2013年11月7日星期四

IBM 000-N21 PDF

000-N21 is an IBM certification exam, so 000-N21 is the first step to set foot on the road of IBM certification. 000-N21 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 000-N21 exam, but passing rate of 000-N21 certification exam is not very high.When you select 000-N21 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-N21 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification 000-N21 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

Related study materials proved that to pass the IBM 000-N21 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced IBM 000-N21 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's IBM 000-N21 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

In order to pass the IBM 000-N21 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of IBM 000-N21 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the IBM 000-N21 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 000-N21 exam training materials. If 000-N21 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 000-N21 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

Exam Code: 000-N21
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational Collaborative Lifecycle Management for IT Technical Sales Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

000-N21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N21_exam.html

NO.1 Which kind of artifact should a stakeholder create in order to visually model the interaction of a
customer without focusing on the design?
A. user interface sketch
B. business process diagram
C. work flow diagram
D. use case diagram
Answer: D

IBM   000-N21   000-N21 practice test   000-N21

NO.2 A project lead wants to ensure that the whole team understands the overall scope of the project.
Which capability of IBM Rational CLM should the sales specialist highlight?
A. It provides a single plan that spans requirements, development, and testing.
B. It fully integrates project planning with execution.
C. It emails copies of the plan to all team members.
D. It subjects any changes in the plan to the entire team approval.It subjects any changes in the plan to
the entire team approval.
Answer: A

IBM answers real questions   000-N21 test   000-N21 certification training

NO.3 IBM Rational Requirements Composer version 3.0.1 and later supports integration with which two
products? (Choose two.)
A. Rational Software Architect Design Manager
B. Rational ClearQuest
C. Rational RequisitePro
D. Rational DOORS
Answer: A,B

IBM   000-N21 braindump   000-N21 test   000-N21 original questions

NO.4 Which of the five imperatives best helps each team member understand what the rest of the team is
doing and how it impacts the overall workload?
A. in-context collaboration
B. real-time planning
C. lifecycle traceability
D. continuous improvement
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-N21 exam simulations   000-N21   000-N21   000-N21 certification training

NO.5 Practitioners are reluctant to participate in planning activities. Which IBM Rational CLM capability
should the sales specialist suggest?
A. Team members can update status in the course of their daily work.
B. Teams are regularly reminded to provide status updates.
C. Team members who do not participate are absent in the Planned Time view.
D. Team leaders can require members to approve the plan.
Answer: A

IBM   000-N21 certification training   000-N21

NO.6 What is a major advantage of deploying IBM Rational CLM in a single server setup?
A. full Single Sign-On (SSO) support
B. a single LDAP server to control authentication
C. simplified linking of work items
D. easier to schedule maintenance windows
Answer: C

IBM   000-N21 exam dumps   000-N21   000-N21   000-N21 dumps

NO.7 Which CLM capability does the Analyst role have full read/write access to?
A. software configuration management
B. test management
C. automation
D. requirements management
Answer: D

IBM   000-N21   000-N21

NO.8 What is a major benefit of real-time planning in IBM Rational CLM?
A. It captures best practices and reuses them across teams.
B. It allows everyone to participate in keeping the plan accurate.
C. It encourages incremental and breakthrough improvements.
D. It clearly separates planning from execution.
Answer: B

IBM certification training   000-N21   000-N21 original questions   000-N21 certification training

NO.9 An organization has developed a set of best practices it plans to reuse in the future. How should the
organization use IBM Rational CLM to achieve this?
A. create a project template
B. write a best practices wiki
C. generate a process report
D. develop a project script
Answer: A

IBM   000-N21   000-N21   000-N21 certification training   000-N21

NO.10 Progress frequently stalls because team members are unaware of which tasks they must complete in
order for the group to move forward.
Which IBM Rational CLM feature helps prevent these delays the most.?
A. The Planned Time view shows the work load for each team member.
B. The Roadmap view makes dependencies visible to the whole team.
C. Ranked lists ensure that the team works on important items first.
D. In-place status updates appear in the plan automatically.
Answer: B

IBM original questions   000-N21 original questions   000-N21 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest ST0-202 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-303 VCE testing engine and 70-332 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-384 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论