We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-044 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Adobe certification 9A0-044 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
Exam Code: 9A0-044
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Photoshop CS 2 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Adobe 9A0-044 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Adobe 9A0-044 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Adobe 9A0-044 exam the first time.
ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Adobe certification 9A0-044 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
9A0-044 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-044_exam.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
You have a layer that has been filled with a pattern. Below that layer is a layer that contains text. You want
the pattern to appear only where there is text on the text layer.
What should you do?
A. create a layer group
B. create a layer mask
C. create a vector mask
D. create a clipping mask
Answer: D
Adobe certification training 9A0-044 9A0-044 test
NO.2 You have a clipping mask acting on several other layers. You want to apply a layer style to the entire
clipped entity. What should you do?
A. apply the style to the layers one at a time
B. apply the style to the topmost clipped layer
C. apply the style to the base or masking layer
D. create a layer group for the layers, then apply the style to the set
Answer: C
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-044 9A0-044
NO.3 You have a folder of TIFF images. You want to save each image in the folder as a JPEG with a quality
setting of 7, resize to a width of 150 pixels, and add copyright information. What should you do?
A. choose File > Scripts > Image Processor
B. open each image, then choose File > Save for Web
C. choose File > Automate > Conditional Mode Change
D. create an action, open each image, and run the action
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-044 test 9A0-044 9A0-044
NO.4 What must you specify so that Adobe Photoshop can determine how the color management system
handles the color conversion and out-of-gamut colors?
A. an ICC profile
B. a color reference
C. a rendering intent
D. a color management engine
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-044 exam 9A0-044 9A0-044 exam simulations
NO.5 You want to color code a layer in the Layers palette. What should you do?
A. double-click on the layer thumbnail; select Color Overlay in the Layer Styles dialog box
B. double-click the layer thumbnail; choose the color from the Color menu in Layer Properties
C. right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) the layer thumbnail; choose Layer Properties; choose
the color from the Color menu
D. right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) the layer thumbnail; choose Blending Options; select
Color Overlay in the Layer Styles dialog
box
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-044 demo 9A0-044 test questions 9A0-044 9A0-044
NO.6 You are preparing images for the Web. Which working RGB space should you use?
A. Apple RGB
B. ColorMatch RGB
C. Adobe RGB (1998)
D. SRGB IEC61966-2.1
Answer: D
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-044 exam simulations 9A0-044 dumps 9A0-044
NO.7 Which type of layers are required when you are moving elements in a Web animation?
A. single
B. locked
C. multiple
D. grouped
Answer: C
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-044 9A0-044 test questions 9A0-044 9A0-044 exam dumps
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
How should you simultaneously rotate the layers indicated in the exhibit without changing the stacking
order in the Layers palette?
A. select one layer; Shift+click the other layers; apply the rotation
B. select one layer; Shift+click the other layers; choose Layer>Group Layers; apply the rotation
C. select one layer; then Ctrl+click (Windows) or Command+click (Mac OS) the other layers; apply the
rotation
D. select one layer; Ctrl+click (Windows) or Command+click (Mac OS) the other layers; choose
Layer>Group Layers; apply the rotation
Answer: C
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-044 9A0-044 9A0-044
NO.9 You have created an action to open Camera Raw images. You access the action by using the Batch
command. In the Source area, you have selected Suppress File Open Options Dialogs. What does this
setting do?
A. opens all images in the same color space
B. ignores color profile warnings when opening the files
C. prevents the automatic creation of the first snapshot
D. prevents the Camera Raw dialog box from opening for each image
Answer: D
Adobe original questions 9A0-044 original questions 9A0-044 9A0-044 9A0-044
NO.10 What does the Proof Setup command allow a user to do?
A. configure a prepress proofing device
B. designate a device on which to produce a color proof
C. simulate how an image will look after being converted to a different color space
D. simulate how an image looked before being converted to a different color space
Answer: C
Adobe questions 9A0-044 pdf 9A0-044 9A0-044 9A0-044 certification
NO.11 Which rendering intent preserves more of the original's color appearance when converting an image
from one color space profile to another?
