As long as you need the exam, we can update the FileMaker certification FM0-307 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about FileMaker FM0-307 and they can 100% ensure you pass FileMaker FM0-307 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's FileMaker FM0-307 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's FileMaker FM0-307 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's FileMaker FM0-307 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
ITCertKing FileMaker FM0-307 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains FileMaker FM0-307 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the FileMaker FM0-307 exam. ITCertKing FileMaker FM0-307 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing FileMaker FM0-307 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
If you buy ITCertKing's FileMaker certification FM0-307 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass FileMaker certification FM0-307 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about FileMaker certification FM0-307 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
FileMaker FM0-307 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass FileMaker Certification FM0-307 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
Exam Code: FM0-307
Exam Name: FileMaker (Developer Essentials for FileMaker 12 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 198 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19
FM0-307 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FM0-307_exam.html
NO.1 What is the maximum number of files that can be hosted on FileMaker Server 12 Advanced?
A. 100
B. 125
C. 250
D. 999
Answer: B
FileMaker exam simulations FM0-307 exam prep FM0-307 test answers
NO.2 What will a recursive custom function do when a stack limit is exceeded?
A. returns !
B. returns ?
C. returns Error 1203: Unexpected end of calculation
D. produces a spinning beach ball (Mac OS X) or a rotating cursor (Windows)
Answer: C
FileMaker test FM0-307 test answers FM0-307 FM0-307 exam
NO.3 Which two statements are true about field indexing in FileMaker Pro 12? (Choose two.)
A. Calculation fields cannot be indexed.
B. Indexing improves the speed at which sorts are performed.
C. To establish a relationship between two fields, both fields are required to be indexed.
D. A field must be indexed in order for Auto-complete using previously entered values to function.
E. Minimal indexing indicates that either the value index or the word index has been created, but not both
Answer: D,E
FileMaker FM0-307 certification training FM0-307 FM0-307 exam prep
NO.4 What is the maximum number of recursive calls that can be made utilizing a custom function in
FileMaker Pro 12 Advanced?
A. 10, 000
B. 32, 000
C. 50, 000
D. 64, 000
Answer: D
FileMaker FM0-307 FM0-307
NO.5 Given the following relationship graph:
Without inspecting the data, what can be assumed about this database?
A. In the Event table, the Event id has no index.
B. For each Task record there will be exactly one related Volunteer record.
C. Each record in the Task table will represent a unique combination of Volunteer ID and Event ID
D. The relationship between Task and Event will not allow the Allow creation of records ... nor the Delete
related records ... settings to be enabled for the Event table.
Answer: A
FileMaker exam simulations FM0-307 FM0-307 practice test FM0-307
NO.6 DRAG DROP
Identify the default ports used in FileMaker Server 12 (choices may be used more than once).
Answer:
NO.7 Given two tables in FileMaker Pro 12 with the following fields and table occurrences:
What two methods can be used to add a portal to a layout based on the Players table, which
shows only the names of the current player's teammates, but not the current player's name? (Choose
two.)
A. base the portal on the relationship Players:: Team ID = Teammates:: Team ID And use a portal filter
based on the calculation Players:: PlayerID Self
B. base the portal on the relationship Players::TeamID = Teammates::TeamID Set a sort order of PlayerID.
Ascending on the relationship, and Configure the portal to have an Initial row value of 2.
C. bases the portal on the multi-predicate relationship: Players::TeamID = Teammates::TeamID AND
Players: PlayerID Teammates:: PlayerID
D. base the portal on the relationship Players:: TeamID = Teammates:: TeamID And use a portal filter
based on the calculation Players:: PlayerID Teammates:: PlayerID
Answer: C,D
FileMaker dumps FM0-307 FM0-307 FM0-307 FM0-307 pdf
NO.8 DRAG DROP
Match the FileMaker Server 12 hosting technology with the maximum number of concurrent client
connections.
Answer:
NO.9 Which statement is true given two FileMaker Pro 12 files, Vendors and Products, if a table from
Products appears on the Vendors Relationships Graph?
A. Scripts in Vendors can reference data from global variables defined in Products.
B. Layouts from Products can be displayed in the same window as layouts from Vendors.
C. Vendors can contain multiple valid external FileMaker Data Sources referencing Products.
D. A table occurrence from Products is required on the Vendors Relationships Graph in order to call a
script in Products from Vendors
Answer: C
FileMaker certification training FM0-307 exam FM0-307 FM0-307 FM0-307
NO.10 Which two statements are true about container fields that are configured to Store container data
externally in FileMaker Pro 12? (Choose two)
A. Container data stored externally using Secure storage is encrypted.
B. FileMaker Pro 12 can store a maximum of 64 million external files per database file.
C. It is possible to customize the directory location where FileMaker Pro 12 will store external container
data.
D. Once a container field has been configured to store data internally, the data must be re-imported if the
field is changed to store data externally.
Answer: A,C
FileMaker FM0-307 FM0-307 answers real questions FM0-307 exam
NO.11 Which statement is true about supplemental fields added to a table occurrence based on an External
ODBC Data Source that uses MySQL?
