2013年11月7日星期四

00M-657 latest IBM certification exam questions and answers published

IBM certification 00M-657 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass IBM certification 00M-657 exams. In order to pass IBM certification 00M-657 exam, many people who attend IBM certification 00M-657 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for IBM certification 00M-657 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

00M-657 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide IBM 00M-657 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing IBM 00M-657 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about IBM certification 00M-657 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about IBM 00M-657 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about IBM 00M-657 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about IBM certification 00M-657 exam.

Exam Code: 00M-657
Exam Name: IBM (IBM i2 Intelligence Sales Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 44 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

All the IT professionals are familiar with the IBM 00M-657 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. IBM 00M-657 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's IBM 00M-657 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

00M-657 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-657_exam.html

NO.1 What is the purpose of the Geographical Profiling tool in the Plate Patch Analysis extension to
IBM
i2 iBase?
A. Using Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, Geographical Profiling allows users to compare
license plate reads around any number of event sites to discover vehicles that have been seen at
two or more of the sites during the days and times that have been specified by the user.
B. Using the Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, geographical Profiling allows users to compare
license plate reads around an event site and understand by cross-referencing to maps, the
demographics of the area in question.
C. Using Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, Geographical Profiling allows users to analyze any
number of sets containing license plate reads to discover common vehicles of interest to
colleagues or vehicles that appear in one or more current or previous investigations.
D. Using Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, Geographical Profiling allows users to identify
vehicles that regularly pass through the same cameras at similar times to a vehicle of interest.
Answer: D

IBM   00M-657 exam prep   00M-657   00M-657   00M-657

NO.2 How does IBM i2 iBase increase analytical capability for an organization?
A. By combining data from the entire organization into a single repository, users can visualize the
entire organizational structure in one go for more in-depth analysis.
B. By combining data from the entire organization into a single repository, much simplified charts
can be produced for more straightforward analysis.
C. By combining data from the entire organization into a single repository, users can gain a
complete picture from all the available data for more in-depth analysis.
D. By searching across the entire organizations different databases, users can gain a less
confusing picture of the data, thus simplifying analysis.
Answer: C

IBM study guide   00M-657 exam simulations   00M-657   00M-657 pdf   00M-657

NO.3 IBM i2 iBase contains a technology called Search 360. What is its purpose?
A. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of remembering searches that were previously
conducted by making a user friendly history available. This helps increase time for analysis and
reduces chance of oversights.
B. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of finding connections concealed geographical data
records.
C. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of finding connections concealed telephone data
records. This helps increase time for analysis and reduces chance of oversights.
D. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of finding connections concealed by variations of
structured and unstructured information across multiple records. This helps increase time for
analysis and reduces chance of oversights.
Answer: D

IBM exam   00M-657   00M-657   00M-657

NO.4 How many integration points are currently defined for the Intelligent Operations Center?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 11
D. 20
Answer: C

IBM certification   00M-657 exam prep   00M-657   00M-657 pdf   00M-657 original questions

NO.5 How can the IBM i2 suite enable insurance organizations to identify potential risk associated
with
new customers?
A. The IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to use
standardized visualization techniques and risk scoring across all available data sources to easily
assess the fraud risk of new policy applicants.
B. Because the IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to
use tantric visualization techniques to easily assess the fraud risk of new policy applicants.
C. Because the IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to
use synoptic risk scoring techniques to assess the fraud risk of new policy applicants.
D. The IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to access
data sources thus ensuring no information is missed.
Answer: A

IBM test answers   00M-657   00M-657

NO.6 How can the IBM i2 suite enable financial organizations to access data from disparate data
sources, not necessarily owned by the institution?
A. The IBM i2 Information Exchange for Analysis Search for Analyst’s Notebook (iXa) provides a
single federated search from one application across multiple data sources that returns
consolidated results that are scored by their relevance.
B. The IBM i2 Information Exchange for Analysis Search for Analyst’s Notebook (iXa) is unable to
perform this function because activity like this is prohibited in most jurisdictions by privacy laws.
C. The i2 Information Exchange for Analysis Search for Analyst’s Notebook (iXa) enables financial
organizations to share information via the internet.
D. The IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables financial organizations to have a cloud
based repository, accessed and updated by all departments via the internet.
Answer: A

