2013年11月25日星期一

HDI certification HD0-400 exam training materials

ITCertKing HDI HD0-400 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HDI HD0-400 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HDI HD0-400 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HDI HD0-400 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the HDI certification HD0-400 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of HDI certification HD0-400 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about HDI certification HD0-400 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the HDI certification HD0-400 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass HDI certification HD0-400 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing HDI certification HD0-400 exam is much more simple for you.

If you have ITCertKing's HDI HD0-400 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the HDI HD0-400 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

Exam Code: HD0-400
Exam Name: HDI (HDI Qualified Customer Support Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25

HD0-400 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HD0-400_exam.html

NO.1 What is the most important reason for using customer satisfaction surveys?
A. Customer satisfaction surveys allow customers to say what they really think without
offending Support Centre staff.
B. Customer satisfaction surveys help to determine if customer service expectations are
being met.
C. Customer satisfaction surveys provide an accurate set of management reports on SLA
performance.
D. Customer satisfaction surveys provide information that can be used to assess blame
for problems.
Answer: B

HDI certification training   HD0-400 answers real questions   HD0-400 original questions   HD0-400   HD0-400 exam dumps

NO.2 How can active listening help you?
A. Active listening helps to build a wider knowledge base for the organisation.
B. Active listening improves overall performance against SLAs.
C. Active listening increases the customer level of satisfaction.
D. Active listening reduces the need for you to talk all day.
Answer: C

HDI   HD0-400   HD0-400 answers real questions   HD0-400 test   HD0-400

NO.3 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A. Drink more water.
B. Ignore the stress.
C. Take short naps when you can.
D. Talk to someone about your concerns.
Answer: D

HDI pdf   HD0-400   HD0-400 test   HD0-400 exam dumps   HD0-400   HD0-400 test answers

NO.4 When is it most appropriate to escalate an incident to a manager?
A. Escalate an incident if the customer begins to complain.
B. Escalate an incident the customer is emotional.
C. Escalate an incident if the customer requests to speak to a manager.
D. Escalate an incident if the Support Centre is short of staff.
Answer: C

HDI   HD0-400   HD0-400

NO.5 What is a best practice for call management?
A. Listen to the customer description of the incident.
B. Provide the customer with details of the SLA.
C. Ask the customer for a written communication.
D. Use the CRM system to guide the call.
Answer: A

HDI exam dumps   HD0-400   HD0-400   HD0-400 exam

NO.6 What is the best description of your role in supporting customers?
A. Ensure that the customer complies with the SLA.
B. Manage the customer expectations.
C. Pass all customer inquiries to level 2 support.
D. Resolve all customer incidents without escalation.
Answer: B

HDI   HD0-400 exam simulations   HD0-400   HD0-400

NO.7 What is a best practice for dealing with an abusive customer?
A. Ignore the customer language.
B. Maintain your professionalism.
C. Show empathy and sympathy.
D. Use your active listening skills.
Answer: B

HDI test questions   HD0-400   HD0-400 test questions   HD0-400   HD0-400 test

NO.8 Which statement best describes your role in the incident management process?
A. Conduct customer satisfaction surveys for each incident.
B. Escalate all incidents to other groups.
C. Log and document all incidents.
D. Resolve each incident to the customer satisfaction.
Answer: C

HDI   HD0-400   HD0-400   HD0-400 original questions

NO.9 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A. The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B. The customer previous experience with the Support Centre.
C. The customer position in the business.
D. The level of support provided by the Support Centre.
Answer: B

HDI   HD0-400   HD0-400   HD0-400 practice test

NO.10 What is the best reason for using paraphrasing?
A. Using paraphrasing gives the customer a chance to tell you if you have understood
them.
B. Using paraphrasing increases the customer knowledge of technical terminology.
C. Use paraphrasing to repeat the customer words back to them.
D. Use paraphrasing to tell the customer what they should have done.
Answer: A

HDI exam prep   HD0-400 certification training   HD0-400   HD0-400 dumps

NO.11 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Support
Centre?
A. Maintaining legal compliance prevents employees from downloading music.
B. Maintaining legal compliance prevents unauthorised internet usage.
C. Maintaining legal compliance protects identity information.
D. Maintaining legal compliance protects your personal rights.
Answer: C

HDI test questions   HD0-400   HD0-400

NO.12 Which statement best describes a problem?
A. A problem is a group of incidents that recur occasionally.
B. A problem is a group of incidents with different symptoms.
C. A problem is a significant incident with an unknown cause.
D. A problem is a single incident with a known solution.
Answer: C

HDI   HD0-400 exam   HD0-400   HD0-400 exam dumps   HD0-400   HD0-400 test

NO.13 Which statement best describes a team?
A. A team is a forum for creativity and self expression.
B. A team is a group of people working to accomplish the same goals.
C. A team is a group of strong personalities.
D. A team is an open, honest environment.
Answer: B

HDI exam dumps   HD0-400   HD0-400 questions   HD0-400   HD0-400 study guide

NO.14 Which statement best describes the concept of teamwork?
A. Teamwork involves competing with others to prove you are the best.
B. Teamwork involves having all team members participate.
C. Teamwork involves keeping ideas to yourself in case they do not work.
D. Teamwork involves working separately to achieve personal goals.
Answer: B

HDI test   HD0-400   HD0-400

NO.15 What is a best practice for negotiating with Certkiller .com?
A. Look at the problem from the customer perspective.
B. Only provide a service that is included in the SLA.
C. Strictly follow the Support Centre policies.
D. Transfer the customer to your supervisor if they disagree with you.
Answer: A

HDI   HD0-400   HD0-400   HD0-400

NO.16 What is a best practice for effective cross-cultural communication?
A. Ask open questions.
B. Increase the pace of the call.
C. Repeat everything that the customer says.
D. Use proper language expressions.
Answer: D

HDI exam   HD0-400   HD0-400 dumps

NO.17 What behaviour should be avoided when talking with Certkiller .com on the telephone?
A. Addressing the customer by name.
B. Asking the customer technical questions.
C. Telling the customer to hold.
D. Using terms of endearment.
Answer: D

HDI   HD0-400 study guide   HD0-400   HD0-400

NO.18 What is the most important reason why Support Centres monitor incidents?
A. Incident monitoring is done by all good Support Centres.
B. Incident monitoring is an ITIL best practice.
C. Incident monitoring is the Support Centre primary function.
D. Incident monitoring results in improved quality of services.
Answer: D

HDI demo   HD0-400   HD0-400 answers real questions   HD0-400   HD0-400 certification training

NO.19 Your help desk/support centre wishes to become a model for best practice, what is one of
the main sources of excellent information and advice to help achieve this?
A. A web master magazine.
B. Senior management meetings.
C. Knowledge Centred Support.
D. The marketing department.
Answer: C

HDI   HD0-400   HD0-400 exam simulations   HD0-400

NO.20 Certkiller .com calls with a problem you know they could solve using the Support Centre
web site. What is a best practice for encouraging the customer to try self-help?
A. Ask if they have tried the website and give them the answer.
B. Respectfully talk them through the self-help process.
C. Send them an e-mail with a link to the web site.
D. Tell them that the answer is on the web site and give them the URL.
Answer: B

HDI   HD0-400   HD0-400 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-343 exam material and high-quality 000-124 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-048 VCE testing engine and C_HANASUP_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CTAL-TM_Syll2012 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HD0-400_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论