When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-080 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Adobe 9A0-080 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
With ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-080 exam training materials, you can get the latest Adobe 9A0-080 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Adobe 9A0-080 exam. Adobe 9A0-080 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-080 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
Exam Code: 9A0-080
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Captivate 3 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 92 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27
On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-080 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Adobe certification 9A0-080 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Adobe certification 9A0-080 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Adobe certification 9A0-080 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Adobe 9A0-080 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Adobe certification 9A0-080 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Adobe certification 9A0-080 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Adobe certification 9A0-080 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Adobe certification 9A0-080 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
9A0-080 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-080_exam.html
NO.1 You want to add closed captioning text to your slides. What should you do?
A.Choose BMP playbars for the Skin property in the Skin Editor dialog box.
B.Choose Audio > Advanced Audio, click on an audio track, click the Closed Caption button and add a
caption.
C.Choose Project > Skin and deselect Show playback control in the Playback Control tab of the Skin
Editor dialog box
D.Add closed captioning text to slide notes
Answer: B
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-080 9A0-080 9A0-080 9A0-080
NO.2 You will be recording in Assessment mode. Which recording preference option is selected by default?
A.Automatically add click boxes when the mouse is clicked
B.Show mouse location and movement
C.Automatically add text captions
D.Convert tooltips to rollover captions
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-080 9A0-080 practice test 9A0-080
NO.3 You want to publish your project as a SWF so it can be viewed over the Web via a Web browser. You do
NOT want your screen captures to be too wide or tall.
Which Software Simulation option will allow you to control the size of the capture area?
A.Application
B.Custom Size
C.Full Screen
D.Scenario Simulation
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-080 9A0-080 test answers 9A0-080 pdf 9A0-080 braindump
NO.4 You want to create a demo that will be delivered as a single Flash.swf file. Which recording preference
produces extra.swf files?
A.record keystrokes
B.hear camera sounds during recording
C.automatically use full motion recording
D.record in demonstration mode
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-080 exam prep 9A0-080 practice test
NO.5 You want to record an application so the Captivate movie contains the following settings after you
record:
- Click Boxes with Failure and Hint Captions
- Text Entry Boxes with Failure and Hint Captions and two attempts
Which recording option should you choose?
A.Demonstration
B.Assessment Simulation
C.Training Simulation
D.Custom
Answer: C
Adobe exam 9A0-080 certification 9A0-080 demo 9A0-080 9A0-080 demo
NO.6 You have created a Captivate project and are preparing to add some audio narration to your text
captions. You want to ensure that the audio will synchronize with the text captions.What should you do?
A.Choose Audio > Background Audio and record the audio narration.
B.Choose Audio > Record > Project and record the audio narration.
C.Edit the properties for each text caption, choose the Audio tab and record the audio.
D.Choose Audio > Import and import a placeholder audio clip.
Answer: C
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-080 9A0-080 dumps
NO.7 You will be deploying your Adobe Captivate movie in a Web browser to a broad audience. Users will
have a low bandwidth connection and video quality will have to be set to Standard.
Which Windows display setting should you choose to provide the best graphic appearance?
A.set the Windows display color quality to 32-bit
B.use a blank screen saver
C.turn off gradients in Active and Inactive Title bars
D.eliminate icons on desktop
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-080 answers real questions 9A0-080 9A0-080 9A0-080
NO.8 Which statement about project titles is NOT true?
A.Spaces in the project title are acceptable.
B.Underscores in the project title are acceptable.
C.Project titles longer than 8 characters are acceptable.
D.Project titles result in the HTML file name.
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-080 9A0-080 study guide
NO.9 You publish your Captivate project as standalone. Later, you want to change the title bar.What should
you do?
A.Choose Edit > Preferences > General and change the Project name field.
B.Choose Project > Skin, select the Info tab and change the Project name field.
C.Edit the properties of the first slide and configure the Label field.
D.Choose File > Publish > Standalone and configure the Project Title field.
Answer: D
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-080 9A0-080
NO.10 and it should no longer be used.
