HP2-H08 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide HP HP2-H08 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing HP HP2-H08 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. HP HP2-H08 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's HP HP2-H08 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the HP HP2-H08 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-H08 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
Exam Code: HP2-H08
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops , Workstations , and Notebooks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
ITCertKing HP HP2-H08 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about HP HP2-H08 exam questions for you.
HP2-H08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H08_exam.html
NO.1 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C
HP questions HP2-H08 HP2-H08 original questions HP2-H08 questions HP2-H08
NO.2 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B
HP HP2-H08 exam dumps HP2-H08 test answers HP2-H08 exam simulations
NO.3 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D
HP HP2-H08 exam prep HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 exam prep
NO.4 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HPTouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C
HP certification training HP2-H08 pdf HP2-H08 certification training HP2-H08 exam prep
NO.5 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. WindowsVista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C
HP practice test HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 exam prep HP2-H08
NO.6 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is inhibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A
HP certification HP2-H08 braindump HP2-H08 test HP2-H08 pdf HP2-H08 certification
NO.7 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B
HP HP2-H08 test answers HP2-H08 test answers HP2-H08 HP2-H08
NO.8 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B
HP dumps HP2-H08 HP2-H08
NO.9 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP2-H08 HP2-H08 test answers
NO.10 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C
HP test questions HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 test HP2-H08
NO.11 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C
HP exam HP2-H08 braindump HP2-H08
NO.12 An HP product carries a 3-3-3 warranty. What does this mean?
A. The product carries a 3 year parts, 3 year labor warranty, with no onsite service.
B. The product carries a nine year warranty on all parts, labor, and updates.
C. The product carries a 3 year parts, labor, and onsite service warranty.
D. The product carries an advanced replacement warranty.
Answer: C
HP questions HP2-H08 HP2-H08 HP2-H08 original questions HP2-H08 questions
NO.13 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-H08 HP2-H08 exam prep HP2-H08 exam dumps HP2-H08 exam prep
NO.14 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H08 certification HP2-H08 HP2-H08 test HP2-H08 HP2-H08
NO.15 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D
HP exam HP2-H08 HP2-H08 test questions HP2-H08 exam dumps HP2-H08
NO.16 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C
HP HP2-H08 dumps HP2-H08 answers real questions HP2-H08 demo
NO.17 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convertDisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D
HP certification HP2-H08 HP2-H08 exam HP2-H08 practice test HP2-H08 braindump HP2-H08 test answers
NO.18 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A
HP HP2-H08 exam HP2-H08 practice test HP2-H08 certification training HP2-H08 exam prep HP2-H08 pdf
NO.19 Identify two BIOS security features introduced with the HP BIOS based on Unified Extensible Firmware
Interface (UEFI). (Select two.)
A. system recovery
B. BIOS user accounts
C. boot device options
D. SpareKey
E. DriveLock
Answer: B,D
HP practice test HP2-H08 dumps HP2-H08
NO.20 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP2-H08 HP2-H08 test HP2-H08 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H28 exam material and high-quality 000-350 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and 000-276 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-332 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H08_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论