2013年11月4日星期一

CheckPoint 156-915-70 the latest exam practice questions and answers

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although CheckPoint 156-915-70 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-915-70 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-915-70 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the CheckPoint certification 156-915-70 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of CheckPoint certification 156-915-70 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about CheckPoint certification 156-915-70 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the CheckPoint certification 156-915-70 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each CheckPoint 156-915-70 exam candidates. We provide you with the CheckPoint 156-915-70 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

Exam Code: 156-915-70
Exam Name: CheckPoint (CCSE-R70-Upgrade)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 243 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first CheckPoint certification 156-915-70 exam.

ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-915-70 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-915-70 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-915-70 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-915-70 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-915-70 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-915-70 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

156-915-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-915-70_exam.html

NO.1 You have selected the event port scan from internal network in Eventia Analyzer , to
detect an event
when 30 ports have occurred when 60 seconds. You want to detect two ports scans from a
host within 10
seconds of each other. How would you accomplish this?
A. You cannot set Eventia Analyzer to detect two port scans within 10 seconds of each other.
B. Select the two port-scan detections as a new event.
C. Select the two port-scan detections as a sub event.
D. Select the two port-scan detections as an exception.
Answer: D

CheckPoint exam   156-915-70 test   156-915-70   156-915-70 certification   156-915-70

NO.2 John is the MultiCorp Security Administrator. If he suggests a change in the firewall
configuration, he
must submit his proposal to David, a Security manager. One day David is out of the office
and john
submits his proposal to peter, surprisingly, Peter is not able to approve the proposal the
system does not
permit him to do so (See figure below)
Next day David is back and he can carry out this operation.
Both the David and peter have accounts as administrators in the Security management
Server and both
have the read/write all permission. What is the reason for the difference? Choose the best
answer.
A. There were some hardware/software issues at the Security management Server on the
first day.
B. Peter was not log on to system for a long time.
C. The attribute manage administrators was not assigned to peter.
D. The specific SmartWorkflow read/write permissions were assigned to David only.
Answer: D

CheckPoint braindump   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70 braindump

NO.3 Using IPS, how do you notify the Security Administrator that malware is scanning
specific ports?
By enabling:
A. Malware Scan protection
B. Sweep Scan protection
C. Host Port Scan
D. Malicious Code Protector
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915-70 certification   156-915-70 demo   156-915-70 original questions   156-915-70

NO.4 You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces- You also want the
traffic to exit the
Security Gateway bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities, including Remote Access
Communities.
How should you configure the VPN match rule?
A. Communities > communities
B. Internal_clear > External_Clear
C. Internal_clear > All_GwTogw
D. Internal_clear > All_communities
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-70 certification training   156-915-70   156-915-70 exam prep

NO.5 Which of the following is a supported deployment for Connectra?
A. IPSO 4.9 build 88
B. VMWare ESX
C. Solaris 10
D. Windows server 2007
Answer: B

CheckPoint practice test   156-915-70 dumps   156-915-70 exam

NO.6 Which of the following commands will stop acceleration on a Security Gateway
running on Secure
Platform?
A. splat_accel off
B. fwacceX off
C. perf_pack off
D. fwaceel off
Answer: D

CheckPoint test   156-915-70   156-915-70 pdf   156-915-70 answers real questions   156-915-70 pdf

NO.7 What is the maximum number of cores supported by CoreXL?
A. 6
B. 8
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: B

CheckPoint exam simulations   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70 exam prep   156-915-70 demo

NO.8 When checkpoint product is used to create and save changes to a Log consolidation
policy?
A. Security Management Server
B. Eventia Reporter Client
C. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
D. Eventia Reporter Server
Answer: D

