2013年11月17日星期日

CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam training programs

If you want to buy CompTIA LX0-101 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. CompTIA LX0-101 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading CompTIA training techniques to help you pass CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam.

Exam Code: LX0-101
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17

ITCertKing is a website for CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam to provide a short-term effective training. CompTIA LX0-101 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain CompTIA LX0-101 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification LX0-101 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s CompTIA LX0-101 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

LX0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LX0-101_exam.html

NO.1 The lspci command can display information about devices EXCEPT:
A. card bus speed (e.g. 66Mhz).
B. card IRQ settings.
C. card vendor identification.
D. card AGP rate (e.g. 1x, 2x, 4x).
E. card Ethernet MAC address.
Answer: E

CompTIA   LX0-101   LX0-101   LX0-101 test questions

NO.2 An administrator is looking for an executable file foo. Which of the following commands would search
for foo within directories set in the shell variable, PATH?
A. locate
B. which
C. find
D. query
E. whereis
Answer: B

CompTIA   LX0-101   LX0-101   LX0-101 dumps

NO.3 An administrator is planning a partition scheme for a new Linux installation. Which of the following
directories should the administrator consider for separate partitions? (Select THREE).
A. /etc
B. /home
C. /var
D. /lib
E. /tmp
Answer: B,C,E

CompTIA   LX0-101 pdf   LX0-101 answers real questions   LX0-101 questions

NO.4 In the vi editor, which of the following commands will delete the current line at the cursor and the 16
lines following it (17 lines total)?
A. 17d
B. 17dd
C. 17x
D. d17d
E. 16d
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   LX0-101 exam dumps   LX0-101   LX0-101 demo

NO.5 In compliance with the FHS, in which of the following places are man pages typically found?
A. /usr/share/man
B. /opt/man
C. /usr/doc/
D. /var/pkg/man
E. /usr/local/man
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   LX0-101 original questions   LX0-101   LX0-101 exam

NO.6 An administrator wishes to kill a process with a PID of 123. Which of the following commands will allow
the process to "clean up" before exiting?
A. kill -1 123
B. kill -9 123
C. kill -15 123
D. kill -17 123
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   LX0-101   LX0-101 certification

NO.7 To what environment variable will an administrator assign or append a value if the administrator needs
to tell the dynamic linker to look in a build directory for some of a program's shared libraries?
A. LD_LOAD_PATH
B. LD_LIB_PATH
C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH
D. LD_SHARE_PATH
E. LD_RUN_PATH
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   LX0-101 dumps   LX0-101 answers real questions   LX0-101   LX0-101   LX0-101

NO.8 CORRECT TEXT
What command with all options and/or parameters will send the signal USR1 to any executing process of
program apache2?
Answer: KILLALL-SSIGUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-SUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-
SIGUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-USR1APACHE2

NO.9 An administrator has just added a CD-ROM drive (/dev/hdd) to a system and added it to the
administrator's fstab. Typically the administrator can use which of the following commands to mount
media in that drive to /mnt/cdrom?
A. mount /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
B. mount /dev/cdrom
C. mount -t cdrom /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
D. mount /mnt/cdrom
E. automount /mnt/hdd /mnt/cdrom}
Answer: D

CompTIA certification training   LX0-101 practice test   LX0-101 certification training   LX0-101 practice test

NO.10 Pressing the Ctrl-C combination on the keyboard while a command is executing in the foreground sends
which of following signal codes?
A. 1 (SIGHUP)
B. 2 (SIGINT)
C. 3 (SIGQUIT)
D. 9 (SIGKILL)
E. 15 (SIGTERM)
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   LX0-101   LX0-101   LX0-101 exam dumps   LX0-101

NO.11 Which of the following is the difference between the --remove and the --purge action with the dpkg
command.?
A. --remove removes the program, --purge also removes the config files.
B. --remove only removes the program, --purge only removes the config files.
C. --remove removes a package, --purge also removes all packages dependent on it.
D. --remove removes only the package file itself, --purge removes all files related to the package.
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   LX0-101   LX0-101 test   LX0-101 test

NO.12 CORRECT TEXT
The system configuration file named _______ is commonly used to set the default runlevel. (Please
provide the fill name with full path information).
Answer: /ETC/INITTAB

NO.13 Which of the following command lines would an administrator use to restrict the GNU find command to
searching a particular number of subdirectories?
A. --max-dirs
B. -dirmax
C. -maxdepth
D. -s
E. -n
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   LX0-101 braindump   LX0-101   LX0-101 pdf   LX0-101 test answers

NO.14 All of the following commands will update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt EXCEPT:
A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie "s/1/2/" /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt
Answer: A

CompTIA exam prep   LX0-101   LX0-101   LX0-101

NO.15 Which of the following is the process ID number of the init program?
A. -1
B. 0
C. 1
D. It is different with each reboot.
E. It is set to the current run level.
Answer: C

CompTIA   LX0-101   LX0-101   LX0-101   LX0-101 braindump   LX0-101

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and 000-656 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSA.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LX0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论