IBM   00M-657 original questions   00M-657 questions   00M-657   00M-657

NO.7 How does the IBM i2 suite assist senior staff to monitor and evaluate the force against targets
and
objectives?
A. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform contains all of the capabilities of a business
intelligence system in a real time web enabled briefing tool.
B. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform enables Chief Officers to instantly assess status
against the current published KPI’s through a real time web enabled briefing tool.
C. Performance monitoring and business intelligence are core functions of the IBM i2 Intelligence
Analysis Platform. Outputs are delivered via the internet as a standard.
D. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform has no capability to deliver information about KPI’s,
targets and objectives, it is a visualization tool.
Answer: B

IBM test answers   00M-657   00M-657 test   00M-657 exam   00M-657

NO.8 How can the IBM i2 suite help IT Directors be assured that the IBM i2 software will be scalable
and support more users in the future?
A. IT Directors can be assured the IBM i2 Intelligence and Fraud Analysis Platform is designed to
be run in an enterprise environment and the web based applications are based on a multi-tier
architecture that is designed with scalability in mind.
B. IT Directors can be assured the IBM i2 Analysis Platform is designed to be completely scalable
and are already operating in a multiplicity of complex environments.
C. The IBM i2 Intelligence and Fraud Analysis Platform are based on a multi-tier architecture that
is designed with scalability in mind and, in the correct hardware environment, can meet the needs
of many thousands of users.
D. IT Directors can be assured the IBM i2 Analysis Platform is designed to be run in an enterprise
environment and are natively capable of handling large numbers of additional data sources and
geographies.
Answer: A

IBM certification training   00M-657   00M-657   00M-657   00M-657 certification training   00M-657

NO.9 Among the IBM i2 suite of tools are technologies that can connect to other data sources. Both
IBM
i2 iBridge and IBM iXA Search AN 2 connect to other databases - what are the key additional
features that i2 iXa Search An 2 provides over IBM i2 iBridge?
A. Smart Searching, Find Semantics, Secure connection to data sources over internet, Search
across multiple data sources, Individual data source show details, in- chart expand, Export results
to MS Excel, and Connectivity to other data sources.
B. Smart Find, Visual connection to internet data, Single search across social media sites,
Multimedia source show details, multimedia source expand and post-chart analysis.
C. Smart Searching, Find Similar, Secure connection to data sources over internet, single search
across multiple data sources, multi data source show details, multi data source expand, pre-chart
analysis, export results to MS Excel, and connectivity to other data sources (including non
relational sources, Web services).
D. There is no difference between IBM i2 iBridge and IBM i2 iXa Search AN 2, except that iBridge
is a cloud based technology and iXa is a server tool.
Answer: C

IBM exam   00M-657   00M-657

NO.10 How can the use of multiple tools from the IBM i2 suite, including Analysts Notebook reduce
costs
within the IT department?
A. With live data access provided by the internet, you can use Analyst’s Notebook to quickly
retrieve vital information from your databases without relying on a database specialist or learning a
complex query language, ensuring that your analysis is based on the most up-to-date information
available.
B. With live data access provided by Analysts Notebook, you can use the web to quickly retrieve
vital information from your databases without relying on a database specialist or learning a
complex query language, ensuring that your analysis is based on the most up-to-date information
available.
C. With live data access provided by iBase, iBridge, or iXa, you can use Analysts Notebook to
quickly retrieve vital information from your databases without relying on a database specialist or
learning a complex query language, ensuring that your analysis is based on the most
up-to-dateinformation
available.
D. The multiple tools provided by the IBM i2 suite enable IT Departments to contract out the
services needed to support the products and hence save the overheads associated with in-house
staff.
Answer: C

IBM   00M-657 exam dumps   00M-657 answers real questions   00M-657 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and 000-N32 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-657_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论