There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the IBM certification 000-558 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty IBM certification 000-558 exam. If you add the IBM certification 000-558 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of IBM certification 000-558 exam, and it is a high quality product.
ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your IBM certification 000-558 exam and help you pass IBM certification 000-558 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time IBM certification 000-558 exam is very cost-effective.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's IBM 000-558 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the IBM certification 000-558 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only IBM certification 000-558 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-558 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the IBM certification 000-558 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
Exam Code: 000-558
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Database Assoc - Informix Fundamentals 11.70)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the IBM certification 000-558 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of IBM certification 000-558 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about IBM certification 000-558 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the IBM certification 000-558 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
000-558 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-558_exam.html
NO.1 How can you determine which databases are created in an instance?
A. use dbschema utility
B. inspect ONCONFIG file
C. List reserved pages with oncheck -pr
D. run SELECT name FROM sysmaster:sysdatabases
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-558 exam prep 000-558 000-558 dumps 000-558
NO.2 What are two system level databases? (Choose two.)
A. sysperf
B. sysadmin
C. sysmaster
D. sysmonitor
E. sysscheduler
Answer: B,C
IBM 000-558 000-558 certification training 000-558
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which statement is true regarding the update statement of Client 2 if both of the clients are
connected to the same logged database?
A. Client 2 will update col2 of the rows having col1=20.
B. Client 2 will return successfully without updating any rows.
C. Client 2 will keep waiting for client 1 to finish its transaction.
D. Client 2 will get an error that the "record is locked" or the "table is locked".
Answer: D
IBM 000-558 certification training 000-558 000-558 questions
NO.4 You want to use sqlhosts file /newlocation/newsqlhosts. Which of the following is true?
A. sqlhosts file must be called sqlhosts
B. set INFORMIXSQLHOSTS variable to /newlocation/sqlhosts
C. set INFORMIXSQLHOSTS variable to /newlocation/newsqlhosts
D. sqlhosts file must be defined under $INFORMIXDIR/etc/ directory
Answer: C
IBM 000-558 000-558
NO.5 When restoring data, which granularity of object may NOT be restored?
A. a single table
B. a single chunk
C. a single dbspace
D. an entire instance
Answer: B
IBM 000-558 test answers 000-558 demo 000-558 original questions 000-558 test questions
NO.6 A progammer wants to unload a table to a file inside a stored procedure. What functionality listed
below will help the programmer accomplish the task?
A. dbload
B. dbexport
C. external table
D. SQL unload statement
Answer: C
IBM 000-558 exam 000-558 exam 000-558 pdf 000-558
NO.7 Which utility can be used to relocate the physical log to a new dbspace?
A. onlog
B. ontape
C. onspaces
D. onparams
Answer: D
IBM 000-558 pdf 000-558 test 000-558 test 000-558 practice test
NO.8 Which Informix data movement utilities listed below can be used to move database from a computer
running Windows operating system to an Apple computer?
A. ontape
B. onunload and onload
C. ifxsend and ifxreceive
D. dbexport and dbimport
Answer: D
IBM answers real questions 000-558 000-558
NO.9 Given INFORMIXCONTIME = 60 and INFORMIXCONRETRY = 3, if the initial connection attempt fails,
what subsequent attempts will be made to connect?
A. 60 and 120 seconds before aborting
B. Every 3 minutes within one hour before aborting
C. Every 3 seconds within one hour before aborting
D. Wait indefinitely until it is successfully completed
Answer: A
IBM exam prep 000-558 000-558 000-558
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
An administrator created a table using the SQL statement shown in the exhibit to perform a load operation
every day at 11:00 AM. What is the best way to optimize a backup strategy to recover the client table in
case of a failure?
A. a level-1 backup at 6:00 AM everyday
B. a level-0 backup soon after the load operation
C. a level-1 backup on Sunday and continuous log backup
D. a level-2 backup at 6:00 AM every day and continuous log backup
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions 000-558 000-558 exam 000-558
NO.11 You have a database server environment where all databases use buffered logging. In which two
conditions are the logical-log buffers in shared memory flushed to the logical log on disk? (Choose two.)
A. When the buffer is full.
B. When a checkpoint occurs.
C. When a user issues a begin work.
D. When a user commits the transaction.
E. When a user rolls back the transaction.
Answer: A,B
IBM certification training 000-558 000-558 braindump
NO.12 Which of the following is true about system catalog tables access?
A. Only user informix can read system catalog tables
B. Only system administrators can read system catalog tables
C. Only database administrators can read system catalog tables
D. Any user that can connect to the database can read system catalog tables
Answer: D
IBM 000-558 certification 000-558 000-558 demo
NO.13 Under which of the following conditions does the LAST COMMITTED option have an effect on the
COMMITTED READ isolation level?
A. Row level lock
B. Page level locking
C. RAW or unlogged tables
D. Tables containing complex data types
Answer: A
IBM certification 000-558 dumps 000-558 test
NO.14 Which command option should be used to resume an interrupted onbar restore?
A. -RETRY
B. -RESTART
C. -REINTIIALZE
D. -BEGIN_AGAIN
Answer: B
IBM exam simulations 000-558 000-558 demo 000-558 demo
NO.15 Which two of the following are required for creating a dbspace? (Choose two.)
A. a mirror chunk
B. two or more chunks
C. a cooked file or raw device
D. a file owned by root or administrator
E. dbspace name containing only letters, digits, underscores, or $ characters.
Answer: C,E
IBM test answers 000-558 study guide 000-558
NO.16 What are two ways to create table t1 with row level locking? (Choose two.)
A. Execute the command "create table t1 (c1 int) locking row".
B. Execute the command "create table t1 (c1 int) lock level row".
C. Execute the command "create table t1 (c1 int) lock mode row".
D. Set DEF_TABLE_LOCKMODE to ROW in ONCONFIG before executing "create table t1(c1 int)".
E. Set the environment variable DEF_TABLE_LOCKMODE to ROW before executing "create table t1(c1
int)".
Answer: C,D
IBM demo 000-558 certification 000-558
NO.17 Which command would you execute to restore to a specific moment-in-time.?
A. onbar -t timestamp
B. onbar -r -log lognum
C. onbar -r -t timestamp
D. onbar -r -l timestamp
Answer: C
IBM study guide 000-558 test answers 000-558 000-558 000-558
NO.18 Which two operations are performed with the onspaces command? (Choose two.)
A. Add space to the server.
B. Compress server space.
C. Encrypt the server space.
D. Remove space from the server.
E. Restrict access to the server space.
Answer: A,D
IBM practice test 000-558 000-558 questions 000-558 demo 000-558
NO.19 Why would you want to create a table with a lock mode row as opposed to a lock mode page?
A. to reduce disk I/O
B. to keep more information in memory for each locked row
C. to increase concurrency among multiple users on the same table
D. to reduce the number of locks when accessing rows out of the table
Answer: C
IBM 000-558 000-558 000-558
NO.20 Which isolation level is appropriate if you do not want your query to place any locks?
A. Dirty Read
B. Cursor Stability
C. Committed Read
D. Repeatable Read
Answer: A
IBM 000-558 000-558 practice test 000-558 000-558 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 78-702 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-033 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-W100 VCE testing engine and 70-417 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-T23 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-558_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论