Answer: B
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-080 pdf 9A0-080 test questions 9A0-080 exam prep 9A0-080 answers real questions
3. You have created a text entry box to receive answers from users. You also want users to see their
previously entered answer if they return to this slide by using the Back button. What should you do?
A.Add responses to the Correct entries section.
B.Select Retain Text.
C.Select Infinite attempts.
D.Leave the Default text field blank
Answer: B
Adobe test 9A0-080 9A0-080 9A0-080 test
NO.11 You are publishing your Captivate project to Flash (SWF). Which option, if deselected, may cause
your project to NOT display properly in a Web browser?
A.Zip files
B.Export HTML
C.Full screen
D.Send PENS notification
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-080 questions 9A0-080 study guide
NO.12 Your users do NOT have access to the Flash player. Which publish option should you use to ensure
your users can view your published project?
A.Adobe Connect
B.Print
C.Flash (SWF)
D.Standalone
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-080 answers real questions 9A0-080 9A0-080 pdf
NO.13 Captivate may be configured to record specific areas of the screen using the size you specify. Your
computer has been configured with a screen resolution of 1280 pixels by 800 pixels.
You will be placing your Captivate output on the Internet. You do NOT know which screen settings your
end users may have.
What should you do?
A.change your screen resolution to 640 x 480 pixels and record using the full screen option of Captivate
B.change your screen resolution to 1024 x 768 pixels and record the application at whatever size it
currently is displaying
C.configure the application to display at 1024 x 768 pixels and record using this size
D.configure the application to display at 800 x 600 pixels and record using this size
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-080 9A0-080 9A0-080 9A0-080
NO.14 You want to publish your Captivate project as a short reference guide by creating a Microsoft Word
document.
Which output type should you choose?
A.Handouts
B.Step by Step
C.Lesson
D.Storyboard
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-080 9A0-080 9A0-080 test
NO.15 You are publishing your Captivate project as a Word document. You want to provide your questions
and an answer key. Which output type should you choose?
A.Handouts
B.Step by Step
C.Lesson
D.Storyboard
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-080 9A0-080 dumps 9A0-080
NO.16 You are creating a new Captivate project. You want to use the Cosmos caption type in your project. The
Cosmos caption type was available in the drop down list in version 2, but is NOT available version 3.
What should you do?
A.Locate a PC with Captivate 2 still installed, then locate the Cosmos caption files and copy them from
the Captivate 2 PC to the Captivate 3 PC.
B.When editing the caption within Captivate, choose the Caption Type drop down, choose and open the
More folder.
C.Use a graphics editing application to re-create the look and feel of the Cosmos caption type.
D.Advise those involved in the decision making that this caption type is NO longer included with Captivate
NO.17 You want to realistically record the time it takes for a process to complete during the recording process.
Which Recording setting should you use?
A.Auto Recording.
B.Record keystrokes.
C.Record actions in real time.
D.Manual Recording.
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-080 test questions 9A0-080 9A0-080 study guide
NO.18 You intend to capture a desktop application. You have been told by the software developer that you
may NOT resize the applications window and that you must capture it at its default window size. Youve
started the
application.
Which Software Simulation option will ensure you capture just the application window at its current size?
A.Application
B.Custom Size
C.Full Screen
D.Scenario Simulation
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-080 exam prep 9A0-080 9A0-080
NO.19 You are about to record a simulation. You want to provide Hint captions automatically by default. Which
option should you select?
A.Assessment Simulation
B.Demonstration
C.Training Simulation
D.Custom
Answer: C
Adobe certification 9A0-080 study guide 9A0-080
NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
After publishing a Captivate project as a standalone and distributing on CD, you receive reports that the
CD does NOT automatically present the Captivate movie after being inserted in a PC.
Based on the exhibit, what are two reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.)
A.eLearning output needs to be enabled.
B.The Full screen option needs to be deselected.
C.The Flash Player Version needs to be changed.
D.The Generate autorun for CD option needs to be selected.
E.The Project Title is too long and needs to be shortened to 8 characters or less.
Answer: DE
Adobe 9A0-080 study guide 9A0-080 9A0-080 9A0-080
ITCertKing offer the latest 650-304 exam material and high-quality JN0-694 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-225 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-080_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论