ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the CompTIA JK0-019 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-019 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the CompTIA JK0-019 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the CompTIA JK0-019 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-019 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-019 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the CompTIA JK0-019 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
If you have ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-019 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the CompTIA JK0-019 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
If you are still struggling to get the CompTIA JK0-019 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-019 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-019 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
CompTIA JK0-019 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what CompTIA related certification you have. If you have CompTIA JK0-019 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
Exam Code: JK0-019
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 637 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
JK0-019 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-019_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A
CompTIA practice test JK0-019 test answers JK0-019 JK0-019 certification training JK0-019 original questions
NO.2 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user s PC is no longer able to access the network.
Which of the following is MOST likely the problem?
A. The user s NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-019 exam simulations JK0-019 braindump JK0-019 exam prep
NO.3 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A
CompTIA answers real questions JK0-019 JK0-019 JK0-019
NO.4 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-019 JK0-019 JK0-019
NO.5 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-019 JK0-019 answers real questions
NO.6 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: A,B
CompTIA exam prep JK0-019 JK0-019
NO.7 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D
CompTIA test JK0-019 JK0-019 certification training JK0-019 JK0-019 answers real questions
NO.8 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D
CompTIA test answers JK0-019 original questions JK0-019 JK0-019 questions JK0-019 original questions
NO.9 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company s LAN. This
upgrade is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind. Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning
process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-019 JK0-019 JK0-019 dumps JK0-019
NO.10 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-019 JK0-019 JK0-019 questions
NO.11 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B
CompTIA exam dumps JK0-019 certification training JK0-019 braindump JK0-019 test JK0-019 test questions
NO.12 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B
CompTIA pdf JK0-019 exam simulations JK0-019 JK0-019 dumps JK0-019 JK0-019
NO.13 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D
CompTIA original questions JK0-019 exam dumps JK0-019 test JK0-019
NO.14 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A
CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam simulations JK0-019
NO.15 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-019 pdf JK0-019 exam simulations
NO.16 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-019 exam dumps JK0-019 study guide
NO.17 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this.
Which of the following security measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: A,D
CompTIA exam simulations JK0-019 JK0-019 pdf
NO.18 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D
CompTIA study guide JK0-019 braindump JK0-019 JK0-019
NO.19 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access.
Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-019 JK0-019 JK0-019 JK0-019 certification
NO.20 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B
CompTIA practice test JK0-019 JK0-019 test answers JK0-019 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-221 exam material and high-quality 1z0-460 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-019_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论