In the recent few years, HP Hp2-E24 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the HP Hp2-E24 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E24 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E24 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for HP Hp2-E24 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing HP certification Hp2-E24 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification Hp2-E24 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
We all well know the status of HP certification Hp2-E24 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get HP Hp2-E24 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first HP certification Hp2-E24 exam.
ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E24 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the HP Hp2-E24 exam. With the HP Hp2-E24 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.
Exam Code: Hp2-E24
Exam Name: HP (HP Service Sales Profession)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
Hp2-E24 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html
NO.1 What prevents a 5-year HP Care Pack from usage as a post-warranty Care Pack?
A. The 5-year HP Care Packcan not be registered after the standard warranty period has
expired.
B. The maximum Care Pack lifetime is three years.
C. Post-warranty service requires individual contracts.
D. The main warranty is threeyears, consequently a 2-year Care Pack is required.
Answer: A
HP answers real questions Hp2-E24 pdf Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 braindump
NO.2 Which HP service is classified as reactive?
A. Data Center Service
B. Support Plus 24
C. Education Service
D. Critical Service
Answer: B
HP Hp2-E24 answers real questions Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 demo Hp2-E24
NO.3 Which area in covered if we sell improvement of timeliness of problem resolutions?
A. increase IT quality
B. improve agility
C. mitigate risk
D. manage costs
Answer: D
HP demo Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24
NO.4 Why is it more effective to purchase an HP Care Pack support service than to purchase extra
printers in case of failure? (Select two.)
A. It reduces uncontrolled internal cost for logistic, installation, follow-up.
B. New printers imply new settings for the users.
C. Internal batteries may discharge while on shelf.
D. A printer should be installed only by an HP certified service technician.
E. HP printers cannot be moved once they are operational.
Answer: A,D
HP Hp2-E24 test answers Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 test
NO.5 Which service provides the most complete range of deliverables?
A. 6-hour Call-to-Repair
B. 4-hour 24¡Á7
C. Proactive 24
D. Next Business Day on-site
Answer: C
HP Hp2-E24 dumps Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 exam prep Hp2-E24 demo
NO.6 Your HP ProLiant customer is looking for a single solution for hardware and openrating system
technical support services. Which HP Care Pack categories provide hardware and O/S
techinal support services in one part number? (Select two.)
A. Support Plus 24
B. Hardware Services 6-Hour Call to Repair On-site Service
C. Installation & Start-up Services
D. Support Plus
E. Hardware Services On-site Service
Answer: A,D
HP Hp2-E24 answers real questions Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 test Hp2-E24
NO.7 You offer either basic Installation or Installation & Start-up Care Pack services to your
customers. Which operations constitute the distinction between the two offerings? (Select two)
A. operation and 9¡Á5softerware support verification
B. coordination of network installation and start-upactivitises
C. configuration download
D. confirmation of software revisions and device cabling
E. building the configurationfile
Answer: B,D
HP practice test Hp2-E24 test Hp2-E24 practice test Hp2-E24 dumps Hp2-E24
NO.8 Your customer owns HP ProCurve Network Management software. How long are maintenance
releases available at no additional cost?
A. for as long as the customer owns the product
B. for one year, starting at the date of the purchase
C. for a period of 90 days
D. until the next version is released
Answer: A
HP Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 exam dumps
NO.9 Which value do HP services provide to the customers in addition to the warranty?
A. increased product reliability
B. advanced ormore timely response
C. free phone access numbers
D. 4-hour call-to-repair commitment
Answer: B
HP exam prep Hp2-E24 questions Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 practice test
NO.10 Which services should be quoted by default with each storge platform that does not include
bundled sercices? (Select two.)
A. 1-year HP Care Pack
B. HP Proactive Service
C. HP Installation and Startup Service
D. 3-year HP Care pack
Answer: C,D
HP Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 exam simulations Hp2-E24 practice test Hp2-E24
NO.11 Which lifetime warranty level is included when selling an HP ProCurve 2910aI-24G Switch?
A. Next-Business-Day
B. Onsite-Parts-Exchange
C. SupportPlus
D. SupportPlus 24
Answer: A
HP exam dumps Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24
NO.12 Which HP Care Pack do you advise for HP Scanjets if your customer has critical business
needs?
A. 4-hour Onsite Response, 24¡Á7
B. Next Day Onsite
C. Next Day Exchange
D. 4-hour Onsite Response, 9¡Á5
Answer: D
HP Hp2-E24 braindump Hp2-E24
NO.13 Which feature do HP Care Pack service offers provide?
A. hardware and software maintenance
B. hardware maintenance only
C. software maintenance only
D. parts-only coverage
Answer: A
HP Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 exam
NO.14 Which approximate fraction of all customer helpdesk calls relates to commercial printers?
A. more than 75%
B. up to 50%
C. less than 10%
D. between 10% and 20%
Answer: D
HP test answers Hp2-E24 answers real questions Hp2-E24 study guide
NO.15 Travel Next Business Day response HP Care Pack service provides mobiles computer users
with a support solution for HP Notebook products. Where can it be claimed?
A. in listed countries across all regions
B. in the country where the notebook was purchased
C. in EMEA
D. in the region where the notebook was purchased
Answer: A
HP exam simulations Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality MB5-854 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and HP2-H28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J61 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论