2013年11月30日星期六

HP HP0-A25 the latest certification exam training materials

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about HP certification HP0-A25 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although HP certification HP0-A25 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for HP certification HP0-A25 exam.

The HP HP0-A25 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of HP HP0-A25 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing HP0-A25 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

HP certification HP0-A25 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification HP0-A25 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP0-A25 exam successfully.

Exam Code: HP0-A25
Exam Name: HP (NonStop SQL/MX)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare HP HP0-A25 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass HP HP0-A25 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of HP certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

ITCertKing have the latest HP certification HP0-A25 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest HP HP0-A25 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the HP certification HP0-A25 exam. The certification of HP HP0-A25 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass HP certification HP0-A25 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

HP0-A25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A25_exam.html

NO.1 A column definition includes DOB DATE HEADING ®B irt h D a t ¡¯. W h a t is t h e hea di n g o ut p u t f
SELECT MAX(DOB)?
A. MAX(dob)
B. Birth Date
C. EXPR(dob)
D. EXPR
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A25 exam dumps   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 test answers

NO.2 In SQL/MX syntax, for which database element is an explicit assigned character set supported?
A. row
B. table
C. column
D. constraint
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 original questions

NO.3 Who is allowed to add columns to a table? (Select two.)
A. the SUPER.SUPER
B. the owner of the table
C. the owner ¯ s g r op super
D. the owner of the schema
E. users that have been granted access
Answer: A, D

HP certification   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 certification training

NO.4 A table mytable has been defined on the development system. As several changes have been made
the original create-script is no longer valid. Which combination of mxci commands can be used to produce
a valid create-script?
A. LOG and SHOWDDL
B. OUT and SHOWDDL
C. OUT and INVOKE
D. LOG and INFO TABLE, OBEYFORM
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 test   HP0-A25

NO.5 The following query is a typical example of which potential problem? UPDATE inventory SET
retail_price =retail_price * 1.1;
A. the Halloween update
B. the query will take too long to execute
C. the retail_price column cannot be CAST to a float
D. the executor would typically start a parallel query even on small tables
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 certification training   HP0-A25 test answers   HP0-A25

NO.6 What takes place during a POPULATE INDEX? (Select two.)
A. DDL lock
B. user-defined transaction
C. automatic adjustment of MAXEXTENTS
D. the data movement in a single TMF transaction
E. automatic reload to organize the index structure more efficiently and to reduce index levels
Answer: A, C

HP test answers   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 answers real questions

NO.7 Which statements are true about AUDITCOMPRESS? (Select two.)
A. The audit contains only altered columns.
B. It has no effect on transaction throughput. C. It is part of the system ¯ s T M F con fi gu r a ti on
D. It contributes to higher transaction throughput.
E. Compression is performed by the audit disk process.
Answer: A, D

HP exam   HP0-A25 exam   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 study guide   HP0-A25 test questions

NO.8 Using the following DDL command: CREATE TABLE new_table LIKE old_table
What can be specified for new_table? (Select two.)
A. Format 1 or Format 2
B. indexes from old_table
C. headings from old_table
D. organization and primary key
E. extent sizes and maximum extents
Answer: C, E

HP   HP0-A25 answers real questions   HP0-A25 study guide   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

NO.9 Which command reports the average free space in data blocks?
A. FUP INFO =table, slack
B. FUP INFO =table, stat, analyze
C. FUP INFO table mucatalog.myschema.mytable stat
D. FUP INFO table mucatalog.myschema.mytable detail
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

NO.10 What are the benefits of using rowsets in SQL/MX? (Select two.)
A. to reduce the throughput
B. to reduce the number of calls to servernet
C. to reduce the disc space for the database
D. to reduce simultaneous access to several rows
E. to reduce the number of calls to the database system
Answer: B, E

HP   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 original questions   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 study guide

NO.11 Which statements are true about the location of the system catalog tables of the system \MYSYS?
(Select two.)
A. The subvolume of the catalog tables is MYSYS.
B. The subvolume of the catalog tables is always ZSD0.
C. The volume of the catalog tables is always $SYSTEM.
D. The subvolume of the catalog tables is always ZSQLMX.
E. The volume of the catalog tables can be found in $SYSTEM.ZSQLMX.MXANCHOR.
Answer: B, E

HP study guide   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 dumps   HP0-A25 original questions

NO.12 How do you access the current data on the SQL/MP view $data.mycat.myview from mxci? (Select two.)
A. SELECT * FROM $data.mycat.myview;
B. CREATE VIEW cat.sch.myview AS SELECT ordernum, order_qty FROM $data.mycat.myview;
SELECT*FROM cat.sch.myview;
C. CREATE SQLMP ALIAS cat.sch.myview $data.mycat.myview; SELECT * FROM cat.sch.myview
D. CREATE TABLE cat.sch.myview LIKE &data.mycat.myview; INSERT INTO cat.sch.myview SELECT *
FROM $data.mycat.myview; SELECT * FROM cat.sch.myview;
Answer: A, C

HP   HP0-A25 exam dumps   HP0-A25 certification training   HP0-A25   HP0-A25

NO.13 When a table has the primary key defined as DROPPABLE, which statements are true? (Select two.)
A. A SYSKEY is generated for the table. B. The STORE BY clause must be used.
C. A DROPPABLE key can only be ascending.
D. The primary key is used as the clustering key.
E. A seperate unique index is build for the primary key.
Answer: A, E

HP test questions   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 exam

NO.14 What is the correct definition of a column?
A. C1 VARCHAR (100) DEFAULT ®HA M BUR
B. C1 VARCHAR (100) NULL DEFAULT NULL
C. C1 VARCHAR (100) DEFAULT ° SAN TA C LAR
D. C1 VARCHAR (100) NULL DEFAULT ®HA M BUR
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-A25 original questions   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 exam dumps

NO.15 Your system has 30 audited data disks. You want to create a partitioned table with 60 partitions. How
can you accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. You define two partitions on each disk in different subvolumes with the same filename. B. You install
SMF and configure 60 logical disks.
C. You install 30 additional disks.
D. You define two partitions on each disk in the same subvolume with different filenames.
Answer: C, D

HP test   HP0-A25   HP0-A25   HP0-A25 questions   HP0-A25

ITCertKing offer the latest 3103 exam material and high-quality C_HANASUP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-889 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-464 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A25_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论