Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-206 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Oracle 1Z0-206 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
Exam Code: 1Z0-206
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle E-Business Suite R12: System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Oracle 1Z0-206 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
The ITCertKing Free Oracle 1Z0-206 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Oracle 1Z0-206 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Oracle 1Z0-206 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Oracle 1Z0-206 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
1Z0-206 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-206_exam.html
NO.1 Your company is using Oracle Application Manager (OAM).
Your manager asked you to set up an alert, which should trigger whenever "Forms Runaway Processes"
on the system.
Which are the three thresholds that you need to configure, so that whenever a form session exceeds
these thresholds, the system would post an alert? (Choose three.)
A. maximum duration
B. maximumCPU percent
C. maximum memory size
D. maximum number of users
E. maximum number of transactions
F. maximum number of form sessions
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 test 1Z0-206 demo
NO.2 Which three statements are true about Grants in Oracle Applications? (Choose three.)
A. Grants that deal with business objects are part of Data Security.
B. Grants define the access given to users through responsibilities.
C. Grants that deal with business objects are part of Function Security.
D. Grant is defined as an approval to perform an operation on an object.
E. Grants that deal with a set of an application's functionality are part of Data Security.
F. Grants that deal with a set of an application's functionality are part of FunctionSecurity
Answer: A,D,F
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 test questions
NO.3 Which statement most accurately reflects how the list of concurrent programs displayed in standard
report submission is compiled?
A. all concurrent programs associated with the application that is associated to the currentresponsibility
B. all concurrent programs associated with the report security group thatis associated with
yourcurrentresponsibility
C. all concurrent programs that are associated with the current responsibility and which are not
overridden by seeming attributes
D. all concurrent programs associated with the current responsibility unless they are overridden by a
parameter on the function that opened standard report submission
Answer: C
Oracle test questions 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 exam 1Z0-206 demo
NO.4 Which three statements are true types of value sets? (Choose three.)
A. Dependent value setcan be associated with any typeof value set.
B. A None valueset performs only minimal checking of data type and length.
C. A Dependent value setcanbe associated only with an Independent value set.
D. An Independentvalue set can be associated only with a Dependent value set.
E. An Independentvalue set performs basic checking but also checks a value that is entered against the
list ofapproved values.
Answer: B,C,E
Oracle pdf 1Z0-206 test 1Z0-206 study guide
NO.5 Which three statements are true about the Delegated Administration in R12 Oracle Applications?
(Choose three.)
A. It helps to separate Navigation menus and security functions.
B. It differs from Role Based Access Control (RBAC) system on the privilege model.
C. It determines the users, roles, and information that local administrators can manage.
D. It provides organizations with the ability to assign the required access rights forgroupsand user
accounts.
E. It could be used to assign selected administrative tasks to local administrators after therolesand role
inheritance have been configured.
Answer: C,D,E
Oracle exam 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 1Z0-206
NO.6 Which three statements are true about the background Workflow Engines that are set up as a required
component while setting up Oracle Workflow? (Choose three.)
A. It handles stuck processes.
B. It handles deferred activities.
C. It handles timed outnotifications.
D. It cleans up the WF_CONTROLqueue.
E. Ithandles listeners forlocal outbound agents.
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle practice test 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 certification 1Z0-206
NO.7 Which two steps are included in the procedure for defining a value set? (Choose two.)
A. defining a list of values if appropriate
B. using existing value sets when possible
C. defining flexfield segments and structures
D. defining security and cross-validation rules
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-206 questions 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 study guide
NO.8 One of the integration architects is attempting to standardize the path locations for inbound and
outbound feeds for the applications.
Currently they are providing the full path name of the file on the file system when they submit the request
to load the feeds. They would like to soft code the path of the file name by server to shorten the parameter
entry and retime key errors when submitting the interfaces.
Currently all of the feeds, both inbound and outbound, are being kept in a single directory. They would like
to separate the files into directories by application, and have a separate inbound outbound feed directory.
This is a global implementation with middle-tier services strategically placed around the world. North
American services are all from the data center in New York. The European services are being provided
from the European data center in England, and the Asia-Pacific services are hosted in a data center in
India.
The architect's plan is to create two profile options: one for inbound path and one for outbound path. All
the utl_file directories used by the integration programs would be standardized for use. His plan is to set
them at the application and server level to soft code the directory path for all of the integration points.
He would also like to provide users with the ability to change the path for their user, or for a
development-centric responsibility only to support individual testing efforts on non-production servers.
He would also prefer to prevent anyone from setting the value of the profile option at the operating unit
level. Indentify the flaw in the architect ¯ s p r oposed so l u ti on
A. Interfaces do not run under a specific responsibility.
B. Profile options cannot be controlled by the operating unit.
C. A profile option can only be assigned to one hierarchy type.
D. The value of the profile option cannot be controlled by the server.
E. The interfaceswould not be able to read the value of the profile option at the server level
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 test answers 1Z0-206 answers real questions
NO.9 Identify the profile options belonging to the Flexfields, profile category that controls the behavior of
Flexfield processing. (Choose all that apply.)
A. Activate
B. Autoskip
C. PositiveFormat
D. ShorthandEntry
E. Validate on Server
F. LOV WarningLimit
Answer: D,E
Oracle study guide 1Z0-206 certification training 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 answers real questions
NO.10 The Receivable Super User responsibility is based on the Receivable Super menu. A custom function
"Receivables Summary" is added to the Receivable Super menu.
Assume that if the user is in the Receivable Super User responsibility, the user has to that possibility to
Receivable Super User. When is the function available to the user?
A. Immediatelyafterthe systemcache is refreshed
B. Immediatelyafter savingthe function in the menu window
C. Immediately afterenteringthe function row in the menu window
D. Immediately afterthe successfulcompletion of the compilesecurity program
Answer: D
Oracle certification training 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 test 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality E20-553 pdf questions & answers. Our ICBB VCE testing engine and 000-225 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-206_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论