To pass the IBM 00M-665 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
ITCertKing's training product for IBM certification 00M-665 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about IBM certification 00M-665 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about IBM certification 00M-665 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass IBM certification 00M-665 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
You can now get IBM 00M-665 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of IBM 00M-665 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest IBM 00M-665 training materials, because you have to find the best IBM 00M-665 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the IBM 00M-665 certification exam.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's IBM 00M-665 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
Exam Code: 00M-665
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery Test v4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 26 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
00M-665 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-665_exam.html
NO.1 What Common capabilities does a storage Hypervisor provide?
A. Encryption
B. Can increase performance by using the EMC pass through driver
C. Thin provisioning
D. Scheduling
Answer: C
IBM 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665 demo 00M-665 00M-665
NO.2 IBM's Storage Hypervisor is named___________.
A. IBM Hypervisor
B. IBM SAN Volume Controller
C. IBMSmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
D. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Manager
Answer: B
IBM certification training 00M-665 answers real questions 00M-665 exam simulations 00M-665
NO.3 What will the Storage Hypervisor will provide when pooling resources?
A. Better Utilization of physical servers
B. Allowing use of disk by any system on the network
C. Providing data quickly and easily to Virtual machines
D. All of the above
Answer: C
IBM pdf 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665
NO.4 TSM's new support for z/OS provides which of the following?
A. Direct access to open systems tape
B. Data mobility between zOS and PASE
C. Ability to share mainframe tape with the open systems environment
Answer: A
IBM 00M-665 answers real questions 00M-665 practice test
NO.5 Which of the follow is IBM's entrance into the "Storage Hypervisor" market?
A. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
B. Tivoli Storage Hypervisor Manager
C. Tivoli Smart Storage Manager
D. Flash Copy Manager for Virtual Environments
Answer: A
IBM certification 00M-665 00M-665 dumps
NO.6 TSM for Virtual Environments does which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Allows VMware to backup via the vStorage API
D. Provides a common set of value capabilities and centralized management on Zen
Environments
Answer: C
IBM 00M-665 pdf 00M-665 braindump 00M-665 00M-665 certification training 00M-665
NO.7 Which product does NOT belong to the IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage solution?
A. Tivoli Productivity Center
B. Tivoli Storage Manager
C. SAN Volume Controller
D. Flash Copy Manager
Answer: B
IBM 00M-665 test 00M-665 test questions 00M-665 00M-665
NO.8 Server Hypervisor's do NOT provide which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Virtual machines are mobile giving CIO's their choice of physical server device
D. Acommon set of value capabilities and centralized management are provided for virtual
machines regardless of what physical server they are sitting on
Answer: A
IBM 00M-665 00M-665 00M-665 test 00M-665
NO.9 What did doubling the capacity of the TSM server Database provide?
A. TADDAM support
B. Integration into VMware
C. Allows us to manage more data then any other product on the market
D. Limits the growth of the environment
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps 00M-665 00M-665 certification
NO.10 An example of EMC Avamar’s missing features is which of the following?
A. CDP
B. Support large Environments with a single instance
C. Clear integration with other EMC Products
D. All of the above
Answer: A
IBM 00M-665 00M-665 practice test 00M-665 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-221 exam material and high-quality MB6-889 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and HP2-N43 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-665_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论