2013年11月6日星期三

Avaya 132-S-100 training and testing

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Avaya 132-S-100 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-100 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Avaya 132-S-100 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Avaya 132-S-100 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Avaya 132-S-100 exam candidates. We provide you with the Avaya 132-S-100 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Avaya certification 132-S-100 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Avaya certification 132-S-100 exam for only one-time.

Exam Code: 132-S-100
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Sales Certification Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 49 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-06

ITCertKing have the latest Avaya certification 132-S-100 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Avaya 132-S-100 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Avaya certification 132-S-100 exam. The certification of Avaya 132-S-100 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Avaya certification 132-S-100 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

132-S-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-100_exam.html

NO.1 .Which are the three basic functions of the Communication Manager Software?
A. PBX functionality,Contact Center functionality, Mobility Server
B. PBX functionality, Mobility Server, IPSoftphone
C. Mobility Server,Contact Center functionality, DoS Protection Server
D. Contact Center functionality, PBX functionality, SIP Enablement
Answer: A

Avaya dumps   132-S-100 original questions   132-S-100 certification training   132-S-100

NO.2 .Partners selling to Global Accounts at the Avaya Direct Account Team's invitation must sell which
of the following?
A. Avaya Services only
B. Avaya products only
C. Avaya content for both products and services where Avaya has an applicable offer
D. Any products or services they choose
Answer: C

Avaya exam dumps   132-S-100   132-S-100

NO.3 .Which is NOT a common business problem addressable by Avaya's IPT solutions?
A. Inability to get the appropriate parties together to make decision
B. Inability to communicate during a major business interruption
C. Multiple disparate systemsthat are expensive to maintain
D. Disconnected branch offices
Answer: A

Avaya exam   132-S-100   132-S-100 exam dumps   132-S-100 test answers

NO.4 .Which enterprise is defined by having over 1000 users, mulitple locations, are often multinational,
and have complex business models?
A. Very-small-sized
B. Small-sized
C. Mid-sized
D. Large-sized
Answer: D

Avaya exam dumps   132-S-100 exam   132-S-100   132-S-100 exam prep

NO.5 .Avaya will have direct resources assigned for primary coverage for which two of the following
account types? (Choose two.)
A. Non Global / US Named
B. US Named
C. Global
D. All account types
Answer: B,C

Avaya   132-S-100   132-S-100 demo   132-S-100 test answers   132-S-100

NO.6 .In the Contact Center portfolio, how does Avaya solve this customer problem: Inability to make
good decisions on behalf of customers and to provide personalized customer service?
A. Access to actionable customer data through a single database and reporting platform
B. Ability to extend applications outward through the enterprise
C. Access convenient communications capabilities to find and reach people more effectively
D. Best practice use of technology
Answer: A

Avaya demo   132-S-100 test answers   132-S-100 pdf   132-S-100 exam prep   132-S-100 answers real questions

NO.7 .Who determines the maintenance renewal strategy when a Partner has previously sold a
maintenance agreement to a non Global / US Named Account? (Choose two.)
A. The Avaya Direct team owns the maintenance renewal strategy.
B. The Avaya Telesales team owns the maintenance renewal strategy.
C. The end-user customer.
D. The Partner owns the maintenance renewal strategy, which may include a Channel Service
Agreement, Partner Support Service / Joint Service Delivery, or Wholesale Maintenance.
Answer: C,D

Avaya   132-S-100   132-S-100   132-S-100

NO.8 .A key capability of Avaya's IP Telephony solutions is to extend customer announcements,
voicemail greetings, and other applications from the core to the branches, enabling _____.
A. A higher TCO
B. Branch office managers to maintain and administer their own communications systems
C. Consistent user experiences
D. Each user to have a different, customized experience
Answer: C

Avaya exam dumps   132-S-100 braindump   132-S-100 study guide   132-S-100 certification training   132-S-100

NO.9 .A business process consists of a set of steps that an organization typically uses to execute daily
business and is _____.
A. Measurable using Key Process Indicators
B. Measurable using Key Performance Indicators
C. Measurable using Key Process Instances
D. Measurable using Key Primary Indicators
Answer: A

Avaya braindump   132-S-100   132-S-100 test answers

NO.10 .SIP is a key enabler of intelligent communications because it allows for monitoring of _____.
A. Presence
B. Metrics
C. Call volume
D. Process
Answer: A

Avaya certification   132-S-100 pdf   132-S-100 test answers   132-S-100

ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C29 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our BCP-340 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-060 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E56 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论