2013年11月29日星期五

ITCertKing SUN 310-610 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a good website for SUN certification 310-610 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your SUN certification 310-610 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about SUN certification 310-610 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your SUN certification 310-610 exam.

SUN 310-610 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. SUN 310-610 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing SUN 310-610 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing SUN 310-610 exam training materials please.

Exam Code: 310-610
Exam Name: SUN (EDS Certified Sun Fire Workgroup Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about SUN certification 310-610 exam as an attempt.

If you are sure that you want to pass SUN certification 310-610 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass SUN certification 310-610 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the SUN certification 310-610 exam.

310-610 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/310-610_exam.html

NO.1 How many conditions can be defined maximum for a single cell or cell range using the menu
command Format > Conditional Formatting?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. Unlimited
Answer: A

SUN exam prep   310-610   310-610 exam

NO.2 You want to display the formulas in each cell rather than the result of the formula. Which of the following
menus and/or commands enables you to do this?
A. View > Formulas
B. Right-click into a cell and select Formulas Visible from the context menu
C. Tools > Options > OpenOffice.org Calc > View > select the Formulas checkbox from the Display
section
D. View > Data Sources
Answer: C

SUN   310-610   310-610 certification training   310-610 exam dumps   310-610

NO.3 Which of the following statements are accurate?
A. Changing the zoom of a sheet does not affect the sheets printing parameters
B. Changing the zoom of a sheet also changes the scale at which the sheet prints
C. Changing the zoom of a sheet does not changes the scale at which the sheet prints but does change
the size of the fonts and objects when printing from a zoomed setting
D. While working on a spreadsheet, you may change your zoom settings to any setting you like, but the
default scaling when you print is always 100%
Answer: AD

SUN practice test   310-610 exam   310-610 exam simulations   310-610   310-610 answers real questions

NO.4 Which of the following statements about OpenOffice.org 3 Calc is correct?
A. Calc is a spreadsheet program in which you can enter text, numbers and formulas.
B. Calc is primarily an image-processing tool.
C. A major benefit of Calc is the ability to enter formulas and recalculate the results automatically after
changing the initial values.
D. Calc saves each individual table (data sheet) as a separate file.
Answer: AC

SUN   310-610   310-610 exam prep   310-610   310-610 test

NO.5 You want to make the Tools Toolbar permanently visible. Which of the following menus and/or
commands enables you to do this?
A. Tools > Toolbars Bars > select make active Toolbars default
B. Tools > Customize > Toolbars > set the Tools Toolbar to default
C. View > Toolbars > select Tools
D. View > Toolbars > select visible tools checkbox
Answer: C

SUN braindump   310-610 questions   310-610

NO.6 To define your own AutoFormat settings, what is the minimum range of cells you have to format first?
A. A single cell is enough
B. You need 2x2 cells minimum
C. You need 3x3 cells minimum
D. You need 4x4 cells minimum
Answer: D

SUN test answers   310-610   310-610 test answers   310-610

NO.7 You want to apply conditional formatting to a cell or cell range. Which of the following must you
consider?
A. You have to define a minimum set of 3 different cell formats first
B. You have to define a minimum set of 2 different cell formats first
C. You have to define a minimum set of 4 different cell formats first
D. You have to define a minimum set of 1 different cell formats first
Answer: D

SUN exam dumps   310-610 test   310-610   310-610 original questions

NO.8 How can you display the Styles and Formatting window?
A. Press F11 on your keyboard
B. Click the icon cg14a36be753ecc
C. Click the icon wge]4a36be750f66
D. Format > Styles And Formatting
Answer: ABD

SUN pdf   310-610   310-610

NO.9 What do you have to do to print out a single sheet in landscape format and all other sheets in portrait
format if you want to perform it with a single print job?
A. Select the appropriate sheet, then select Format > Page > Tab Page, and then select Landscape.
Portrait is now the default page orientation for all other sheets
B. Select the appropriate sheet, display the Styles and Formatting Palette, under the formatting tab select
Page Styles > Select Default > Modify, select the Page tab, and select Page Orientation Landscape, press
OK. Portrait is the default page orientation for all other sheets
C. Display the Styles and Formatting Palette, under the formatting tab select Page Styles > right-click,
select New, select the Page tab, under Page Orientation select Landscape and press OK. Apply new
page style to specific sheet. Portrait is the default page orientation for all other sheets
D. Display the Styles and Formatting Palette, under the formatting tab select Page Styles > Select
Default > New > Define A New Page Style, select the Page tab, and select Page Orientation Portrait,
press OK. Apply new page style to all specific sheets. Landscape is the default page orientation for all
other sheets
Answer: C

