2013年11月21日星期四

Microsoft Certification 70-681 exam pdf

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-681 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

To help you prepare for 70-681 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Microsoft 70-681 practice including 70-681 exam questions and answers, 70-681 test, 70-681 books, 70-681 study guide.

ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-681 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Microsoft 70-681 exam. With the Microsoft 70-681 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-681 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-681 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Microsoft 70-681 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Microsoft 70-681 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Microsoft 70-681 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Microsoft 70-681 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

Choosing to participate in Microsoft certification 70-681 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Microsoft 70-681 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Microsoft certification 70-681 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Microsoft certification 70-681 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-681 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

Exam Code: 70-681
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Windows 7 and Office 2010, Deploying)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21

70-681 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-681_exam.html

NO.1 Your company uses Key Management Service (KMS) for Microsoft Volume Activation. You create a
new Windows 7 image. You deploy the image to client computers.
You need to activate the KMS client on the client computers before the client computers are shipped to
users.
Which command should you run?
A. sysprep /oobe
B. sysprep /generalize
C. slmgr.vbs /ato
D. slmgr.vbs /rearm
Answer: C

Microsoft exam dumps   70-681 test questions   70-681 test answers   70-681   70-681 original questions

NO.2 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008. All client computers run Windows 7. You use Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010 for
your deployment infrastructure.
You need to configure your deployment infrastructure to use single-instance storage.
Which command should you run?
A. imagex /export
B. oscdimg d
C. sysprep /oobe
D. wpeutil /disableextendedcharactersforvolume
Answer: A

Microsoft practice test   70-681 test questions   70-681   70-681 pdf

NO.3 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2.
You install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010 on a server named Server1. You install Microsoft
SQL Server 2008 on a server named Server2. You create an MDT deployment database for
location-specific network installations of Windows 7. Server1 and Server2 run Internet Information
Services (IIS).
You need to ensure that the MDT deployment database supports Windows integrated security from the
Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE).
What should you do?
A. Create a shared folder on Server1.
B. Create a shared folder on Server2.
C. Enable Integrated Windows authentication in IIS on Server1.
D. Enable Integrated Windows authentication in IIS on Server2.
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   70-681   70-681 practice test   70-681 study guide

NO.4 You use Business Desktop Deployment (BDD) 2007 with Update 2 to prepare and deploy Windows
Vista and Office 2007 to client computers.
You install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010. The BDD deployment shares are not listed in the
Deployment Workbench.
You need to ensure that the BDD deployment shares can be used with MDT 2010.
What should you do?
A. Create new deployment shares.
B. Open the deployment shares.
C. Copy the deployment shares.
D. Close all deployment shares.
Answer: B

Microsoft certification training   70-681   70-681 exam dumps   70-681   70-681 pdf

NO.5 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. The network includes a
Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server and a separate DHCP server. You set up a multicast
transmission of Windows 7 and deploy Windows 7 on 100 new client computers via multicast. The
multicast transmission average speed is 512 KBps.
You deploy Windows 7 on an additional 50 new client computers and 2 older client computers via
multicast. The multicast transmission average speed is 56 KBps. You remove the older client computers
and restart the multicast transmission. The multicast transmission average speed is again 512 KBps.
You need to ensure that Windows 7 is deployed on all client computers via multicast and that older client
computers do not decrease the multicast average transmission speed for new client computers.
What should you do?
A. Configure multicast to separate clients into slow, medium, and fast sessions.
B. Configure multicast to automatically disconnect clients below 128 KBps.
C. Configure Multicast Address Dynamic Client Allocation Protocol (MADCAP).
D. Configure the PXE response delay to 0 seconds.
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   70-681   70-681   70-681 test answers

NO.6 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2.
You add the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) role and the DHCP Server role to a server.
You need to ensure that client computers that boot from the network locate the WDS server automatically.
Which two actions should you perform on the WDS server? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two.)
A. Select the Do not listen on port 67 check box.
B. Select the Configure DHCP option 60 to indicate that this server is also a PXE server check box.
C. Click the Respond to all client computers (known and unknown) option in WDS.
D. Click the Obtain IP address from DHCP option in WDS.
Answer: AB

Microsoft   70-681   70-681 exam dumps   70-681 exam simulations   70-681

NO.7 All servers in your company run Windows Server 2008. All client computers run Windows Vista and
Office 2007. Key Management Service (KMS) hosts run Windows Server 2008. All computers are
activated by using KMS.
You will deploy Windows Server 2008 R2 to all new servers, and you will deploy Windows 7 and Office
2010 to all client computers.
You need to ensure that all KMS hosts can activate all versions of Windows and Office that are used in the
company.
What should you do?
A. Install the Microsoft Office 2010 KMS Host License Pack on the KMS hosts.
B. Install Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT) 2.0 on the KMS hosts.
C. Migrate the KMS hosts to computers that run Windows 7.
D. Migrate the KMS hosts to computers that run Windows Server 2008 R2.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-681 dumps   70-681 pdf

