2013年11月30日星期六

HP2-T14 latest HP certification exam questions and answers published

HP certification HP2-T14 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing HP certification HP2-T14 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your HP HP2-T14 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your HP HP2-T14 exam certification. The ITCertKing HP HP2-T14 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about HP certification HP2-T14 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass HP certification HP2-T14 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP2-T14 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP2-T14 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing HP HP2-T14 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality HP HP2-T14 Exam HP2-T14 study guide, HP2-T14 exam, HP2-T14 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if HP's HP2-T14 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. HP HP2-T14 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of HP HP2-T14 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass HP certification HP2-T14 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the HP certification HP2-T14 exam all knew that HP certification HP2-T14 exam is not very simple. In order to pass HP certification HP2-T14 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

ITCertKing HP HP2-T14 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's HP HP2-T14 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-T14 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's HP HP2-T14 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Exam Code: HP2-T14
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers Rev 8.31)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 86 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

HP2-T14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T14_exam.html

NO.1 What is a characteristic of the shared-nothing cluster model, like the one used for the
Windows 2003 failover cluster?
A. shared-cache
B. shared-memory
C. shared-disk
D. shared-everything
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-T14 answers real questions   HP2-T14 exam dumps

NO.2 .For which ProLiant server series does IPMI serve as the management interface?
A. DL100
B. DL300
C. DL500
D. DL700
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP2-T14 test questions   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 certification   HP2-T14 answers real questions

NO.3 .Where is Selective Storage Presentation configured for MSA iSCSI and fiber storage
arrays?
A. RBSU
B. ACU
C. ORCA
D. SmartStart
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 certification   HP2-T14 test questions

NO.4 .After resolving a problem at a customer site, you plan to provide a report to the customer.
Your report will include details about the root cause of the problem and what the
documented fix or fixes were. What else should you provide as part of the HP
Troubleshooting Methodology? (Select two.)
A. recommendations of preventive measures to take
B. the root cause of the problem and the person or group that should be held responsible for
causing it
C. recommendations of upgrades that would increase system performance
D. a current copy of SmartStart
Answer: A,C

HP certification   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 braindump   HP2-T14

NO.5 .What is the primary value proposition of the HP ProLiant ML Server family?
A. most supported processor sockets
B. faster adoption of newer technologies as they become available
C. extra redundancy usually found in Integrity class servers
D. largest internal storage option
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 braindump   HP2-T14 certification training   HP2-T14

NO.6 .What does the HP Subscriber's Choice service provide?
A. an optional driver delivery site for a single server, much like Windows Update
B. proactive notification of critical updates and product changes for ProLiant servers
C. New Product Introduction (NPI) and notification services
D. a host site for the Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM) from which to acquire
drivers and ProLiant Support Packs (PSPs)
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-T14   HP2-T14   HP2-T14

NO.7 .Which ProLiant Essential add-on pack can perform an unattended install of VMWare ESX
3.0?
A. Rapid Deployment Pack (RDP)
B. Remote Deployment Utility (RDU)
C. Server Migration Pack (SMP)
D. Virtual Machine Management Pack (VMM)
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T14 test answers   HP2-T14 exam dumps   HP2-T14 test questions

NO.8 .You want to determine if the battery on the array accelerator board has failed. Which
offline tool run from the SmartStart CD shows if the battery is in an error state?
A. RBSU
B. ORCA
C. OARS
D. ADU
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-T14   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 certification   HP2-T14

NO.9 .The blue light on an HP ProLiant server is flashing. What does this indicate?
A. The server is being remotely managed through iLO.
B. The server has sustained a failure in a redundant component
C. The server has recently sustained a thermal shutdown.
D. The server is in an ASR state.
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP2-T14   HP2-T14   HP2-T14

NO.10 .Which filesystem does VMWare ESX Server use to contain its virtual machines?
A. NTFS
B. VMFS
C. VMS
D. VMDK
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T14 certification training   HP2-T14   HP2-T14   HP2-T14

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality HP5-T01D pdf questions & answers. Our 850-001 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-617 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T14_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论