Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 and have developed practice questions and answers about Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam.
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification exam.
After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam practice questions and answers, passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
There are many ways to help you pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam to meet your need.
Exam Code: PEGACSSA-v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam (PEGACSSA_v6.2))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 209 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22
PEGACSSA-v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA-v6.2_exam.html
NO.1 Your application has leveraged the parent-child mid-process dependency relationship for some
of the case types. Which of the following situations should you be concerned with and have your
design appropriately avoid? (Choose One)
A. A double instantiation of the child cases
B. A broken process
C. A deadlock condition
D. A critical performance issue
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam prep
NO.2 Which of the following statements is most accurate regarding declarative rules? (Choose One)
A. Declarative rules run in a separate thread
B. Declarative rules can only be used for numeric computation
C. Declarative rules should only be used in pure business rules engine applications
D. Declarative rules improve developer productivity and reduce risk by making PRPC responsible for
executing the rules
Answer: D
Pegasystems exam dumps PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 braindump PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.3 Which of the following are most accurate regarding utility functions? (Choose Two)
A. Utility functions can use both the standard Java API and the PRPC Public API
B. Utility functions are called by utility shapes in flows
C. A new utility function should only be created if no other rules or provided functions can
accomplish a given requirement
D. Utility functions cannot access clipboard data
E. It is recommended, but not required, that utility functions belong to a library
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 practice test
NO.4 Given the following rules and assuming the expression is set to forward chaining (whenever
inputs change), which action will cause the expression to fire? (Choose One)
A. Changes to the values .Country or .State
B. Referencing .TaxRate
C. Referencing .Country or .State
D. Changes to the values .Country or .State as well as references to .TaxRate
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam simulations
NO.5 The evaluate all rows feature of a decision table can be used to ________? (Choose One)
A. return multiple values to a declarative expression that calls it
B. return the value of the last row where all conditions are met
C. create a mechanism to calculate the sum of all matching rows
D. set the value of a specific property for all pages in a page list
Answer: C
Pegasystems original questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.6 A business requirement is to attach a scanned document to work items. However, only a
select group of workers should be allowed to do so. Which attachment feature would you most
likely leverage to implement your solution? (Choose One)
A. Configure an attachment category
B. Enable attachment level security
C. Define a specific access group
D. Provide a role-based attachment security
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 dumps PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.7 Which of the following best describes the purpose of Application Express? (Choose One)
A. To build a simple application that will be used for prototyping
B. To build an application profile that will be fed into the Application Accelerator
C. To build an enterprise-scale application that encourages reuse, including the Enterprise Class
Structure
D. To build an application "from scratch", when an Application Profile is not necessary or available
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 study guide PEGACSSA-v6.2 dumps
NO.8 What statements most accurately explains private check-outs? (Choose Two)
A. When checking in a private checked-out rule manual merging might be required
B. Use the check-out setting in the operator preferences to specify the preferred check-out method
(standard/private)
C. Private check-out is available if the rule is checked-out by someone else
D. Locking a RuleSet prevents private check-outs
E. Private check-out is only available for a user who has previously checked in the rule
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 original questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 test questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 test answers
NO.9 In which situation can the Data Transform rule not be used? (Choose One)
A. To set some properties as the work item advances over a flow connector
B. To copy data from a connector
C. To set initial property values on a SOAP service primary page
D. Interacting with PRPC database
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 braindump PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.10 Which of the following statements are true regarding declarative expressions and their scope?
(Choose Two)
A. Declarative expressions can be defined relative to the top level page OR an embedded page
B. All declarative expressions must be defined relative to the work object
C. Defining expressions directly on data classes can improve reusability of the expression
D. The Applies To class of a declarative expression must derive from Work-
E. Defining expressions directly on data classes means they will only run if the data class is a top
level page
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 test PEGACSSA-v6.2 answers real questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 answers real questions
NO.11 Which feature would you use to copy the highest version of every rule in a RuleSet to a new
version? (Choose One)
A. Copy/Merge RuleSet
B. Lock and Roll
C. Skim a RuleSet
D. Refactor on import
Answer: C
Pegasystems exam simulations PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification training PEGACSSA-v6.2 study guide PEGACSSA-v6.2 certification training
NO.12 Expressions that are backward chaining (set to "Whenever Used") execute when___________.
(Choose One)
A. the target property is referenced ONLY in data transforms or activities
B. the target property is referenced in any way
C. dependent properties are changed
D. data is committed to the database
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.13 Which of the following is a RuleSet versioning practice that is prevented by PRPC? (Choose
One)
A. Skipping RuleSet versions
B. Having two unlocked versions of the same RuleSet
C. Locking a RuleSet that has rules currently checked out
D. Unlocking a RuleSet that was once locked
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 study guide
NO.14 Given the following decision table:
Considering clipboard values:
.Country = 'US' .State='CA' .MonthsEmployed = 9
What result value will be returned? (Choose One)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: A
Pegasystems original questions PEGACSSA-v6.2 braindump PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 dumps PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2
NO.15 Which of the following factors is most critical when deciding between Decision Trees, Decision
Tables and Map Values? (Choose One)
A. Which rule form the business users who will maintain the rule feel most comfortable with
B. Always consider Decision Trees before tables as they execute faster
C. Only consider MapValues when there is one input parameter
D. Which rule type provides the most optimal runtime performance
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2 exam prep PEGACSSA-v6.2 PEGACSSA-v6.2
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N37 exam material and high-quality C_HANASUP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our 3107 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z1-061 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA-v6.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论