ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Genesys certification GE0-703 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Genesys GE0-703 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Genesys certification GE0-703 exams can be easy passed.
GE0-703 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Genesys GE0-703 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Genesys GE0-703 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
Exam Code: GE0-703
Exam Name: Genesys (GCP7 - Consultant, Voice Enterprise Edition)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Genesys certification GE0-703 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Genesys certification GE0-703 exam all knew that Genesys certification GE0-703 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Genesys certification GE0-703 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of Genesys GE0-703 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Genesys GE0-703 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Genesys GE0-703 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Genesys GE0-703 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Genesys GE0-703 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.
ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
GE0-703 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GE0-703_exam.html
NO.1 To bring up the 9810 listener window in EMPS you need to expand Server, CORE, click on
<ServerName> and then follow which links?
A. Right-click on the Server and view
B. Click link for Network Management GUI to open the 9810 listener
C. Click the link for Server Explorer to open the 9810 listener
D. There are no available links for the 9810 listener window in the EMPS.
Answer: B
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 exam dumps GE0-703 GE0-703 certification
NO.2 The DNIS.xml provides __________.
A. the Primary Application URL
B. all application configuration information but no process information
C. the address of the IVR Server
D. the URL path to the <Application_Name>.XML
Answer: D
Genesys certification GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 test questions
NO.3 Which GVP software component is used to configure the various components of GVP including
application provisioning?
A. Element Management Provisioning System
B. IP Call Manager
C. Voice Application Reporter
D. Genesys Studio
Answer: A
Genesys certification training GE0-703 GE0-703 exam dumps GE0-703
NO.4 The GVP VoiceXML application logic resides on __________.
A. a web server
B. the VCS
C. the VPM
D. the IPCM
Answer: A
Genesys demo GE0-703 GE0-703 demo GE0-703 braindump
NO.5 Under what circumstances is a username and password required to access the EMPS?
A. Never. By default, a username and password is not required since EMPS is only used for monitoring
purposes.
B. Always. When opening EMPS Login screen, the system will require users enter their username and
password.
C. Only when the EMPS is being accessed from a remote workstation. You are automatically
authenticated and can log in from a local machine.
D. Only when using SunOne Directory Server because OpenLDAP has no built-in security for the EMPS
login screen.
Answer: B
Genesys practice test GE0-703 pdf GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 certification GE0-703 questions
NO.6 When the parameter localconfig is set equal to 1 (localconfig = 1) in GVP.ini, the WatchDog service
will __________.
A. not read the local GVP.ini file, using the latest configuration contained in the LDAP database for the
VCS/IPCS parameter settings
B. read the local GVP.ini file for the VCS/IPCS parameters, not using use the latest configuration
contained in the LDAP database.
C. read the local watchdog.ini file for the VCS/IPCS parameters, not using use the latest configuration
contained in the LDAP database.
D. read the local EMPS.ini file for the VCS/IPCS parameters, not using use the latest configuration
contained in the LDAP database.
Answer: B
Genesys questions GE0-703 exam dumps GE0-703 test answers GE0-703 test
NO.7 In an In-Front of the Switch configuration using Genesys Framework, __________.
A. the VCS receives all call routing information from the strategy
B. the DNIS must be delivered to the VCS with the call
C. a connection with the IVR Server is required
D. ANI is required to initiate or begin the call.
Answer: B
Genesys GE0-703 exam GE0-703 GE0-703
NO.8 The <DNIS>.XML and <Application_Name>.xml files are generated when __________.
A. a call arrives at the VCS
B. an application is created and configured in EMPS
C. the WatchDog on the EMPS is restarted
D. requested by the IVR Server
Answer: B
Genesys dumps GE0-703 study guide GE0-703 test questions
NO.9 After WatchDog is started, GVP.ini file contains __________.
A. no configuration information for VCS/IPCS processes
B. application specific configuration information such as DNIS
C. the configuration information for VCS/IPCS processes, such as default log levels
D. only Dialogic configuration information
Answer: C
Genesys certification training GE0-703 exam simulations GE0-703 GE0-703 demo
NO.10 Where is the default location of the DNIS Application Mapping Files?
A. <install dir>\CN\data
B. <install dir>\CN\web\dispenser\spd_data
C. <install dir>\CN\config
D. http://EMPS:9810/spm
Answer: B
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 test questions GE0-703
NO.11 How are VoiceXML pages produced during a GVP call session?
A. Web application server generates VoiceXML when processing asp or jsp pages
B. VCS or IPCS produce VoiceXML when the call is initiated
C. EMPS produces VoiceXML when the request comes in
D. IPCS creates the VoiceXML when it relays SIP messages
Answer: A
Genesys test answers GE0-703 GE0-703 demo GE0-703 study guide GE0-703
NO.12 Refer to the CTI Property tab in the Provisioning IVR profile section in the EMPS. The Default Route
Number is used when __________.
A. IVR Server is unable to contact the Solution Control Interface (SCI)
B. IVR Server is unable to contact the Universal Routing Server (URS), or when the URS is unable to
find an agent number to which it can route the call
C. IVR component, specifically Genesys Queue Adapter (GQA), cannot communicate with SCS.
D. IVR Server component cannot communicate with the Web Server
Answer: B
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 test
NO.13 The process on the VCS/IPCS that starts the other component processes is the __________.
