ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Peoplecert CMS7 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Peoplecert CMS7 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Peoplecert CMS7 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Peoplecert CMS7 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Peoplecert CMS7 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam.
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing CMS7 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Peoplecert CMS7 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Peoplecert certification CMS7 exam and get Peoplecert CMS7 certification to enhance and change yourself.
Exam Code: CMS7
Exam Name: Peoplecert (ITIL V3 Foundation )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 370 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22
CMS7 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CMS7_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following module would be MOST useful in helping to define an organizational structure?
A. RACI model
B. Service Model
C. Continual Service improvement (CSI) model.
D. The Deming Cycle
Answer: A
Peoplecert answers real questions CMS7 study guide CMS7 exam simulations CMS7
NO.2 How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan,then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
C. There should be a single Plan and Do,then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
D. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
Answer: D
Peoplecert CMS7 answers real questions CMS7 practice test CMS7 questions CMS7
NO.3 The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?
A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)
Answer: A
Peoplecert exam dumps CMS7 original questions CMS7 CMS7 questions
NO.4 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue
B. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service
Portfolio
D. Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
Answer: D
Peoplecert CMS7 original questions CMS7 CMS7 CMS7 exam simulations
NO.5 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?.
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
C. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
D. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
Answer: C
Peoplecert CMS7 CMS7 original questions CMS7
NO.6 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill tominimize
the cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
Answer: B
Peoplecert CMS7 CMS7 CMS7 answers real questions
NO.7 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: A
Peoplecert CMS7 CMS7 exam simulations CMS7 CMS7 original questions
NO.8 Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?
A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems
Answer: B
Peoplecert certification training CMS7 CMS7 CMS7 CMS7
NO.9 A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?
A. The contract is being negotiated
B. The contract is about to be ended
C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D. The contract has been agreed
Answer: A
Peoplecert CMS7 CMS7 practice test CMS7 certification
NO.10 In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability
Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation
Answer: B
Peoplecert CMS7 answers real questions CMS7 test questions CMS7 CMS7 pdf
NO.11 The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
Answer: C
Peoplecert CMS7 CMS7 certification CMS7
NO.12 Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Answer: A
Peoplecert original questions CMS7 CMS7
NO.13 Which role would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?
A. Service Catalogue Manager
B. IT Designer/Architect
C. Process Manager
D. Supplier Manager
Answer: D
Peoplecert exam CMS7 CMS7 practice test
NO.14 What is a RACI model used for?
A. Defining roles and responsibilities
B. Monitoring services
C. Performance analysis
D. Recording Configuration Items
Answer: A
Peoplecert exam prep CMS7 test CMS7 CMS7 answers real questions CMS7
NO.15 Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the
business by?
A. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
Answer: C
Peoplecert exam simulations CMS7 exam prep CMS7 CMS7 CMS7 test
NO.16 Which of the following questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
What services to offer and to whom?
What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Peoplecert CMS7 original questions CMS7
NO.17 Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?
A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty
Answer: C
Peoplecert CMS7 exam prep CMS7 practice test CMS7 pdf CMS7
NO.18 Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Answer: C
Peoplecert CMS7 CMS7 CMS7 certification
NO.19 Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A change to the service provider's established policies and guidelines
B. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C. A change that is made as the result of an audit
D. A change that correctly follows the required change process
Answer: B
Peoplecert certification CMS7 demo CMS7 original questions
NO.20 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: B
Peoplecert CMS7 test questions CMS7 certification CMS7 CMS7
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-226 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our VCE testing engine and 70-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CMS7_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论