2013年11月14日星期四

C_TFIN52_66 examination of the latest SAP certification exam questions and answers

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

If you want to buy SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced SAP C_TFIN52_66 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass SAP certification C_TFIN52_66 exam to get the certification.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the C_TFIN52_66 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing SAP C_TFIN52_66 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

Exam Code: C_TFIN52_66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14

C_TFIN52_66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TFIN52_66_exam.html

NO.1 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,D

SAP original questions   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 exam

NO.2 For reports in Asset Accounting, which object do you have to use and, where necessary,
customize to determine the sort level and/or the summation level?
A. Depreciation area
B. Sort key
C. Sort variant
D. Valuation area
Answer: C

SAP demo   C_TFIN52_66 original questions   C_TFIN52_66 pdf   C_TFIN52_66

NO.3 To which of the following does an asset class apply?
A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts
Answer: C

SAP exam simulations   C_TFIN52_66 test   C_TFIN52_66

NO.4 Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager?
(Choose three)
A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without variant
Answer: B,D,E

SAP   C_TFIN52_66 test   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 certification

NO.5 You have two house banks. Each house bank has three bank accounts.
How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of
accounts?
A. Six – one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two – one for each house bank
D. Three – one for each bank account
Answer: A

SAP pdf   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 questions   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 exam dumps   C_TFIN52_66 dumps

NO.6 Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L
account,
customer, or vendor)?
A. Item text
B. Assignment
C. Amount in document currency
D. Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs
Answer: B

SAP   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 original questions   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 practice test   C_TFIN52_66

NO.7 In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes
and
segments.
Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)
A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_TFIN52_66 certification   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66

NO.8 Which of the following accounts are updated directly?
A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts
Answer: B

SAP braindump   C_TFIN52_66 pdf   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66 study guide

NO.9 You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to
Required
Entry and the field status of the G/L account is set to Hidden Entry?
What happens during posting?
A. The document is posted.
B. A warning message is shown.
C. An error message is shown.
D. The Text field is hidden.
Answer: C

SAP   C_TFIN52_66 test answers   C_TFIN52_66 questions

NO.10 Your company currently uses internal number ranges for documents. You are rolling out your
system in a new country. It is a legal requirement in this country to have external document
numbering on vendor invoices (currently document type KR). You have copied the number ranges
from the existing company code to the new company code.
Which Customizing settings do you have to make to meet this requirement and have a minimal
effect on the existing system configuration?
A. Mark a new document number range as external and assign it to the document type KR.
B. Create a new external document type and assign the number range 51 to the new document
type.
C. Create a new document type and a new external number range interval as external. Assign the
new number range to the new document type.
D. Mark existing number range interval 51 as external for the new company code.
Answer: D

SAP   C_TFIN52_66 test questions   C_TFIN52_66   C_TFIN52_66

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-614 exam material and high-quality MB6-889 pdf questions & answers. Our ACMA_6.1 VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N43 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TFIN52_66_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论