requests For Change (RFC)
C.automatic events from other applications
D.Requests For Information (RFI)
Answer:B D
HP HP0-003 HP0-003 HP0-003 test questions
NO.10 The Checklist Wizard _______.
A.provides a list of regularly scheduled administrative tasks necessary to maintain the health of the
Service Desk application.
B.provides the Help Desk agent a list of questions to ask a customer when opening a specified type of
Service Call.
C.allows for the ease of Data Exchange configuration.
D.is used as part of the Configuration Exchange function.
Answer:B
HP HP0-003 test questions HP0-003 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest VCAC510 exam material and high-quality HP2-N43 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-302 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-003_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论