2013年11月30日星期六

HP HP2-H08 pdf dumps

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing HP HP2-H08 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the HP HP2-H08 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the HP certification HP2-H08 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about HP HP2-H08 and they can 100% ensure you pass HP HP2-H08 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

We all well know the status of HP certification HP2-H08 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get HP HP2-H08 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first HP certification HP2-H08 exam.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing HP certification HP2-H08 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass HP certification HP2-H08 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass HP certification HP2-H08 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP2-H08
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops , Workstations , and Notebooks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP2-H08 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

HP2-H08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H08_exam.html

NO.1 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-H08 answers real questions   HP2-H08 pdf

NO.2 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H08   HP2-H08

NO.3 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 exam prep   HP2-H08

NO.4 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H08 exam   HP2-H08 exam   HP2-H08 dumps

NO.5 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 pdf   HP2-H08 answers real questions

NO.6 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H08   HP2-H08   HP2-H08   HP2-H08

NO.7 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HPTouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP2-H08 practice test   HP2-H08   HP2-H08

NO.8 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. WindowsVista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C

HP test   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 test questions   HP2-H08 practice test

NO.9 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 demo

NO.10 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is inhibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP2-H08 braindump   HP2-H08 answers real questions   HP2-H08 exam simulations

NO.11 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C

HP certification training   HP2-H08 dumps   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 certification training   HP2-H08 exam

NO.12 Identify two BIOS security features introduced with the HP BIOS based on Unified Extensible Firmware
Interface (UEFI). (Select two.)
A. system recovery
B. BIOS user accounts
C. boot device options
D. SpareKey
E. DriveLock
Answer: B,D

HP dumps   HP2-H08   HP2-H08   HP2-H08

NO.13 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP2-H08   HP2-H08

NO.14 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP2-H08 original questions   HP2-H08 exam simulations   HP2-H08

NO.15 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 certification   HP2-H08 test

NO.16 An HP product carries a 3-3-3 warranty. What does this mean?
A. The product carries a 3 year parts, 3 year labor warranty, with no onsite service.
B. The product carries a nine year warranty on all parts, labor, and updates.
C. The product carries a 3 year parts, labor, and onsite service warranty.
D. The product carries an advanced replacement warranty.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H08 original questions   HP2-H08 dumps   HP2-H08 certification   HP2-H08 study guide

NO.17 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 demo   HP2-H08

NO.18 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convertDisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP2-H08 exam simulations   HP2-H08   HP2-H08   HP2-H08 certification

NO.19 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP2-H08   HP2-H08

NO.20 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D

HP certification   HP2-H08 certification training   HP2-H08 demo   HP2-H08

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-T23 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-060 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-858 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-623 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H08_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论