2013年11月1日星期五

Free download of the best Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam training materials

Since Oracle 1Z0-501 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

If you buy ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

Exam Code: 1Z0-501
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Certified Programmer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 147 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

Now many IT professionals agree that Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Oracle 1Z0-501 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-501 will be your choice and you will pass Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-501 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Oracle certification 1Z0-501 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Oracle certification 1Z0-501 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Oracle 1Z0-501 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

1Z0-501 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-501_exam.html

NO.1 boolean b:

NO.2 int j = ~i;

NO.3 )
What is the output?
Answer: JAVAJAVA

Oracle test   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 original questions   1Z0-501
7..Exhibit:
1. public class test {
2. public static void add3 (Integer i) }
3. int val = i.intValue ( );
4. val += 3;
5. i = new Integer (val);
6. }
7.
8 public static void main (String args [ ] ) {
9. Integer i = new Integer (0);
10. add3 (i);
11. system.out.printIn (i.intValue ( ) );
12. }
13. )
What is the result?
A. Compilation will fail.
B. The program prints "0".
C. The program prints "3".
D. Compilation will succeed but an exception will be thrown at line 3.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 practice test   1Z0-501 dumps
8..Given:
1. public class ConstOver {
2. public ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the ConstOver constructor? (Choose Two)
A. ConstOver ( ) { }
B. Protected int ConstOver ( ) { }
C. Private ConstOver (int z, int y, byte x) { }
D. Public Object ConstOver (int x, int y, int z) { }
E. Public void ConstOver (byte x, byte y, byte z) { }
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-501 answers real questions   1Z0-501
9..Given:
1. public class MethodOver {
2. public void setVar (int a, int b, float c) {
3. }
4. }
Which two overload the setVar method? (Choose Two)
A. Private void setVar (int a, float c, int b) { }
B. Protected void setVar (int a, int b, float c) { }
C. Public int setVar (int a, float c, int b) (return a;)
D. Public int setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return a;)
E. Protected float setVar (int a, int b, float c) (return c;)
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501
10..Given:
1. class BaseClass {
2. Private float x = 1.0f ;
3. protected float getVar ( ) ( return x;)
4. }
5. class Subclass extends BaseClass (
6. private float x = 2.0f;
7. //insert code here
8. )
Which two are valid examples of method overriding? (Choose Two)
A. Float getVar ( ) { return x;}
B. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
C. Float double getVar ( ) { return x;}
D. Public float getVar ( ) { return x;}
E. Public float getVar (float f ) { return f;}
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z0-501 questions   1Z0-501 exam dumps   1Z0-501
11..Which two demonstrate an "is a" relationship? (Choose Two)
A. public interface Person { }public class Employee extends Person { }
B. public interface Shape { }public class Employee extends Shape { }
C. public interface Color { }public class Employee extends Color { }
D. public class Species { }public class Animal (private Species species;)
E. interface Component { }Class Container implements Component (Private Component[ ] children;)
Answer: D,E

Oracle test   1Z0-501 practice test   1Z0-501   1Z0-501
12..Which statement is true?
A. An anonymous inner class may be declared as final.
B. An anonymous inner class can be declared as private.
C. An anonymous inner class can implement multiple interfaces.
D. An anonymous inner class can access final variables in any enclosing scope.
E. Construction of an instance of a static inner class requires an instance of the enclosing outer
class.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 demo   1Z0-501 study guide   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 study guide
13..Given:
1. package foo;
2.
3. public class Outer (
4. public static class Inner (
5. )
6. )
Which statement is true?
A. An instance of the Inner class can be constructed with "new Outer.Inner ()"
B. An instance of the inner class cannot be constructed outside of package foo.
C. An instance of the inner class can only be constructed from within the outer class.
D. From within the package bar, an instance of the inner class can be constructed with "new
inner()"
Answer: A

Oracle original questions   1Z0-501 study guide   1Z0-501 demo   1Z0-501 questions
14..Exhibit:
1. public class enclosingone (
2. public class insideone{}
3. )
4. public class inertest(
5. public static void main (string[]args)(
6. enclosingone eo= new enclosingone ();
7. //insert code here
8. )
9. )
Which statement at line 7 constructs an instance of the inner class?
A. InsideOnew ei= eo.new InsideOn();
B. Eo.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
C. InsideOne ei = EnclosingOne.new InsideOne();
D. EnclosingOne.InsideOne ei = eo.new InsideOne();
Answer: D

Oracle test questions   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501   1Z0-501
15..Exhibit:
1. interface foo {
2. int k = 0;
3. ]
4.
5. public class test implements Foo (
6. public static void main(String args[]) (
7. int i;
8. Test test = new test ();
9. i= test.k;
10.i= Test.k;
11.i= Foo.k;
12.
)
13.
)
14.
What is the result?
A. Compilation succeeds.
B. An error at line 2 causes compilation to fail.
C. An error at line 9 causes compilation to fail.
D. An error at line 10 causes compilation to fail.
E. An error at line 11 causes compilation to fail.
Answer: A

Oracle exam   1Z0-501 exam   1Z0-501 test questions   1Z0-501 exam prep   1Z0-501   1Z0-501
16..Given:
1. //point X
2. public class foo (
3. public static void main (String[]args) throws Exception {
4. printWriter out = new PrintWriter (new
5. java.io.outputStreamWriter (System.out), true;
6. out.printIn("Hello");
7. }
8. )
Which statement at PointX on line 1 allows this code to compile and run?
A. Import java.io.PrintWriter;
B. Include java.io.PrintWriter;
C. Import java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
D. Include java.io.OutputStreamWriter;
E. No statement is needed.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-501 certification training   1Z0-501 study guide   1Z0-501
17..Which two statements are reserved words in Java? (Choose Two)
A. Run
B. Import
C. Default
D. Implement
Answer: B,C

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 demo
18..Which three are valid declarations of a float? (Choose Three)
A. Float foo = -1;
B. Float foo = 1.0;
C. Float foo = 42e1;
D. Float foo = 2.02f;
E. Float foo = 3.03d;
F. Float foo = 0x0123;
Answer: A,D,F

Oracle pdf   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 exam dumps   1Z0-501
19..Given:
8. int index = 1;
9. boolean[] test = new Boolean[3];
10. boolean foo= test [index];
What is the result?
A. Foo has the value of 0.
B. Foo has the value of null.
C. Foo has the value of true.
D. Foo has the value of false.
E. An exception is thrown.
F. The code will not compile.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-501 exam prep   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 exam   1Z0-501   1Z0-501

NO.4 .Given:
1. public class test(
2. public static void main(string[]args){
3. string foo = args [1];
4. string foo = args [2];
5. string foo = args [3];
6. }
7. }
And command line invocation:
Java Test red green blue
What is the result?
A. Baz has the value of ""
B. Baz has the value of null
C. Baz has the value of "red"
D. Baz has the value of "blue"
E. Bax has the value of "green"
F. The code does not compile.
G. The program throws an exception.
Answer: G

Oracle original questions   1Z0-501   1Z0-501 questions   1Z0-501   1Z0-501

NO.5 public static void methodA(int i) {

NO.6 b = i < 10 | methodB (4);

NO.7 }

NO.8 system.out.printIn(j);

NO.9 )
What is the result?
A. The program prints "0"
B. The program prints "4"
C. The program prints "8"
D. The program prints "12"
E. The code does not complete.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-501 braindump   1Z0-501 answers real questions
4. CORRECT TEXT
Given
1. Public class test (
2. Public static void main (String args[]) (
3. System.out.printIn (6

没有评论:

发表评论