2013年11月28日星期四

IBM COG-635 the latest exam questions and answers free download

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of IBM certification COG-635 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing IBM certification COG-635 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you IBM certification COG-635 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the IBM certification COG-635 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

Having a IBM COG-635 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the IBM certification COG-635 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the IBM certification COG-635 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass IBM certification COG-635 exam successfully.

Exam Code: COG-635
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI OLAP Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for IBM COG-635 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing IBM certification COG-635 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification COG-635 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's IBM COG-635 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our IBM COG-635 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

If you use the ITCertKing IBM COG-635 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our IBM COG-635 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the IBM certification COG-635 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of IBM certification COG-635 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about IBM certification COG-635 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the IBM certification COG-635 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

ITCertKing IBM COG-635 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual IBM COG-635 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

COG-635 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-635_exam.html

NO.1 How can a developer customize the reporting period so that the year has 52 weeks, with 7 days in each
week, yielding 364 days?
A. Set up a lunar time period.
B. Set up a time period based on a calendar year.
C. Set up a time period based on fiscal year.
D. Set up a relative time category.
Answer: A

IBM exam   COG-635 practice test   COG-635 dumps

NO.2 If a cube group based on a level in a dimension is created, how can the developer prevent another cube
from being added to the cube group?
A. Ensure the level labels and category labels remain unchanged.
B. Specify a category limit for the level.
C. Prevent the automatic creation of categories.
D. Exclude the dimension from auto-partitioning.
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   COG-635 study guide   COG-635   COG-635 practice test

NO.3 What must be done to make the cube data available in Analysis Studio?
A. Use the PowerCube Connection Utility to publish the cube.
B. Create a data source connection to the cube in Transformer.
C. Publish the PowerCube as a data source and a package.
D. Generate a package that contains a data source connection to the cube.
Answer: C

IBM test questions   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 pdf

NO.4 A developer added a manual level in the time dimension. During category generation, the developer
gets a warning that Transformer is not able to relate the categories to the parent levels.
What must be done to ensure Transformer relates the categories correctly?
A. Specify a date function for each level.
B. Specify date input format.
C. Specify an Invalid Dates category.
D. Specify a time-state rollup.
Answer: A

IBM braindump   COG-635   COG-635 practice test

NO.5 Where can a developer change relationships to create a structure different from what the data
suggests.?
A. Categories Diagram
B. Dimension Map
C. Data source property sheet
D. Level property sheet
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635   COG-635 test questions

NO.6 How can a developer populate a level with a different data source column?
A. Through level properties.
B. Through column properties.
C. Through data source properties.
D. Through data source scope.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635   COG-635 answers real questions   COG-635   COG-635 exam dumps

NO.7 Senior Managers need to see total and regional sales figures, but Regional Managers should see
relevant figures for only their regions. Where can the developer specify the degree of detail to be
included?
A. In a manual level
B. In a cube group
C. In the PowerCube
D. In a scenario dimension
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635

NO.8 When the model contains two data sources that provide date values, how can the developer avoid
ambiguity when Transformer sets the current time period?
A. Disable the data source's ability to set the current time period.
B. Assign the current date (obtained from the system clock) as the current period.
C. Let Transformer assign the date closest to the model's creation date as the current period.
D. Enter the initial current period and adjust it to match the system date and time.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635 certification training   COG-635 original questions   COG-635

NO.9 What can be done if a regular time dimension is added to a model, and the levels Year, Quarter, and
Month are not automatically generated?
A. Set the date input format for the time dimension.
B. Set the data class of the source category to Date.
C. Change the numeric time sequence for each level.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension with the new levels.
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   COG-635 questions   COG-635 questions

NO.10 What can be done to correct a report that contains time categories that are out of range and irrelevant
to the user?
A. Ensure the input format is correct for dates in the source data.
B. Check to see if an absolute range category is automatically generated.
C. Adjust the acceptable dates included in the model.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-635 demo   COG-635 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-705 exam material and high-quality IIA-CFSA pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and 646-048 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 156-315.13 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-635_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论