2013年11月27日星期三

The advent of HIPAA certification HIO-301 exam practice questions and answers

If you have ITCertKing's HIPAA HIO-301 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the HIPAA HIO-301 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

When we started offering HIPAA HIO-301 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your HIPAA HIO-301 exam to try our HIPAA HIO-301 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

In the recent few years, HIPAA HIO-301 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the HIPAA HIO-301 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's HIPAA HIO-301 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's HIPAA HIO-301 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about HIPAA certification HIO-301 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about HIPAA certification HIO-301 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

Exam Code: HIO-301
Exam Name: HIPAA (Certified HIPAA Security)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's HIPAA HIO-301 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

HIO-301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HIO-301_exam.html

NO.1 Risk Management is a required implementation specification of this standard:
A. Security Incident Procedures
B. Technical Safeguards
C. Security Management Process
D. Information Access Management
E. Security Configuration Management
Answer: C

HIPAA pdf   HIO-301   HIO-301 certification training   HIO-301

NO.2 An addressable Implementation Specification of Facility Access Controls is:
A. Unauthorized Access
B. Security Configurations
C. Accountability
D. Maintenance Records
E. Media Disposal
Answer: D

HIPAA questions   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.3 This standard addresses restricting physical access to electronic PHI data through interface devices to
authorized users:
A. Facility Security Plan
B. Person or Entity Authentication
C. Workstation Security
D. Contingency Plan
E. Access Control
Answer: C

HIPAA pdf   HIO-301 exam   HIO-301   HIO-301 dumps   HIO-301 pdf   HIO-301

NO.4 The Contingency Plan standard includes this addressable implementation specification:
A. Access Authorization Procedure
B. Testing and Revision Procedures
C. Virus Protection Plan Procedure
D. Sanctions Policy and Procedure
E. Authentication Procedures
Answer: B

HIPAA demo   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.5 ° E va l ua ti o ¡± is a st and ard w i thin
A. Administrative Safeguards
B. Physical Safeguards
C. Technical Safeguards
D. Privacy Safeguards
E. Electronic Signatures
Answer: A

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301 original questions   HIO-301

NO.6 This is a program that is a type of malicious code. It is unauthorized code that is contained within a
legitimate program and performs functions unknown to the user.
A. Trojan horse
B. Distributed Denial of Service
C. Stealth virus
D. Polymorphic virus
E. Denial of Service
Answer: A

HIPAA   HIO-301 answers real questions   HIO-301 demo   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.7 This standard requires that the entity establishes agreements with each organization with which it
exchanges data electronically, protecting the security of all such data.
A. Business Associate Contracts and Other Arrangements
B. Security Incident Procedures
C. Chain of Trust Contract
D. Trading Partner Agreement
E. Assigned security responsibility
Answer: A

HIPAA exam simulations   HIO-301 braindump   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.8 This is a documented and routinely updated plan to create and maintain, for a specific period of time,
retrievable copies of information:
A. Disaster Recovery Plan
B. Data Backup Plan
C. Facility Backup Plan
D. Security Plan
Answer: B

HIPAA exam prep   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.9 Media Re-use is a required implementation specification associated with which security standard?
A. Facility Access Controls
B. Workstation Use
C. Workstation Security
D. Device and Media Controls
E. Access Control
Answer: D

HIPAA study guide   HIO-301 dumps   HIO-301 certification training   HIO-301 test

NO.10 The Security Management Process standard includes this implementation specification: A. Risk
Reduction Policy
B. Audit Control
C. Risk Management
D. Detection Procedures
E. Training
Answer: C

HIPAA original questions   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 demo   HIO-301 test answers

NO.11 A required implementation specification of the contingency plan standard is:
A. Chain of Trust Agreement
B. Applications and Data Criticality Analysis
C. Security Training
D. Disaster Recovery Plan
E. Internal Audit
Answer: D

HIPAA original questions   HIO-301 exam prep   HIO-301

NO.12 The Security Incident Procedures standard includes this implementation specification:
A. Prevention Procedures
B. Alarm Device
C. Threat Analysis Procedures
D. Detection Procedures
E. Response and Reporting
Answer: E

HIPAA demo   HIO-301 dumps   HIO-301 certification training   HIO-301 practice test   HIO-301 exam prep

NO.13 Documented instructions for responding to and reporting security violations are referred to as:
A. Business Associate agreement
B. Security Incident Procedures
C. Non-repudiation
D. Sanction Policy
E. Risk Management
Answer: B

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.14 This addressable implementation specification is about procedures for ° ove r see i n ¡± w orkfor c
members that work with electronic protected health information or in locations where it might be
accessed.
A. Risk Management
B. Sanction Policy
C. Authorization and/or Supervision
D. Unique User Identification
E. Integrity Controls
Answer: C

HIPAA certification training   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 demo

NO.15 The objective of this standard is to perform a periodic review in response to environmental or
operational changes affecting the security of electronic protected health information.
A. Security Management Process
B. Integrity
C. Audit Controls
D. Evaluation
E. Transmission Security
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 certification

NO.16 This is a self-contained program that uses security flaws such as buffer overflow to remotely
compromise a system and then replicate itself to that system. Identify this program (threat):
A. Trojan horse
B. Trapdoor
C. Master book sector virus
D. Cracker
E. Worm
Answer: E

HIPAA   HIO-301 certification   HIO-301

NO.17 This HIPAA security category covers the use of locks, keys and administrative measures used to
control access to computer systems:
A. Technical Safeguards
B. Technical Services
C. Physical Security Policy
D. Administrative Safeguards
E. Physical Safeguards
Answer: E

HIPAA original questions   HIO-301 braindump   HIO-301

NO.18 The HIPAA security standards are designed to be comprehensive, technology neutral and:
A. Based on NIST specifications
B. Based on ISO specifications
C. Reasonable
D. Scalable
E. Implementable
Answer: D

HIPAA original questions   HIO-301 certification   HIO-301 questions   HIO-301 exam   HIO-301

NO.19 The objective of this implementation specification is to conduct an accurate and thorough assessment
of the potential vulnerabilities to the confidentiality, integrity and availability of electronic protected health
information held by the covered entity.?
A. Risk Analysis
B. Network Management Policy
C. Security Policy
D. Access Controls
E. Audit Controls
Answer: A

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301 exam dumps   HIO-301 questions

NO.20 This is a standard within Physical Safeguards
A. Contingency Operations
B. Workstation Use
C. Security Incident Management
D. Disaster Recovery E. Disposal
Answer: B

HIPAA   HIO-301 questions   HIO-301

ITCertKing offer the latest 78-702 exam material and high-quality JN0-633 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-457 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HIO-301_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论