ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam.
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.
Exam Code: S90-01A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (Fundamental SOA & Service-Oriented Computing)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27
About S90-01A exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best S90-01A practice questions. The ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-01A training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest SOA Certified Professional S90-01A training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials. ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-01A Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
S90-01A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-01A_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements is true?
A. "Contract first" design is important to SOA because it makes you think about service contract design
options at the same time that you are building the underlying service logic.
B. "Contract first" design is important to SOA because it forces you to establish standardized service
contracts prior to the development of the underlying service logic.
C. "Contract first" design is important to SOA because without a contract, services cannot be invoked.
However, there is no preference as to when, during the service delivery lifecycle, the contract should be
designed or established.
D. "Contract first" design is an unproven design technique that is not commonly employed when
delivering service-oriented solutions and is therefore not considered important to SOA.
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional certification training S90-01A test S90-01A
NO.2 Which of the following statements is false?
A. The governance burden of services is not impacted by the SOA project delivery approach.
B. The bottom-up approach to SOA project delivery results in less up-front impact, but will usually
increase the eventual governance burden of services.
C. Alternative approaches exist that provide a compromise between bottom-up and top-down SOA project
delivery approaches.
D. Up-front analysis as part of a top-down SOA project delivery approach helps reduce the eventual
governance burden of services.
Answer: A
SOA Certified Professional S90-01A S90-01A S90-01A braindump S90-01A
NO.3 Which of the following statements accurately describes the strategic benefit of Increased Federation?
A. A target state whereby all services are always consistently delivered as Web services.
B. A target state in which the entire enterprise has been successfully service-oriented.
C. A target state whereby the enterprise has adopted SOA by replacing all legacy environments with
custom-developed services.
D. A target state whereby standardized service contracts have been established to express a consistent
and unified service endpoint layer.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional S90-01A S90-01A
NO.4 Which of the following statements is false?
A. The design standardization of service contracts helps increase interoperability between services.
B. Design standardization can introduce organizational and cultural challenges because it requires that
the design standards be regularly enforced.
C. The design standardization of service contracts helps avoid the need for transformation technologies.
D. Design standardization is not relevant to the design of service compositions. It is only relevant to the
design of individual services.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional exam dumps S90-01A S90-01A S90-01A S90-01A answers real questions S90-01A
NO.5 Below are four statements about business and technology alignment, as it pertains to service-oriented
computing. Which of these statements is false?
A. Business and technology alignment represents the extent to which an IT enterprise and its automated
systems can mirror and evolve in alignment with the business.
B. Service-oriented computing promotes the abstraction and accurate encapsulation and expression of
business logic in services. This supports business and technology alignment.
C. The pursuit of business and technology alignment can be supported by the collaboration of business
analysts and technology experts during analysis and modeling phases.
D. In order for an IT enterprise to increase business and technology alignment, its business analysts must
become more technical and assume the responsibilities of technology experts so that they can
independently design quality business services that take both business and technology considerations
into account.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional S90-01A S90-01A S90-01A demo S90-01A test answers S90-01A
NO.6 In order to achieve __________ we have traditionally required __________ projects. With
service-orientation, we aim to establish an intrinsic level of __________ within each service so as to
reduce the need for __________ effort.
A. vendor diversity, integration, vendor diversity, design
B. agility, development, scalability, development
C. interoperability, integration, interoperability, integration
D. autonomy, integration, statelessness, integration
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional dumps S90-01A S90-01A S90-01A certification S90-01A answers real questions
NO.7 Which of the following statements is false?
A. A service is a unit of logic to which service-orientation has been applied to a meaningful extent.
B. Services are designed to increase the need for integration.
C. Services are the fundamental building blocks of service-oriented solutions.
D. A service composition is comprised of services.
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional exam prep S90-01A S90-01A S90-01A original questions
NO.8 Which of the following statements does not make sense?
A. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it helps increase the quantity of integration projects that
may be required to accommodate new business requirements, thereby fostering agility.
B. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it enables services to exchange data without having to
resort to transformation technologies.
C. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it is fundamental to enabling services to be repeatedly
composed.
D. Intrinsic interoperability is important because one of the goals of service-oriented computing is to
increase intrinsic interoperability.
Answer: A
SOA Certified Professional braindump S90-01A S90-01A questions S90-01A S90-01A exam
NO.9 Which of the following statements is true.?
A. To apply service-orientation requires the use of Web services.
B. Web services are required in order to build service-oriented solutions.
C. When discussing SOA and service-oriented computing, the term "Web service" must always be
synonymous with (have the same meaning as) the term "service".
D. None of these statements are true.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional exam dumps S90-01A original questions S90-01A certification training S90-01A study guide S90-01A exam prep
NO.10 Which of the following is not a benefit of maintaining a vendor-neutral and business-driven context for a
service-oriented architecture?
A. Establish a technology architecture with a fixed scope and purpose that remains unchanged,
regardless of how the business may need to change over time.
B. Avoid establishing a technology architecture that will need to be replaced in the near future when it no
longer adequately fulfills business requirements.
C. Leverage new technological innovation in order to maximize the fulfillment of business requirements.
D. Establish a technology architecture that can stay in alignment with how the business may need to
change over time.
Answer: A
SOA Certified Professional test questions S90-01A pdf S90-01A exam simulations S90-01A exam
ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CCSA exam material and high-quality BAS-004 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-235 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-684 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-01A_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论