SUN   310-610   310-610

NO.10 What do you have to do to create a new cell style?
A. Format a cell or cell range, select it and select Format > Cells > New Style
B. Format a cell or cell range, select it, right-click and select Entry Apply Style
C. Format a cell or cell range, select it, display the Styles and Formatting Palette and select New Style
from Selection
D. Format a cell or cell range, select it and select Format > New Styles
Answer: C

SUN test   310-610   310-610   310-610 pdf

NO.11 What will happen when you press this icon? (Select some cells to enable the icon)
A. A selected cell range will be merged as a single cell
B. The content of a selected cell or cell range will be cleared
C. A merged cell range will be split again into single cells
D. A merged cell range dialog box displays allowing you to name the range to be used as a variable in a
formula
Answer: AC

SUN exam   310-610   310-610 exam simulations   310-610

NO.12 You want to nest the following series of functions in a single cell: sum(sum(sum(a1:a17);b1:b17). Does
OpenOffice.org 3 Calc allow such nesting of functions?
A. Yes
B. No
C. Yes, but only for up to three separate functions in a single cell
D. By default no, but you can enable function nesting under Tools > Options > OpenOffice.org Calc
Answer: A

SUN exam prep   310-610   310-610   310-610 exam prep   310-610

NO.13 You want to change the font of a cell or cell range. Which of the following menus and/or commands
enables you to do this?
A. Highlight the cells and select the desired font from the font list on the formatting bar
B. Highlight the cells and select Format > Cells > Font
C. Highlight the cells, right-click the mouse button, and select Format Cells > Font
Answer: ABC

SUN original questions   310-610 exam simulations   310-610   310-610 exam simulations

NO.14 What happens when you apply the Autoformat function to a cell range?
A. You select a predefined print layout with customized headings, footer etc.
B. You select a predefined cell or table layout with predefined cell formats (fonts, colors, number
formats...)
C. You can select from a set of predefined document formats for complex spreadsheets including
formulas and links to databases, etc.
D. You start a wizard to customize the layout of your spreadsheet
Answer: C

SUN   310-610 practice test   310-610   310-610   310-610 test   310-610 study guide

NO.15 You want to add a customized header to your spreadsheet. Which of the following menus and/or
commands enables you to do this?
A. Format > Page > Header, set the checkbox Header on and edit it
B. Right-click on the sheet and select Page > Header, set the checkbox Header on and edit it
C. Open the Styles and Formatting Palette and select the wanted Page Style > Modify > Header, set the
checkbox Header on and edit it
D. Select Format > Header, set the checkbox Header on and edit it
Answer: AC

SUN   310-610 test questions   310-610 demo   310-610 exam simulations   310-610 questions   310-610

NO.16 You copy the content of a cell or cell range from one spreadsheet document to another spreadsheet
document. Which of the following must you consider?
A. By default the cell content and all formats will be copied to the new spreadsheet
B. If a cell format with the same name exists in the target sheet, the cell format from the copied content
overwrites the target sheets formatting, retaining the original formatting from the source
C. If a cell format with the same name exists in the target sheet, all format information from the source
sheet is lost
D. If a cell format with the same name exists in the target sheet, a dialog will be prompted and you can
select overwrite existing styles
Answer: AC

SUN certification   310-610 study guide   310-610   310-610 pdf   310-610 original questions

NO.17 Which of the following OpenOffice.org 3 Calc commands and/or functions is performed when you
press the following icon?
A. The selected cell, cell range or content of a cell is cut and placed into the clipboard
B. The content of the clipboard is pasted into the cell
C. The Search and Replace dialog launches
D. The Styles and Formatting Palette launches
E. The document is sent to the printer
Answer: A

SUN   310-610   310-610 exam simulations

NO.18 What result will you get when you enter into a cell =$A$1 and then you copy and paste it into the right
neighbor cell?
A. The right neighbor cell still shows =$A$1
B. The right neighbor cell shows =$B1
C. The right neighbor cell shows =A$1
D. The right neighbor cell shows =$B$1
E. The right neighbor cell shows =B$1
Answer: A