A. Saturation
B. Perceptual
C. Relative Colorimetric
D. Absolute Colorimetric
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-044 answers real questions 9A0-044
NO.12 Which layer parameter can be saved when creating a Layer Comp?
A. layer styles
B. layer opacity
C. layer stacking order
D. layer blending mode
Answer: A
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-044 9A0-044 original questions 9A0-044 9A0-044 original questions
NO.13 You have a number of slices in an image that you will be saving for the Web. You want to apply the
same optimization settings to several of the slices and ensure that they will share a color palette and
dither pattern. What should you do?
A. create user slices
B. create layer-based slices
C. link the slices that will share the optimization settings
D. group the slices that will share the optimization settings
Answer: C
Adobe braindump 9A0-044 9A0-044 answers real questions 9A0-044 exam prep
NO.14 When should you use a layer mask?
A. to hide some or all the content of layer without deleting it
B. to edit a selection on a layer using painting or editing tools
C. to use the transparency of a layer to mask the content of another
D. to use the visible content of a layer to mask the content of another
Answer: A
Adobe test answers 9A0-044 9A0-044
NO.15 You are creating an image for the Web. The image contains transparent areas that were created by
adding drop shadows to a layer with a picture and to a text layer.
What should you do in the Save for Web dialog box to fill fully transparent pixels with a selected color and
blend partially transparent pixels with the same color?
A. select a matte color and a Dither amount
B. select Transparency and select a matte color
C. select a matte color and deselect Transparency
D. select Transparency and choose None from the Matte menu
Answer: C
Adobe original questions 9A0-044 9A0-044 9A0-044 9A0-044 9A0-044
NO.16 You play a default action located in the Actions palette. How do you undo the entire action?
A. choose Edit > Undo
B. choose Clear All Actions from the Action palette menu
C. drag the action to the Trash Can at the bottom of the Action palette
D. select a snapshot in the History palette showing the image before the Action was played
Answer: D
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-044 answers real questions 9A0-044 study guide 9A0-044 certification training 9A0-044 dumps
NO.17 You have a full color photograph with many different colors. Which file format should you use when
optimizing this image for the web?
A. GIF
B. SVG
C. TIFF
D. JPEG
Answer: D
Adobe certification 9A0-044 answers real questions 9A0-044 test questions
NO.18 You are recording an action. During its playback, you want an image's magnification to be adjusted to
fit the image on screen. What should you do?
A. choose View > Fit on Screen
B. when you get to the point for the magnification change, choose View > Fit on Screen
C. use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Actual Pixels
D. use the Insert Menu Item command from the Action palette menu, then choose View > Fit on Screen
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-044 test questions 9A0-044 9A0-044 9A0-044
NO.19 You are using variables and data sets to create a series of web banners. One of the variables will use a
pixel replacement. You want to scale the replacement image so that none of the bounding box is left
empty. Which option should you choose for Pixel Replacement?
A. Fit
B. Fill
C. As Is
D. Conform
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-044 9A0-044 demo 9A0-044 9A0-044 braindump
NO.20 What is the difference between assigning an ICC profile and converting to an ICC profile?
A. Assigning preserves the color numbers and changes the appearance; converting preserves the
appearance by changing the numbers.
B. Assigning changes the color numbers and preserves the appearance; converting changes the
appearance by preserving the numbers.
C. Assigning preserves the color numbers and preserves the appearance; converting changes the
appearance by changing the numbers.
D. Assigning changes the color numbers and changes the appearance; converting preserves the
appearance by preserving the numbers.
Answer: A
Adobe test questions 9A0-044 exam simulations 9A0-044
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-406 exam material and high-quality VCP510PSE pdf questions & answers. Our 000-400 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-044_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论