Are you still upset about how to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam. Do you want to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-605 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Oracle 1Z0-605 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
Having a Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
About Oracle 1Z0-605 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Oracle 1Z0-605 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-605 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-605 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
Exam Code: 1Z0-605
Exam Name: Oracle (Siebel7.7 Business Analyst Core Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01
1Z0-605 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-605_exam.html
NO.1 If you need to edit your company structure in the Siebel application, which of the following are you able
to do? Choose two.
A. Change the name of an organization
B. Remove an organization
C. Delete a division
D. Change a division's organization
Answer: AD
Oracle 1Z0-605 exam dumps 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 practice test 1Z0-605
NO.2 Which statement about views and responsibilities is true?
A. Each responsibility assigned to a user must have entirely separate views assigned
B. A Manager responsibility and User responsibility may share views
C. Manager and User responsibilities will have completely different views
D. Users have access to the views associated with only one responsibility at a time
Answer: B
Oracle test 1Z0-605 exam dumps 1Z0-605 1Z0-605
NO.3 Based on the About View screen shown below, what is the parent business component on the
Accounts screen?
A. Contact
B. Account Entry
C. Account
D. Account Detail
Answer: C
Oracle questions 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 practice test 1Z0-605 original questions
NO.4 A business analyst must understand the integration options available to identify the most appropriate
solution for the customer.Your customer has a large number of systems that need to be integrated with
one another. They have been struggling with their integration because all of the systems have slightly
different data structures. Now they are adding Siebel applications to their enterprise and are becoming
overwhelmed with the challenge of integrating all of their systems. Which solution would you recommend
to your customer?
A. Use EAI to bring all of the data from all of the systems into the Siebel application
B. Use an Integration Server to connect the systems
C. Create a peer-to-peer connection between each system
D. Run a batch process every night to get all data into the Siebel application and then peer-to-peer to all
other systems
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-605 practice test 1Z0-605
NO.5 On an implementation project, there are strong indicators from the organization that implementing the
new application will meet resistance. You fear that this may impact the success of your project. Which
element of your project will most directly address this issue?
A. Superior technology
B. Change management
C. Business processes
D. Technical support
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-605 1Z0-605
NO.6 Which statement is true about access to views and data?
A. Users with the same responsibility have the same view and data access
B. View access for a responsibility in one organization will be different in another organization
C. View access and data access are completely independent of one another
D. User ID, position, and responsibility control access to data
Answer: C
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 test questions 1Z0-605 certification
NO.7 If hyperlinks in Siebel Tools do not appear, what might the problem be?
A. The Drilldown Add-in has not been installed
B. The Web update protection key is invalid
C. Tools is not properly connected to the datasource
D. You do not have the Developer responsibility
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 exam
NO.8 When determining how to best control access to data, the Business Analyst must have an
understanding of the differences between master data and customer data.Which are examples of master
data? Choose two.
A. Literature
B. Products
C. Contacts
D. Accounts
Answer: AB
Oracle test answers 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 1Z0-605
NO.9 Based on the About View screen shown below, what is the Contact business component on the
Accounts screen?
A. Child business component
B. Business object
C. Grandchild business component
D. Parent business component
Answer: A
Oracle pdf 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 study guide 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 original questions
NO.10 A business analyst works with the customer on developing good business objectives for the
implementation project. Identify the three most acceptable business objectives below. Choose three.
A. Decrease revenue losses by 30% within two quarters
B. Add four additional customers each month for the first year
C. Change the color of all screens in the application to match the company color scheme
D. Increase customer survey responses by 5% with each survey
E. Increase customer loyalty in the south region
Answer: ABD
Oracle pdf 1Z0-605 certification 1Z0-605 test questions 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 demo
NO.11 The business analyst must consider the functional dependencies of the functionalities being
implemented to determine how implementations should be phased. Based on functional dependence,
which functionality would be implemented first?
A. Fulfillment
B. Orders
C. Quotes
D. Opportunities
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 pdf 1Z0-605 braindump
NO.12 Properly planning and conducting business process workshops is a critical element of the Business
Analyst role.Which is NOT a valid part of the questioning framework for a business process workshop?
A. Verifying that the process meets the customer's needs
B. Using the Siebel application demonstration as the primary enabler of the process
C. Confirming that the process supports the stated business objectives
D. Verifying that the steps in the process reflect the customer's activities
Answer: B
Oracle original questions 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 study guide 1Z0-605 test questions
NO.13 Your customer has a number of legacy systems that work differently from the Siebel application. How
would you determine, and show your customer, whether it is best to modify the Siebel application or
modify the customer's current business processes?
A. Leave the decision entirely up to your customer
B. Explain that the Siebel application should never be modified
C. Perform a cost-benefit analysis to decide which approach is best
D. Examine the available development resources to see if the work can be done before the project
deadline
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-605 dumps 1Z0-605 answers real questions
NO.14 Limiting data displayed in the My Opportunities view to opportunities associated with a job role within
the organization is an example of what?
A. Opportunities associated with their user ID
B. Opportunities for which they are the primary
C. Opportunities associated with their position
D. Opportunities that they created
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-605 demo 1Z0-605 practice test 1Z0-605
NO.15 Business analysts must be able to describe the relationship between Siebel software components to
successfully identify customer requirements. What is the role of the Enterprise Server in the Siebel
architecture?
A. Platform that supports the interactive, batch, and background processing for all Siebel clients
B. Groups Siebel Servers in a logical way so Siebel Server Manager can administer them
C. Controls server components running on a machine
D. Stores component definitions and assignments, operational parameters, and connectivity information
Answer: B
Oracle pdf 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 answers real questions
NO.16 A business analyst works with the customer on developing good business objectives for the
implementation project. Identify the most acceptable business objectives below. Choose three.
A. Increase sales by 10% in Q3
B. Decrease turnover company-wide
C. Ensure customer ratings of 7.5 or greater within 6 months
D. Provide sales personnel with access to all accounts in their region
E. Add maiden name field to all account detail screens
Answer: ACD
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 practice test 1Z0-605 pdf
NO.17 When a user does not have access to any views in a screen, which is true?
A. Neither the screen tab nor the Site Menu option is displayed
B. The views are listed only on the Site Map
C. The views are only accessible through a drilldown
D. The Screen containing the views is empty
Answer: A
Oracle questions 1Z0-605 1Z0-605
NO.18 What effect does considering the change management implication have on an implementation?
A. Positively affects user adoption and long-term net benefits
B. Dramatically shortens implementation time
C. Significantly reduces the cost of implementation
D. Reduces the number of people required to work on the implementation
Answer: A
Oracle demo 1Z0-605 test 1Z0-605 certification training 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 test
NO.19 Business analysts must be able to describe the relationship between Siebel software components to
successfully identify customer requirements. What is the role of the Siebel Server in the Siebel
architecture?
A. Groups Siebel Servers in a logical way so Siebel Server Manager can administer them
B. Stores component definitions and assignments, operational parameters, and connectivity information
C. Platform that supports the interactive, batch, and background processing for all Siebel clients
D. Dynamically generates database-specific SQL statements in response to Object Manager requests
Answer: C
Oracle test questions 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 test questions 1Z0-605
NO.20 Which is a hosted solution that provides core functionality to casual users, business partners, and
remote divisions?
A. Siebel CRM Enterprise
B. Siebel CRM Professional Edition
C. Siebel CRM OnDemand
D. Siebel Analytics
Answer: C
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-605 demo 1Z0-605 1Z0-605 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-730 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BCP-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-605_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论