CheckPoint practice test   156-915-70 exam   156-915-70 test answers

NO.9 You are trying to configure Directional VPN Rule Match in the Rule Base. But the
match column does
not have the option to see the directional match. You see the following window. What must
you enable to
see the Directional match?
A. VPN Directional Match on the Gateway object's VPN tab
B. Advanced Routing on each Security Gateway
C. VPN Directional Match on the VPN advanced Window, m Global Properties
D. Directional_match (True) in the objects_5_0 file on Security management Server
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915-70 pdf   156-915-70 practice test   156-915-70 original questions

NO.10 With Eventia Analyzer, what is the analyzer Server's function?
A. Generate a threat analysis report from the Analyzer database.
B. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns.
C. Displays received threats and tune the Events Policy.
D. Assign seventy levels to events.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915-70   156-915-70 practice test   156-915-70 exam dumps

NO.11 To change the default port of the Management Portal.
A. Edit the masters, conf file on the Portal server
B. Modify the file cp_httpd_admin. conf.
C. Run sysconfig and change the management interface
D. Re-initialize SIC.
Answer: B

CheckPoint dumps   156-915-70 test answers   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.12 Which of the following is not accelerated by SecureXL?
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. Telnet
D. SSH
Answer: A

CheckPoint exam dumps   156-915-70 braindump   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.13 Which specific R70 GUI would you use to view the length of time a TCP connection
was open?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartView Status
C. SmartView Monitor
D. Eventia Reporter
Answer: C

CheckPoint exam dumps   156-915-70 braindump   156-915-70 original questions

NO.14 From the following output of cphaprob state, which ClusterXL mode is this?
A. New mode
B. Multicast mode
C. Legacy mode
D. Unicast mode
Answer: D

CheckPoint practice test   156-915-70 certification training   156-915-70 original questions   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.15 The London office just upgraded their DNS Gateway needs with the new settings.
What would be the
best way for Henry to change the DNS settings for the London s Gateway?
A. Edit the Canada profile
B. Edit the gateways DNS settings from the edit gateway, then selecting the DNS tab
C. DNS settings for that gateway cannot be changed
D. Edit the Europe profile
Answer: B

CheckPoint answers real questions   156-915-70 exam prep   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70 test

NO.16 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing
Unicast
B. Load Balancing
Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: D

CheckPoint test questions   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70 exam

NO.17 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a
site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to
confirm your
suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915-70 original questions   156-915-70 demo

NO.18 The We-Make-Widgets
company has purchased twenty UTM-1 Edge appliances for their remote
offices. Kim decides the best way to manage those appliances is to use SmartProvisioning
and create a
profile they can all use. List the order of steps Kim would go through to add the Dallas Edge
appliance to
the remote Office profile Using the output below.
A. 6, 1, 3, 4, 5, 2
B. 4, 1, 3, 6, 5, 2
C. 6, 3, 1, 4, 5, 2
D. 4, 3, 1, 6, 5, 2
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915-70   156-915-70 answers real questions   156-915-70 demo

NO.19 What is the benefit to running Eventia Analyzer in Learning Mode?
A. There is no Eventia Analyzer Learning Mode
B. To run Eventia Analyzer, with a step-by-step online configuration guide for training/setup
purpose
C. To run Eventia Analyzer with preloaded sample data in a test environment
D. To generate a report with system Event Policy modification suggestions
Answer: D

CheckPoint practice test   156-915-70 pdf   156-915-70 exam prep

NO.20 Reporter reports can be used to analyze data from a penetration-testing regimen in all
of the following
examples, EXCEPT
A. Possible worm/malware activity.
B. Tracking attempted port scans.
C. Analyzing traffic patterns against public resources.
D. Analyzing access attempts via social-engineering.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-70 test   156-915-70   156-915-70 original questions   156-915-70   156-915-70 test

NO.21 What is the purpose of the pre-defined exclusions Included with Eventia Analyzer and
IPS Event
Analysis R7P?
A. To give samples of how to write your own exclusion.
B. As a base for starling and building exclusions
C. To allow Eventia Analyzer and IPS Event Analysis R70 to function property with all other
R70 release
devices
D. To avoid incorrect event generation by the default IPS event definition, a scenario that
may occur in
deployments that include Security Gateways of versions prior to R70
Answer: D

