2013年11月30日星期六

The latest HP certification HP2-T15 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of HP HP2-T15 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about HP HP2-T15 will be your choice and you will pass HP certification HP2-T15 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the HP HP2-T15 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the HP HP2-T15 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing HP HP2-T15 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

If you are sure that you want to pass HP certification HP2-T15 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass HP certification HP2-T15 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the HP certification HP2-T15 exam.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. HP HP2-T15 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While HP HP2-T15 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the HP certification HP2-T15 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for HP certification HP2-T15 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

Exam Code: HP2-T15
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP BladeSystem)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

HP2-T15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T15_exam.html

NO.1 Which type of cable connection is used to link two HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures for
management purposes?
A. USB
B. Rj-11
C. RJ-45
D. RS-232 serial
Answer: C

HP certification   HP2-T15 test   HP2-T15   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 certification

NO.2 Which action can you initiate from the Insight Display?
A. Determine the IP address of the Virtual Connect Manager
B. Change the IP address of the server OS.
C. Power down a blade server
D. Upgrade Onboard Administrator firmware.
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 exam prep   HP2-T15

NO.3 Which task of the HP Troubleshooting Methodology do you accomplish when performing Step 1?
A. Determine which subsystem could cause the problem.
B. Understand the mode of failure.
C. identify the steps necessary to implement each solution,
D. Gather failure information.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T15 test questions   HP2-T15 test answers

NO.4 DRAG DROP
Place the possible mezzanine card type next to its corresponding mezzanine connector in a
BL685c G5 Server Blade.
Answer:

NO.5 What is the maximum number of drives supported in an SB40c Storage Blade?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 6
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T15 study guide   HP2-T15 test questions   HP2-T15 braindump

NO.6 HOTSPOT
Click on the SD card slot in a BL460c G6.
Answer:

NO.7 How can storage be presented to a server from the StorageWorks All-ln-One SB600c Storage
Blade? (Select two.)
A. using iSCSI
B. using HTTPS
C. using InfiniBand
D. using NFS
Answer: A,D

HP   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 pdf   HP2-T15 certification training   HP2-T15

NO.8 Where does the System Management Homepage obtain its data?
A. Web-enabled agents
B. BIOS
C. http://www.hp.com
D. Product Bulletin
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 test answers

NO.9 What is used to set the initial enclosure IP addressing on a c7000 enclosure?
(Select two.)
A. Insight Display
B. Onboard Administrator
C. Integrated Lights Out
D. Systems Insight Manager
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-T15   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 answers real questions   HP2-T15

NO.10 Which management functionality is performed by the c7000 Onboard Administrator? (Select two.)
A. providing dynamic resource allocation for server blades
B. managing shared power and cooling for the enclosure
C. activating Remote Deployment Pack (RDP) when an in-service server fails
D. providing license management through the command line interface (CLI)
E. detecting any mismatches between mezzanine cards and interconnects
Answer: B,E

HP   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 test questions   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 certification training

NO.11 What can be set with the Insight Display of the c7000 enclosure? (Select three.)
A. power mode
B. role base user account and privileges
C. power and cooling management mode and monitoring
D. enclosure and rack name
E. power savings
Answer: A,D,E

HP   HP2-T15 demo   HP2-T15 questions   HP2-T15   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 test answers

NO.12 Which HP cooling technology allows automatic control of the CPU state to reduce power
consumption when application demand is low?
A. active Cool fan-
B. Modular Cooling system
C. HP Power Regulator for ProLiant
D. Static Power Saver
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 exam simulations   HP2-T15

NO.13 How many BladeSystem p-Class enclosures are supported by a single Scalable Bus Bar?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C

HP test   HP2-T15 test   HP2-T15 exam dumps   HP2-T15 certification   HP2-T15 dumps

NO.14 How high in standard units (Us) is a c3000 enclosure?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 10
E. 12
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP2-T15 answers real questions   HP2-T15 dumps

NO.15 Which blades support the Intel 5500 Chipset processor? (Select two.)
A. HP ProLiant BL460cG6
B. HP ProLiant BL490cG6
C. HP ProLiant BL680cG5
D. HP ProLiant BL685cG6
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-T15 demo   HP2-T15 certification   HP2-T15   HP2-T15

NO.16 Your customer has a c7000 enclosure with four full-height blades, four power supplies, and six
fans installed. What must be done when adding a BL685c G6?
A. add another power supply
B. add two more fans
C. change the power mode
D. disable power capping
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 study guide   HP2-T15

NO.17 A customer wants to install a new blade into an existing c7000 solution. What should be checked
before installation to verify compatibility?
A. processor speed
B. port mapping
C. jLO settings
D. disk mapping
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 test answers   HP2-T15 test answers

NO.18 Your customer wants to mount a standard media image located on a shared network location from
the company's blade server Which iLO 2 Standard Blade Edition feature allows this?
A. key-activated floppy and CD virtual media
B. virtual power button
C. virtual media
D. remote console
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T15   HP2-T15

NO.19 DRAG DROP
Place each severity level listed in the Integrated Management Log next to its description.
Answer:

NO.20 HP offers two types of mezzanine cards. Which statement is correct?
A. Type I mezzanine cards will fit into type I and type II slots.
B. Type II mezzanine cards can fit into typeI or type II slots.
C. Type I mezzanine cards outperform type II slots.
D. Type II mezzanine cards will only support older SCSI devices.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T15 certification   HP2-T15   HP2-T15

NO.21 What will mixing RDIMMs and UDIMMs in an HP server blade do?
A. halt the server blade during BIOS initialization
B. have no effect; the server blade is booting up normally
C. have no effect as long as the types are not mixed within pairs
D. cause a boot loop
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T15 braindump   HP2-T15 exam prep   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 exam dumps   HP2-T15 braindump

NO.22 Which Smart Array features are offered in a P410i when using a Cache option, but not offered in a
P410i model without cache? (Select two.)
A. Offline Mirror Splitting
B. Online Drive Flash
C. Drive Erase
D. Disk Write Cache
E. Volume Extension
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-T15 certification   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 exam simulations   HP2-T15 braindump

NO.23 You have activated the UID (Unique Identifier) light on the Insight Display of a c7000 enclosure in
a remote data center. Which color is the UID?
A. green
B. amber
C. black
D. blue
E. red
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-T15   HP2-T15   HP2-T15

NO.24 Where are the iLO 2 user accounts stored when not using a directory integration?
A. LDAP server
B. iLO 2 memory
C. SMH database
D. iLO 2 certificate
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP2-T15   HP2-T15

NO.25 Which memory slots must be populated first in a ProLiant BL490c G6?
A. white
B. black
C. blue
D. brown
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-T15 exam prep   HP2-T15 original questions   HP2-T15

NO.26 A full-height server blade has a quad port network mezzanine card Installed in slot 3. Where do
you need to install the GbE2c Switches to make use 1 of all four ports?
A. Bays 3 and 4 only
B. Bays 7 and 8 only
C. Bays 5, 6, 7 and 8
D. Bays 3, 4, 5 and 6
Answer: D

HP test   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 braindump   HP2-T15   HP2-T15

NO.27 Which server blades support the Intel Xeon processor? (Select two.)
A. HP ProLiant BL465cG5
B. HP ProLiant BL480cG5
C. P ProLiant BL490cG6
D. HP ProLiant BL685cG5
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-T15 study guide   HP2-T15 study guide   HP2-T15 exam dumps

NO.28 What is the maximum number of BL685c G6 Server Blades that can be directly attached to an HP
Storage Worksheet iifA

没有评论:

发表评论