SUN dumps   310-610   310-610   310-610 demo

NO.19 Which of the following statements best describes a template?
A. A template is a document that contains specific user information (e.g., company, name, telephone
number)
B. A template is a document that contains specific formatting styles, graphics, tables, object, and other
information. A template is used as the basis for creating other documents
C. A template is a pool of formats, collected in the normal.dot file for central usage
D. A template is a well-formatted document. To reuse a template you must copy and save with a new
name for further usage
Answer: C

SUN questions   310-610 original questions   310-610 braindump

NO.20 You are using the Conditional Formatting function. You have predefined the necessary cell formats
and you have applied the conditions to the specific cells, but nothing happens. What went wrong?
A. To apply conditional formatting, nothing has to be enabled, this must be a software bug, please report it
to the developer team
B. To apply conditional formatting, AutoCalculate must be enabled via Tools > Cell Contents >
AutoCalculate
C. To apply conditional formatting, the names of the cell formats have to be in capital letters only
D. To apply conditional formatting, the predefined cell formats must have been enabled by setting the
option conditional formatting on true
Answer: B

SUN   310-610   310-610   310-610 exam dumps   310-610   310-610 exam

NO.21 Which of the following can you do using the Styles and Formatting window?
A. Use the Styles and Formatting window to select graphical objects like pictures, icons and symbols to
add them to the current document
B. Use the Styles and Formatting window to change the print layout of your current document
C. Use the Styles and Formatting window to layout your current document, move frames, graphical
objects and text fields
D. Use the Styles and Formatting window to assign styles to objects and text sections. You can update
Styles, modify existing Styles or create new Styles.
Answer: D

SUN exam prep   310-610   310-610   310-610

NO.22 You want to create an individual header for every sheet of your spreadsheet document. Which of the
following menus and/or commands enables you to do this?
A. Select the respective sheet, select the Format > Page > Header, set the checkbox Header on, select
edit and customize it. Do this procedure for each sheet
B. Right-click on the sheet and select Page > Header, set the checkbox Header on and customize it. Do
this procedure for each sheet
C. Open the Styles and Formatting Palette and select the wanted Page Style > Modify > Header, set the
checkbox header on and customize it. Apply the page style to the sheet. You must repeat this for every
sheet with a different header.
D. It is not possible to add different headers to every sheet in a single Calc document
Answer: C

SUN exam dumps   310-610 pdf   310-610   310-610 answers real questions   310-610

NO.23 To apply a predefined AutoFormat to a cell range, what is the minimum cell range you have to select?
A. A single cell is enough
B. You need 2x2 cells minimum
C. You need 3x3 cells minimum
D. You need 4x4 cells minimum
Answer: D

SUN   310-610 test questions   310-610 test answers   310-610

NO.24 If you enable the entry Tools > Options > Openoffice.Org 3 Calc > General > Expand references when
new columns / rows are inserted. Which of the following statements is true?
A. If you insert a new entry to a column of values, a formula referencing this column (e.g., sum(A1:A4) )
will expand the reference (e.g. sum(A1:A5) )
B. If you insert a new row to the column of values, a formula referencing this column (e.g., sum(A1:A4) )
will expand the reference (e.g. sum(A1:A5) ) automatically
C. If you insert a new row to the column of values, a formula referencing this column (e.g., sum(A1:A4) )
will not expand the reference (e.g. sum(A1:A5) ) automatically, you have to do it by hand.
D. If you insert a new row to the column of values, a formula referencing this column (e.g., sum(A1:A4) )
will not be changed, this option takes only effect on styles.
Answer: E

SUN practice test   310-610 exam simulations   310-610 study guide   310-610

NO.25 You want to change the font type or font size of the main chart title. Which of the following menus
and/or commands enables you to do this?
A. Double click on the chart, select Format > Title > Main Title
B. Double click on the chart, single click on the title, right-click on the selected title and select object
properties
C. Double click on the chart, select Format > Title > All Titles
D. Right-click on the chart, select Format, select Chart Properties, from the Title section of the Chart
Properties dialog box, change the formatting options
Answer: ABC

SUN certification   310-610   310-610   310-610 certification

NO.26 You want to format a cell or cell range as currency. Which of the following icons enables you to do this?
A. _

没有评论:

发表评论