CheckPoint certification   156-915-70 exam prep   156-915-70   156-915-70 braindump   156-915-70 demo

NO.22 Which type of routing relies on a VPN Tunnel interface (VT1) to route traffic?
A. Subnet-based VPN
B. Route-based VPN
C. Host-based VPN
D. Domain-based VPN
Answer: B

CheckPoint test answers   156-915-70 exam simulations   156-915-70 exam simulations   156-915-70 pdf   156-915-70 certification training

NO.23 You have pushed a policy to your firewall and you are not able to access the firewall.
What command
will allow you to remove the current policy from the machine?
A. fw purge policy
B. fw fetch policy
C. fw purge active
D. fw unload local
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.24 You are Connectra administrator. Your users complain that their outlook Web Access
is running
extremely slowly, and their overall browsing experience configures to worsen. You suspect it
could be a
logging problem. Which of the following log file does CheckPoint recommended you purge?
A. Httpd*.log
B. Event_ws.log
C. Mod_ws_owd.log
D. Alert_owd.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70 test   156-915-70 test answers

NO.25 What is a task of the IPS Event Analysis Server?
A. Assign a severity level to an event.
B. Display the received events.
C. Forward what is known as an event to the IPS Event Analysis server
D. Analyze each IPS log entry as it enters the Log server.
Answer: D

CheckPoint exam simulations   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.26 Which of the following is TRUE concerning unnumbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces
(VTIs)?
A. VTIs must be assigned a proxy interface.
B. VTIs can only be physical, not loopback.
C. Local IP addresses are not configured, remote IP addresses are configured.
D. VTIs are only supported on Secure Platform.
Answer: C

CheckPoint exam simulations   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70 braindump

NO.27 Laura notices the Microsoft Visual Basic kill Bits protection is sent to inactive. She
wants to set the
micro soft Visual Basic Kill bits protection and all other low performance impact protection to
prevent. She
asks her manager for approval and he stated she can turn these on. But he Laura to make
sure no high
performance impact protections are limited on while changing this setting.
Using the output below, how would Laura change the default-protection on performance
impact
protections classified as low from inactive to prevent while still meeting her other criteria?
A. Go to profiles > Default_protection and unlock Do not activate protections with
performance impact to
medium or above
B. Go to profiles > Default_protection and select Do not activate protections with performance
impact to
low or above
C. Go to profiles > Default_protection and select Do not activate protections with
performance impact to
medium or above
D. Go to profiles > Default_protection and unlock Do not activate protections with
performance impact to
high or above
Answer: C

CheckPoint questions   156-915-70   156-915-70 exam prep   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70 certification

NO.28 What are the SmartProvisioning Policy Status indicators?
A. OK, Down, Up, Synchronized
B. OK. Waiting, Out of Sync, Not Installed, Not communicating
C. OK, Unknown, Not Installed, May be out of date
D. OK, Waiting, Unknown, Not Installed, Not Updated, May be out of date
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-70 braindump   156-915-70

NO.29 Which Security Servers can perform authentication tasks, but CANNOT perform
content security
tasks?
A. RLOGIN
B. FTP
C. HTTPS
D. HTTP
Answer: A

CheckPoint test answers   156-915-70   156-915-70 demo   156-915-70

NO.30 David wants to manage hundreds of gateways using a central management tool.
What tool would David
use to accomplish his goal?
A. SmartProvisioning
B. SmartBlade
C. SmartDashboard
D. SmartLSM
Answer: B

CheckPoint answers real questions   156-915-70   156-915-70 exam dumps   156-915-70 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-688 exam material and high-quality 70-331 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-273 VCE testing engine and 70-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H29 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-915-70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论