2013年11月12日星期二

EXIN certification EX0-105 the latest exam questions and answers

The certification of EXIN EX0-105 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. EXIN EX0-105 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-105 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The EXIN EX0-105 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing EXIN EX0-105 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through EXIN EX0-105 exam the first time.

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass EXIN certification EX0-105 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Passing EXIN certification EX0-105 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass EXIN certification EX0-105 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

Exam Code: EX0-105
Exam Name: EXIN (Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest EXIN certification EX0-105 exam practice questions and answers, passing EXIN certification EX0-105 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about EXIN certification EX0-105 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for EXIN certification EX0-105 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of EXIN EX0-105 exam, it also includes the EXIN EX0-105 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online EXIN EX0-105 exam training materials, you'll easily through EXIN EX0-105 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

EX0-105 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/Ex0-105_exam.html

NO.1 Your organization has an office with space for 25 workstations. These workstations are all fully
equipped and in use. Due to a reorganization 10 extra workstations are added, 5 of which are used for a
call centre 24 hours per day. Five workstations must always be available. What physical security
measures must be taken in order to ensure this?
A.Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. You would therefore have spare equipment that can
be used to replace any non-functioning equipment.
B.Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. Ensure that there are security personnel both in the
evenings and at night, so that staff can work there safely and securely.
C.Obtain an extra office and connect all 10 new workstations to an emergency power supply and UPS
(Uninterruptible Power Supply). Adjust the access control system to the working hours of the new staff.
Inform the building security personnel that work will also be carried out in the evenings and at night.
D.Obtain an extra office and provide a UPS (Uninterruptible Power Supply) for the five most important
workstations.
Answer:C

EXIN   EX0-105   EX0-105   EX0-105   EX0-105

NO.2 You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. You employ a few people who, while waiting to
make a delivery, can carry out other tasks. You notice, however, that they use this time to send and read
their private mail and surf the Internet. In legal terms, in which way can the use of the Internet and e-mail
facilities be best regulated?
A.Installing an application that makes certain websites no longer accessible and that filters attachments in
e-mails
B.Drafting a code of conduct for the use of the Internet and e-mail in which the rights and obligations of
both the employer and staff are set down
C.Implementing privacy regulations
D.Installing a virus scanner
Answer:B

EXIN   EX0-105 demo   EX0-105 practice test   EX0-105 demo   EX0-105

NO.3 Who is authorized to change the classification of a document?
A.The author of the document
B.The administrator of the document
C.The owner of the document
D.The manager of the owner of the document
Answer:C

EXIN   EX0-105   EX0-105 dumps   EX0-105   EX0-105 test questions

NO.4 You work for a large organization. You notice that you have access to confidential information that you
should not be able to access in your position. You report this security incident to the helpdesk. The
incident cycle isinitiated. What are the stages of the security incident cycle?
A.Threat, Damage, Incident, Recovery
B.Threat, Damage, Recovery, Incident
C.Threat, Incident, Damage, Recovery
D.Threat, Recovery, Incident, Damage
Answer:C

EXIN   EX0-105   EX0-105 test questions   EX0-105 answers real questions

NO.5 You work in the IT department of a medium-sized company. Confidential information has got into the
wrong hands several times. This has hurt the image of the company. You have been asked to propose
organizational security measures for laptops at your company. What is the first step that you should take?
A.Formulate a policy regarding mobile media (PDAs, laptops, smartphones, USB sticks)
B.Appoint security personnel
C.Encrypt the hard drives of laptops and USB sticks
D.Set up an access control policy
Answer:A

EXIN study guide   EX0-105 pdf   EX0-105   EX0-105 test answers

NO.6 What is an example of a physical security measure?
A.A code of conduct that requires staff to adhere to the clear desk policy, ensuring that confidential
information is not left visibly on the desk at the end of the work day
B.An access control policy with passes that have to be worn visibly
C.The encryption of confidential information
D.Special fire extinguishers with inert gas, such as Argon
Answer:D

EXIN demo   EX0-105 exam   EX0-105 exam dumps   EX0-105 study guide

NO.7 Why do organizations have an information security policy?
A.In order to demonstrate the operation of the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle within an organization.
B.In order to ensure that staff do not break any laws.
C.In order to give direction to how information security is set up within an organization.
D.In order to ensure that everyone knows who is responsible for carrying out the backup procedures.
Answer:C

EXIN certification training   EX0-105 certification training   EX0-105

NO.8 What physical security measure is necessary to control access to company information?
A.Air-conditioning
B.Username and password
C.The use of break-resistant glass and doors with the right locks, frames and hinges
D.Prohibiting the use of USB sticks
Answer:C

EXIN test answers   EX0-105   EX0-105

NO.9 Why is air-conditioning placed in the server room?
A.In the server room the air has to be cooled and the heat produced by the equipment has to be extracted.
The air in the room is also dehumidified and filtered.
B.When a company wishes to cool its offices, the server room is the best place. This way, no office space
needs to be sacrificed for such a large piece of equipment.
C.It is not pleasant for the maintenance staff to have to work in a server room that is too warm.
D.Backup tapes are made from thin plastic which cannot withstand high temperatures. Therefore, if it gets
too hot in a server room, they may get damaged.
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-105 practice test   EX0-105 study guide   EX0-105 certification

NO.10 The company Midwest Insurance has taken many measures to protect its information. It uses an
Information Security Management System, the input and output of data in applications is validated,
confidential documents are sent in encrypted form and staff use tokens to access information systems.
Which of these is not a technical measure?
A.Information Security Management System
B.The use of tokens to gain access to information systems
C.Validation of input and output data in applications
D.Encryption of information
Answer:A

EXIN original questions   EX0-105   EX0-105 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-350 exam material and high-quality 70-684 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S33 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/Ex0-105_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论