A. Page Collector
B. IVR Server Client
C. Call Flow Assistant
D. WatchDog
Answer: D
Genesys pdf GE0-703 exam simulations GE0-703 GE0-703 original questions GE0-703 test answers
NO.14 For most deployments with VCS configured in Behind-the-Switch mode using Genesys Framework,
DNIS is obtained through what mechanism?
A. VCS request to the T-Server via IVR Server
B. VCS requests to the Dialogic telephony board
C. a route point corresponding to the appropriate strategy
D. VCS request directly to the ACD/PBX
Answer: A
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 test answers GE0-703 exam GE0-703 braindump
NO.15 The Internet Protocol Communication Server (IPCS) processes __________ calls.
A. SIP
B. HTML
C. TDM
D. EMPS
Answer: A
Genesys study guide GE0-703 test questions GE0-703 GE0-703
NO.16 The <Application_Name>.xml files provides all of the __________.
A. VCS configuration information
B. voice application information
C. IPCS configuration information
D. web server configuration information
Answer: B
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703
NO.17 Which of the following are Windows prerequisites for VCS?
A. there are no Windows prerequisites
B. Active Directory
C. IIS and SNMP
D. SQL Server
Answer: C
Genesys exam dumps GE0-703 certification GE0-703 dumps
NO.18 Which of the following features can be changed using the Element Management System (EMS) GUI
when monitoring a VCS?
A. the log level for each process
B. the default directory for logging
C. the Behind or In-Front configuration for that particular VCS
D. the speech recognition vendor for that particular VCS
Answer: A
Genesys GE0-703 test answers GE0-703 practice test GE0-703 test answers
NO.19 Which GVP application is used to build and test voice applications?
A. Element Management Provisioning System
B. IP Call Manager
C. Voice Application Reporter
D. Genesys Studio
Answer: D
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703
NO.20 In the <Application_Name>.xml file, the IVRTimeout value determines __________.
A. how long URS waits for the response from web server before timing out and trying default routing
target.
B. how long VCS/IPCS waits for the response from web server before timing out and attempting to reach
the Backup IVR URL.
C. how long GQA waits for the connection with the IVR Server before using the Backup IVR URL.
D. how long VCS/IPCS waits for the response from web server before timing out and attempting to reach
the Primary IVR URL.
Answer: B
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 dumps GE0-703
NO.21 The Internet Protocol Communication Server (IPCS) processes __________ calls.
A. SIP
B. HTML
C. TDM
D. EMPS
Answer: A
Genesys test GE0-703 GE0-703 dumps GE0-703 demo
NO.22 When you make a change to a parameter, such as PopGateway, Route1, Route Type - from InBound
to OutBound, what needs to happen for this change to go into effect?
A. restart WatchDog
B. no need to restart anything. New parameter value goes into effect immediately
C. restart the EMPS
D. restart MRCP Server
Answer: A
Genesys study guide GE0-703 GE0-703 original questions GE0-703 exam GE0-703
NO.23 Which VCS/IPCS component controls the TDM telephony or IP Telephony interfaces?
A. PopGateway
B. Page Collector
C. MRCP Client
D. Net Management
Answer: A
Genesys dumps GE0-703 study guide GE0-703 pdf GE0-703 GE0-703
NO.24 A logical group of ports is referred to as a __________.
A. Telephony Manager
B. Route
C. Page Collector
D. MRCP Client
Answer: B
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 questions
NO.25 In a Behind the Switch configuration, the VCS carries out instructions from __________.
A. IVR Server only, in the form of IVR ServerXML
B. T-Server only, in the form of TLib Events
C. Web Server, in the form of VoiceXML
D. IVR Server client, in the form of XML
Answer: C
Genesys test GE0-703 original questions GE0-703 GE0-703
NO.26 Which version of the VoiceXML Specification does GVP version 7.5 support?
A. VoiceXML 1.0
B. VoiceXML 1.1
C. VoiceXML 2.0
D. VoiceXML 3.0
Answer: C
Genesys exam prep GE0-703 practice test GE0-703 GE0-703
NO.27 When would you use the Import Server Instance CSV feature in EMPS?
A. Never. This feature is not available through the EMPS
B. Any time you want to make a change to any of the parameters in EMPS
C. You want to start the Watchdog service
D. When numerous changes are needed with servers or configuration of various components for a
server and in conjunction with Genesys Technical Support
Answer: D
Genesys exam prep GE0-703 GE0-703 exam simulations GE0-703 pdf
NO.28 The Voice Communication Server (VCS) processes __________ calls.
A. VoIP
B. IPCS
C. Web-based GUI
D. TDM
Answer: D
Genesys test answers GE0-703 questions GE0-703 study guide GE0-703 GE0-703 test questions GE0-703 demo
NO.29 The ability to record the caller's speech for application analysis is configured in an IVR Profile within
the EMPS and is referred to as __________.
A. OA&M
B. EMS Runtime
C. Enable ASR Transcoding
D. Enable ASR Logging
Answer: D
Genesys practice test GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703
NO.30 A Primary Voice Application URL is required when provisioning the IVR Profile. The Primary Voice
Application CANNOT include __________.
A. the fully qualified name of the web server that hosts the application
B. the numeric IP address of the web server that hosts the application
C. the name of the first page of the voice application
D. the path to the <Application Name>.XML file
Answer: D
Genesys exam dumps GE0-703 certification GE0-703 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-089 exam material and high-quality MB7-700 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-700 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510-DT dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GE0-703_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论