2013年11月22日星期五

The best SOA Certified Professional S90-03A exam training materials

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-03A exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-03A exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-03A exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

If you want to through the SOA Certified Professional S90-03A certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the SOA Certified Professional S90-03A exam is not easy. Perhaps through SOA Certified Professional S90-03A exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-03A exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult SOA Certified Professional S90-03A exam effortlessly.

Exam Code: S90-03A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (SOA Design & Architecture)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-03A exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-03A exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-03A exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-03A exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed SOA Certified Professional certification S90-03A exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first SOA Certified Professional certification S90-03A exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

S90-03A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-03A_exam.html

NO.1 When applying the Service Loose Coupling design principle, we want to __________________ the
coupling of the service logic to the service contract because that allows the service contract to remain
__________________ from the service logic. Select the correct answer.
A. increase, decoupled
B. reduce, decoupled
C. increase, coupled
D. reduce, coupled
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional   S90-03A   S90-03A   S90-03A study guide

NO.2 Which of the following statements reveal common misunderstandings about service-orientation and
SOA? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. In order for an enterprise to be successful with SOA, enterprise-wide standardization is
required.
B. Service-orientation is a revolutionary paradigm that is incompatible with existing paradigms and
practices.
C. Adoption of service-orientation will return an immediate ROI due to its focus on tactical (shortterm)
requirements fulfillment.
D. In order for an enterprise to be successful with SOA, an understanding of service-orientation is
required.
Answer: A,B,C

SOA Certified Professional exam simulations   S90-03A exam prep   S90-03A demo   S90-03A

NO.3 Which of the following statements correctly explains the difference between the Service
Abstraction and Service Loose Coupling principles? Select the correct answer.
A. Service Abstraction is focused on dependencies that exist between the service contract and its
underlying logic, whereas Service Loose Coupling is focused on fostering "loose state" in support of
runtime state deferral
B. Service Abstraction is focused on agnostic service logic only in order to establish an agnostic
abstraction layer, whereas Service Loose Coupling is focused on the relationship between the service
contract and service consumers.
C. Service Abstraction is focused on hiding information about service implementation details, whereas
Service Loose Coupling is focused on the positioning of the service contract in relation to the service
implementation and service consumers.
D. There is no difference between these two principles. One principle name is used instead of the other
depending on whether you are building loose or tight service abstraction layers.
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional practice test   S90-03A   S90-03A test questions   S90-03A braindump

NO.4 The design principle most associated with an approach whereby the technical interface or contract of a
service is designed prior to its underlying logic is: Select the correct answer.
A. Service Autonomy
B. Service Reusability
C. Service Composability
D. Standardized Service Contract
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional questions   S90-03A   S90-03A   S90-03A practice test   S90-03A test answers

NO.5 Which of the following statements describes service re-composability, as it relates to the Service
Composability principle? Select the correct answer.
A. I have a service that is part of a service composition.
B. I have a service composition with 5 services.
C. I have a service that is part of 2 service compositions.
D. I have 2 service compositions that are part of 2 service inventories.
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional demo   S90-03A   S90-03A   S90-03A test answers   S90-03A pdf

NO.6 Which of the following is not a state deferral option that is commonly used in support of applying the
Service Statelessness principle? Select the correct answer.
A. database
B. utility service
C. messages
D. service registry
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional test questions   S90-03A practice test   S90-03A questions

NO.7 A company is about to release a service for worldwide usage. As a result, the service contract receives
a great deal of attention. After a review it is decided to limit the service contract content to only what is
deemed absolutely necessary and to further have the service's Service Level
Agreement (SLA) translated into several different languages so that the service can be easily located by
those who may want to use it. Which pair of service-orientation principles directly supports these
design-time considerations? Select the correct answer.
A. Service Autonomy, Service Reusability
B. Service Statelessness, Standardized Service Contract
C. Service Discoverability, Service Abstraction
D. Service Reusability, Service Statelessness
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional   S90-03A   S90-03A   S90-03A   S90-03A test   S90-03A

NO.8 As the quantity of services in service inventories increase, the potential for service compositions to
become larger and more complex increases also. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional   S90-03A   S90-03A   S90-03A   S90-03A braindump

NO.9 Each time our corporate development team makes a change to the service logic it is required to
publish a new version of the service contract. Our customers are complaining because their service
consumer programs become incompatible with new service contract versions and therefore no longer
work. Which of the following service-orientation principles is most likely to help us solve this on-going
problem? Select the correct answer.
A. Service Reusability
B. Service Statelessness
C. Service Loose Coupling
D. Service Autonomy
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional   S90-03A   S90-03A   S90-03A

NO.10 Which of the following statements are true? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. The adoption of service-orientation can result in an increased overall time and cost for the initial
delivery of service logic.
B. The adoption of service-orientation can result in increased design complexity due to a constant
emphasis on reuse.
C. The adoption of service-orientation can result in an emphasis on tactical (short-term) rather than
strategic (long-term) planning in order to justify a quick ROI.
D. The adoption of service-orientation can result in a need to introduce a governance structure that may
introduce new organizational roles and processes.
Answer: A,B,D

SOA Certified Professional questions   S90-03A dumps   S90-03A   S90-03A answers real questions   S90-03A answers real questions

NO.11 Which of the following is not a meta abstraction type associated with the Service Abstraction principle?
Select the correct answer.
A. functional
B. technology
C. programmatic
D. state
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-03A original questions   S90-03A   S90-03A

NO.12 Which of the following is a common reason as to why the Standardized Service Contract principle is not
followed in some organizations? Select the correct answer.
A. Development tools are used to auto-generate the details of the technical service contract.
B. Developers ignore service contract design standards.
C. Developers are required to use pre-defined third-party service contracts obtained with the purchase of
legacy system adapters.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional demo   S90-03A original questions   S90-03A exam prep   S90-03A   S90-03A practice test   S90-03A pdf

NO.13 Fill in the blanks for the following definition of the Service Discoverability design principle: "Services are
supplemented with communicative metadata by which they can be effectively __________________ and
__________________." Select the correct answer.
A. designed, discovered
B. discovered, interpreted
C. discovered, refactored
D. discovered, deployed
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-03A study guide   S90-03A exam simulations

NO.14 Which of the following statements is false.? Select the correct answer.
A. A sub-controller capability is responsible for composing nested composition logic.
B. A sub-controller capability is responsible for composing other service capabilities.
C. A sub-controller capability composes other service capabilities while it itself is also composed by other
service capabilities.
D. A sub-controller can only compose other service capabilities but it cannot itself be composed.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional original questions   S90-03A   S90-03A exam dumps   S90-03A

NO.15 The decoupling of a service contract from the service's underlying implementation results in a(n)
__________________ in the service's level of abstraction because __________________ service
implementation details helps prevent service consumers from being designed to indirectly couple to the
underlying service implementation. Select the correct answer.
A. increase, hiding
B. increase, publishing
C. decrease, hiding
D. decrease, publishing
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional   S90-03A test   S90-03A   S90-03A

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-321 exam material and high-quality VCPC510 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-323 VCE testing engine and 000-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-886 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-03A_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论