2013年11月23日星期六

Best IBM COG-635 test training guide

You can now get IBM COG-635 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of IBM COG-635 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest IBM COG-635 training materials, because you have to find the best IBM COG-635 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the IBM COG-635 certification exam.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of IBM certification COG-635 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing IBM certification COG-635 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you IBM certification COG-635 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the IBM certification COG-635 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

Now many IT professionals agree that IBM certification COG-635 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. IBM certification COG-635 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

Exam Code: COG-635
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI OLAP Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

We all well know the status of IBM certification COG-635 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get IBM COG-635 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first IBM certification COG-635 exam.

If you're still studying hard to pass the IBM COG-635 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best IBM COG-635 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than IBM COG-635 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the IBM COG-635 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

COG-635 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-635_exam.html

NO.1 Where can a developer change relationships to create a structure different from what the data
suggests.?
A. Categories Diagram
B. Dimension Map
C. Data source property sheet
D. Level property sheet
Answer: A

IBM certification training   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635

NO.2 Senior Managers need to see total and regional sales figures, but Regional Managers should see
relevant figures for only their regions. Where can the developer specify the degree of detail to be
included?
A. In a manual level
B. In a cube group
C. In the PowerCube
D. In a scenario dimension
Answer: B

IBM   COG-635 test answers   COG-635 study guide   COG-635 study guide

NO.3 If a cube group based on a level in a dimension is created, how can the developer prevent another cube
from being added to the cube group?
A. Ensure the level labels and category labels remain unchanged.
B. Specify a category limit for the level.
C. Prevent the automatic creation of categories.
D. Exclude the dimension from auto-partitioning.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 questions

NO.4 How can a developer populate a level with a different data source column?
A. Through level properties.
B. Through column properties.
C. Through data source properties.
D. Through data source scope.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635 exam dumps   COG-635   COG-635 exam dumps

NO.5 When the model contains two data sources that provide date values, how can the developer avoid
ambiguity when Transformer sets the current time period?
A. Disable the data source's ability to set the current time period.
B. Assign the current date (obtained from the system clock) as the current period.
C. Let Transformer assign the date closest to the model's creation date as the current period.
D. Enter the initial current period and adjust it to match the system date and time.
Answer: A

IBM exam   COG-635 practice test   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 dumps

NO.6 A developer added a manual level in the time dimension. During category generation, the developer
gets a warning that Transformer is not able to relate the categories to the parent levels.
What must be done to ensure Transformer relates the categories correctly?
A. Specify a date function for each level.
B. Specify date input format.
C. Specify an Invalid Dates category.
D. Specify a time-state rollup.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635   COG-635 practice test

NO.7 How can a developer customize the reporting period so that the year has 52 weeks, with 7 days in each
week, yielding 364 days?
A. Set up a lunar time period.
B. Set up a time period based on a calendar year.
C. Set up a time period based on fiscal year.
D. Set up a relative time category.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635 certification   COG-635 dumps   COG-635 exam prep

NO.8 What can be done to correct a report that contains time categories that are out of range and irrelevant
to the user?
A. Ensure the input format is correct for dates in the source data.
B. Check to see if an absolute range category is automatically generated.
C. Adjust the acceptable dates included in the model.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension.
Answer: C

IBM certification training   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 study guide   COG-635 pdf

NO.9 What can be done if a regular time dimension is added to a model, and the levels Year, Quarter, and
Month are not automatically generated?
A. Set the date input format for the time dimension.
B. Set the data class of the source category to Date.
C. Change the numeric time sequence for each level.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension with the new levels.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   COG-635   COG-635 test   COG-635 test answers   COG-635 practice test

NO.10 What must be done to make the cube data available in Analysis Studio?
A. Use the PowerCube Connection Utility to publish the cube.
B. Create a data source connection to the cube in Transformer.
C. Publish the PowerCube as a data source and a package.
D. Generate a package that contains a data source connection to the cube.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-635   COG-635 original questions   COG-635

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality MB7-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-622 VCE testing engine and LOT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-480 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-635_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论