ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
VMware certification VCP410-DT exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, VCP410-DT is a very important certified exam of VMware. But VCP410-DT exam is not so simple.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass VMware certification VCP410-DT exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the VMware certification VCP410-DT exam all knew that VMware certification VCP410-DT exam is not very simple. In order to pass VMware certification VCP410-DT exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
VMware certification VCP410-DT exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in VMware certification VCP410-DT exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for VMware certification VCP410-DT exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for VMware certification VCP410-DT exam.
Exam Code: VCP410-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 4 - Deskto)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 124 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19
Now passing VMware certification VCP410-DT exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass VMware certification VCP410-DT exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the VMware certification VCP410-DT exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible VMware VCP410-DT exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials is a pioneer in the VMware VCP410-DT exam certification preparation.
VCP410-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410-DT_exam.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three Replica Servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
A. Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
B. Three Replica Servers can result in client connection problems.
C. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
D. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: D
VMware test answers VCP410-DT VCP410-DT
NO.2 A customer provides a list of requirements for the virtual desktop environment for consideration during a
pre-implementation discussion.
Which three customer requirements will be satisfied by the View Connection Server in its role as a
connection broker? (Choose three.)
A. user authentication
B. desktop provisioning
C. connection negotiation between the client and the virtual desktop
D. desktop assignment, if available
E. USB redirection
Answer: A,C,D
VMware pdf VCP410-DT answers real questions VCP410-DT VCP410-DT VCP410-DT VCP410-DT exam simulations
NO.3 Following a recent upgrade to the View environment to View 4.6, the option to set the PCoIP External
URL of the Security Server is not available from View Administrator.
What is the likely cause of the problem?
A. The View Security Server was not upgraded to version 4.6.
B. The External URL should have been set during the installation of the View Security Server.
C. The View Security Server service is not running on the View Connection Server.
D. The External URL was not configured from the View Security Server Management Interface.
Answer: A
VMware VCP410-DT VCP410-DT VCP410-DT VCP410-DT dumps
NO.4 A new SSL certificate has been installed on the View Security Server.
Which step must be completed to ensure that the Security Server uses the new certificate?
A. restart the VMware View Connection Server service
B. restart the VMware View Security Server service
C. start the newly created SSL_Certificate service
D. edit the locked.properties file to enable the new SSL certificate
Answer: B
VMware VCP410-DT VCP410-DT pdf VCP410-DT exam VCP410-DT
NO.5 A View administrator needs to distribute ThinApp packages from a newly created ThinApp repository.
The corresponding ThinApp package has been set with the streaming option.
Which three ThinApp specific items will be stored inside the corresponding application repository?
(Choose three.)
A. the ThinApp sandbox for the corresponding ThinApp package
B. the .EXE file for the corresponding ThinApp package
C. the .DAT file for the corresponding ThinApp package
D. the .MSI file containing the shortcut
E. a shortcut to the ThinApp package on the network share
Answer: B,C,D
VMware questions VCP410-DT VCP410-DT questions VCP410-DT pdf VCP410-DT VCP410-DT
NO.6 A system administrator is deploying a legacy ThinApp package to production users when the original
install media for the legacy application disappears.
Which ThinApp feature will enable the system administrator to perform an update to an existing ThinApp
package, integrate the update with the original ThinApp project, and then deploy the update across all
users?
A. Side by Side update
B. SBmerge
C. ThinApp Merge
D. AppSync
Answer: B
VMware demo VCP410-DT certification VCP410-DT VCP410-DT test answers VCP410-DT demo VCP410-DT certification training
NO.7 A new Connection Server has been added to the View environment. View administrators and clients
cannot connect to that new Connection Server. However, connectivity to the pre-existing Connection
Servers remains active.
Which three configurations should be verified to diagnose the problem.? (Choose three.)
A. that you can connect directly to the new Connection Server using telnet on port 80
B. that the View Connection Server services are running on the newly added Connection Server
C. that the IP address for the new Connection Server has not changed on the server or within DNS
D. that the Security Server associated with the Connection Server is running
E. that the vCenter Server system associated with the Connection Server is running
Answer: A,B,C
VMware VCP410-DT VCP410-DT demo VCP410-DT questions
NO.8 To use previously created desktop virtual machines, which type of desktop pool should the View
administrator create?
A. automated desktop pool
B. manual desktop pool
C. persistent desktop pool
D. custom desktop pool
Answer: B
VMware test questions VCP410-DT certification VCP410-DT exam prep
NO.9 A user attempts to connect to a desktop from outside of the corporate network through a View 4.5
Security Server, but for several seconds sees only a black screen that is followed by an error message
from the View Client that indicates The connection to the remote computer ended.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. The Security Server is not configured to accept PCoIP connection remotely.
B. The External URL for the VMware Security Server is set to an incorrect address.
C. The VPN connection was not established prior to the user connecting to the View environment.
D. The External URL for the VMware Security Server is set using an incorrect port.
Answer: C
VMware VCP410-DT VCP410-DT study guide VCP410-DT
NO.10 A university has implemented VMware View for classroom labs around the campus. The View
administrator needs to ensure that students only print to the printer located in the lab. Each lab has a
dedicated printer.
Which View feature meets these requirements?
A. ThinPrint-based printing
B. Location-based printing
C. Central-based printing
D. Local-based printing
Answer: B
VMware demo VCP410-DT exam prep VCP410-DT VCP410-DT study guide
NO.11 What are the virtualization software requirements for View Connection Server?
A. vSphere 4.0 Update 2 or vSphere 4.1
B. vSphere 4.0 Update 1 or vSphere 4.1
C. VMware Infrastructure 3.5 Update 4 and VirtualCenter Server 2.5 Update 5 D. VMware Infrastructure
3.5 Update 3 and VirtualCenter Server 2.5 Update 3
Answer: A
VMware VCP410-DT VCP410-DT practice test
NO.12 A company opens a new remote office with five PCoIP-enabled thin clients. The administrator
configures the clients to connect to the View Security Server installed at headquarters.
Which setting must the administrator configure on the View Security Server to make sure PCoIP is routed
to the internal network?
A. PCoIP External URL
B. PCoIP Gateway URL
C. PCoIP Gateway Address
D. External URL
Answer: A
VMware study guide VCP410-DT VCP410-DT exam prep VCP410-DT
NO.13 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D
VMware certification VCP410-DT pdf VCP410-DT VCP410-DT test answers VCP410-DT certification training
NO.14 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D
VMware dumps VCP410-DT test answers VCP410-DT exam dumps VCP410-DT dumps VCP410-DT test questions
NO.15 A system administrator needs to create an application repository for ThinApp deployments from the
View Administrator.
Which two items are required in order to complete this task? (Choose two.)
A. Windows network share
B. ThinApp distribution point
C. NFS datastore
D. ThinApp MSI files
Answer: A,D
VMware VCP410-DT dumps VCP410-DT
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N42 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-013 VCE testing engine and 646-048 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-332 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410-DT_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论