NO.8 You are using Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to deploy Windows 7 to your company s client
computers. All servers in your network run Windows Server 2008 R2. The WDS server and the DHCP
server are running on the same computer.
You need to ensure that the client computers are able to connect to the WDS server by using PXE.
What should you do first?
A. Add option 60 to the DHCP scope.
B. Add option 64 to the DHCP scope.
C. Block WDS from listening on port 60.
D. Block WDS from listening on port 64.
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   70-681   70-681 test answers   70-681 questions   70-681   70-681

NO.9 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2.
You plan to use a server to deploy Windows 7 by using Lite Touch Installation (LTI).
You need to ensure that this server has the required software for deploying Windows 7 by using LTI. You
install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010.
What should you install next?
A. Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit
B. System Center Configuration Manager
C. Windows Automated Installation Kit
D. Windows Deployment Services
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   70-681 certification   70-681 questions   70-681   70-681   70-681

NO.10 Your company uses Key Management Service (KMS) for Microsoft Volume Activation. You have a
Windows 7 image, which will be deployed to the company s client computers.
You deploy the image to a client computer as a test. When you log on to the client computer, a warning
states that the grace period for activation has expired.
You need to prevent the grace period from expiring before the image is deployed to the client computers.
Which command should you run?
A. Sysprep /audit
B. Sysprep /generalize
C. slmgr.vbs /ckms
D. slmgr.vbs /cpky
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-681   70-681 exam dumps

NO.11 All client computers in your company run Volume License editions of Windows 7 and Office 2010. All
computers in the company are activated by using Key Management Service (KMS) hosts.
The company is opening a new branch office. The new branch office will not have access to the corporate
network or to the Internet for at least eight months. Windows 7 and Office 2010 have been deployed on
the client computers for the new branch office, but are not yet activated and have not been shipped.
You need to ensure that users in the new branch office will be able to use Windows 7 and Office 2010
without receiving prompts for activation.
What should you do to the new branch office client computers?
A. Enter Full Packaged Product (FPP) license keys for Windows 7 and Office 2010.
B. Enter Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) license keys for Windows 7 and Office 2010.
C. Activate Windows 7 and Office 2010 by using Multiple Activation Key (MAK) licenses.
D. Activate Windows 7 and Office 2010 by using the KMS hosts.
Answer: C

Microsoft certification   70-681 test questions   70-681   70-681

NO.12 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with two domain controllers
that run Windows Server 2008 R2. Your network consists of two subnets. All client computers are located
in one subnet. Both the DHCP server and the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server are located in
the other subnet.
You need to ensure that client computers can be deployed over the network by using WDS.
What should you do?
A. Forward all client DHCP broadcast packets to only the DHCP server.
B. Forward all client DHCP broadcast packets to only the WDS server.
C. Forward all client DHCP broadcast packets to both the DHCP server and the WDS server.
D. Add a DNS service location (SRV) record for port 60 that is pointed toward the WDS server.
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   70-681 original questions   70-681 test   70-681   70-681 original questions

NO.13 You have an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) environment. All client computers run Windows
XP.
You will use Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010 to deploy Windows 7 to all client computers. The
deployment project has the following requirements:
User interaction must not be required for any deployment.
You must be able to initiate deployments by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
You need to meet the deployment project requirements when you deploy Windows 7 by using MDT 2010.
Which application should you install?
A. Automated Deployment Services
B. Remote Installation Services
C. System Center Configuration Manager
D. System Center Operations Manager
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-681   70-681   70-681   70-681 practice test   70-681 answers real questions

NO.14 Your company uses System Center Configuration Manager 2007 R2 for operating system deployment.
You have a boot image that was previously used to deploy Windows 7 to client computers.
You load the boot image on new client computers that contain new network adapters. The drivers for the
network adapters are not installed after the boot image is loaded.
You need to ensure that the drivers for the network adapters are properly installed during the loading of
the boot image.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install the device drivers on a target computer.
B. Install the device drivers on a reference computer.
C. Import the device drivers into the driver catalog.
D. Add the device drivers to the boot image.
Answer: CD

Microsoft   70-681 exam dumps   70-681   70-681

NO.15 Your network has one subnet for servers and one subnet for client computers. The subnets are
separated by a router. In the server subnet, Server1 is a Windows Server 2008 R2 server that runs DHCP
and DNS.
Your deployment infrastructure is configured to allow computers in the client computer subnet to boot by
using PXE. However, client computers that attempt to use PXE to boot are not able to connect to the
deployment infrastructure.
You need to ensure that client computers are able to connect to the deployment infrastructure by using
PXE.
What should you do?
A. Configure DHCP reservations.
B. Configure an IP Helper Address on the router.
C. Place a DNS server in the client computer subnet.
D. Run the netsh dhcp add server Server1 command.
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   70-681   70-681 pdf   70-681   70-681 certification training   70-681 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-431 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and HP2-B103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-681_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论