Choosing to participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Oracle 1Z0-547 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
ITCertKing is a very good website for Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-547 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
Exam Code: 1Z0-547
Exam Name: Oracle (Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam.
Are you struggling to prepare Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam is no longer a dream.
Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam successfully.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
1Z0-547 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-547_exam.html
NO.1 Enterprise solid state devices (SSDs) based on Mash technology are a critical component of the
7000-series systems. Which statement is true?
A. Flash technology completes operations as fast as, or better than, DRAM.
B. Enterprise SSDs support bad block management, wear leveling, and error correction codes (ECC) for
data integrity
C. Read-optimized SSDs are used in place of NVRAM to host the ZFS Intent Log (ZIL)
D. Write-based SSDs are used to extend the ZFS cache (L2ARC) for reads and writes
Answer: D
Oracle dumps 1Z0-547 exam prep 1Z0-547 certification training
NO.2 What type of I/O workload is likely to get the most benefit from read SSDs?
A. Random write
B. Random read
C. Sequential read
D. Sequential write
E. Mixed random and sequential write
Answer: B
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-547 certification training 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 original questions
NO.3 Which three are supported methods for viewing system statistics?
A. Analytics
B. Solaris stat tools: iostat(1M), vmstat(1M), and so on
C. Appliance CLI
D. Oracle SunPlex Manager
E. SNMP
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 exam dumps 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 exam simulations
NO.4 What does the term "outlier elimination" that is used in the 7000-series system mean?
A. Truncating chronological data
B. Removing inactive client sessions
C. Throttling throughput with busy clients
D. Blocking errant processes
E. Cropping the highest data points from view
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 exam simulations
NO.5 Which three items are available via the Status Dashboard in the Browser User Interface (BUI).?
A. Summary of storage pool and main memory usage
B. Known hardware faults
C. Status of each physical network port
D. Status of services on the appliance
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle study guide 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 1Z0-547
NO.6 Which Command Line Interface (CLI) command provides hardware status details?
A. Maintenance hardware show
B. Hardware status is not available through the CLI
C. Status hardware show
D. Status dashboard hardware
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-547 exam prep 1Z0-547 1Z0-547
NO.7 Log devices are designed to improve the performance of asynchronous write workloads.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Oracle test answers 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 practice test 1Z0-547 pdf
NO.8 Which three statements are true?
A. One share can have multiple protocol access to its data
B. The identity mapping feature can manage Windows and UNIX user Identities simultaneously on the
same share.
C. All shares within one project can share common settings.
D. Snapshot and Replication can be done at the share level only.
E. One of the share properties that protects the share against accidental deletion of the share is read
only.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-547 test questions 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 exam prep 1Z0-547
NO.9 Which two statements regarding thin provisioning are true?
A. The property for thin provisioned may only be set on a LUN
B. The property for thin provisioned may be set on a share or LUN
C. A LUN that is thinly provisioned will only represent to the host the physical amount of space used
D. A thinly provisioned LUN will represent to the host the defined LUN size, and not the actual physical
space used
Answer: A,D
Oracle exam 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 original questions 1Z0-547 1Z0-547
NO.10 Which two items are the correct and supported ways to add user accounts to the 7000-series system?
A. Editing/etc/passwd and/etc/shadow
B. After logging in to the BUI as root, click the Maintenance: Users: Add User via the plus (+) sign and fill
out the blanks; click Apply.
C. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users create . Set the properties, and commit.
D. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users user newname
where newname is the new
userID to be added.
E. From the BUI as root, click Configuration: USERS: plus(+) sign to add a new user and fill out the blanks;
click add.
F. Add user accounts in active directory, LDAP, or NIS. User accounts don t usually need to be added to
the 7000.
Answer: D,E
Oracle 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 1Z0-547 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B25 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-486 VCE testing engine and MB5-854 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-547_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论