A. These fields may only be of type Summary or Calculation
B. These fields may be indexed unless they are of type Summary.
C. These fields will be added to the table definitions within MySQL when the Sync button in the FileMaker
Pro 12 Manage Database dialog is used.
D. These fields will be lost if the schema of the MySQL table is changed and then the Sync button in the
FileMaker Pro 12 Manage Database dialog is used.
Answer: A
FileMaker certification FM0-307 test questions FM0-307 exam dumps FM0-307 FM0-307
NO.12 Which two statements are true about FileMaker Pro 12 relationships? (Choose two.)
A. Valid relationships can include unindexed match fields.
B. The % (contains) operator can be used for join criteria that include one unindexed match field.
C. When editing match fields for a relationship, no more than 16 pairs of match fields can be used.
D. A relationship defined with an X (cross product) will only include records with non-matching match field
values.
E. A relationship defined with an X (cross product) match will allow the Delete related records in this table
when a record is deleted in the other table option.
Answer: A,E
FileMaker FM0-307 FM0-307 FM0-307
NO.13 A text field called FirstLast in FileMaker Pro 12 is set to auto-enter the following formula: FirstName & "
" & LastNarne
FirstName and LastNarne are text fields in the same table. The option Do not evaluate if all referenced
fields are empty is unchecked. The option Do not replace existing value of field (if any) is checked.
Under which two circumstances will the value of the calculation be inserted into the FirstLast field?
(Choose two.)
A. a record is first created
B. each time the value of the FirstName or LastNarne field is modified
C. a user selects the menu item Records > Relookup Field Contents
D. any field value on the record is modified and the FirstLast field is empty
E. the FirstName or LastNarne field is modified and the FirstLast field is empty
Answer: A,E
FileMaker FM0-307 FM0-307 pdf FM0-307 FM0-307 exam dumps FM0-307 practice test
NO.14 For which field type can the field validation setting Strict data type: Numeric Only be applied?
A. Text
B. Date
C. Integer
D. Summary
E. Timestamp
Answer: A
FileMaker FM0-307 questions FM0-307 demo
NO.15 DRAG DROP
Identify the default ports used in FileMaker Server 12 (choices may be used more than once).
Answer:
NO.16 Which statement is true about the Relationships Graph in FileMaker Pro 12?
A. Table occurrences can represent tables from external JDBC data sources.
B. A single Relationships Graph can include references to no more than 256 external files.
C. A set of relationships between tables can be created as a loop if every table occurrence in the loop has
a unique name.
D. The Allow creation of records in this table via this relationship setting can be selected between two
table occurrences if the relationship includes only equality (=, or ) matches between fields.
Answer: D
FileMaker certification FM0-307 FM0-307
NO.17 Consider a FileMaker Pro 12 database with the following tables and fields:
Assuming only the above relationships between table occurrences, using sorting if necessary, which two
actions can be performed? (Choose two.)
A. Create a value list that shows all Invoices for a chosen Customer
B. Create a value list on a Product layout which displays all Customers
C. Find all of the Customers who have ever ordered a specific Product
D. Create a portal to display each Product that has been ordered by a Customer
E. Display all records from the Customer table in a portal on a layout for an Invoice Item record
Answer: B,E
FileMaker braindump FM0-307 FM0-307
NO.18 What is the theoretical maximum record count in a FileMaker Pro 12 file?
A. 100 million records
B. 4 billion records
C. 8 trillion records
D. 64 quadrillion records
E. 128 quadrillion records
Answer: A
FileMaker FM0-307 FM0-307 FM0-307 practice test FM0-307
NO.19 Consider a FileMaker Pro 12 database with the following tables:
And the relationship is configured as follows:
Which two statements are true about this situation? (Choose two.)
A. It is possible to create new Salesperson records by importing data into the Order table.
B. Users may create new Order records by entering data into a portal on a Salesperson Detail layout.
C. A merge field can be used on layouts based on the Salesperson table occurrence to show a list of all of
a salesperson's orders.
D. Removing the sort from the Order side of the relationship will not change the way that Order records
are displayed in a portal on a Salesperson Detail layout.
E. List (Salesperson:: Salesperson ID) calculated from the context of the Order table returns a list
containing the Salesperson ID for the current order.
Answer: B,E
FileMaker exam simulations FM0-307 FM0-307 exam simulations FM0-307
NO.20 A FileMaker Pro 12 database has two tables called Company and Customer. Both tables have a
number field called CompanyID. The two tables have a relationship between them formed by the
condition Company:: CompanyID = Customer:: CompanyID. Each table also has a text field called
CompanyName. The CompanyName field in the Customer table is defined to Auto-enter calculated value,
with the formula: Company:: CompanyName and the option Do not replace existing value of field
unchecked.
Under which circumstances will the value of the CompanyName field on a Customer record be refreshed
with data from the related Company record?
A. any time the Customer record is modified
B. any time the index of the Company:: CompanyID field is rebuilt
C. any time the related Company:: CompanyName field is modified
D. any time the CompanyID field on the Customer record is modified
E. any time a user chooses Refresh Window from the Records menu while viewing the Customer record
Answer: D
FileMaker FM0-307 answers real questions FM0-307 braindump FM0-307 FM0-307 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality 642-980 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-593 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-060 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FM0-307_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论