ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP0-M46 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP0-M46 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the HP HP0-M46 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first HP certification HP0-M46 exam.
ITCertKing is the leader in the latest HP HP0-M46 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare HP HP0-M46 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-M46 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP0-M46 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
The ITCertKing HP HP0-M46 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing HP HP0-M46 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through HP HP0-M46 exam certification.
Exam Code: HP0-M46
Exam Name: HP (HP Application Lifecycle Management 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
HP0-M46 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M46_exam.html
NO.1 Which annotation tools can be used to detect a defect during an HP Sprinter test run? (Select two.)
A. Ruler tool
B. Step tool
C. Click tool
D. Guides tool
E. Align tool
Answer: A,D
HP practice test HP0-M46 HP0-M46 certification HP0-M46
NO.2 Which options can be used to submit defects from HP Sprinter to HP Application Lifecycle Management?
(Select two.)
A. Smart Identification
B. Defect Checking
C. Smart Defects
D. Smart Defects Identification
E. Defect Reminder
Answer: C,E
HP test answers HP0-M46 HP0-M46 HP0-M46 HP0-M46 braindump HP0-M46
NO.3 What is the implication of having a direct link between a defect and a test?
A. The defect is directly linked to the related Test Run.
B. The defect is indirectly linked to the related Requirement.
C. The defect is indirectly linked to the related Test Set.
D. The defect is directly linked to the related Test Instance.
Answer: B
HP HP0-M46 HP0-M46 braindump
NO.4 Which tool can be used to store information about a defect in HP Sprinter without disrupting test flow?
A. Defect Highlighter tool
B. Test Defect tool
C. Smart Defect tool
D. Defect Reminder tool
Answer: D
HP HP0-M46 HP0-M46 certification training HP0-M46 exam dumps
NO.5 What are the potential subsequent states of a "Fixed" defect.? (Select two.)
A. Closed
B. Reopened
C. Complete
D. New
E. Reviewed
Answer: A,B
HP exam HP0-M46 HP0-M46 test questions HP0-M46
NO.6 What is HP Sprinter?
A. an automated test environment for exploratory testers
B. a manual test environment for exploratory testers
C. a manual test execution environment
D. a manual test development environment
Answer: C
HP HP0-M46 HP0-M46 braindump HP0-M46
NO.7 A tester reports that when running a test, HP Sprinter is preventing him from attaching a movie of the
test run to the defect he is submitting. How can this problem be resolved?
A. by the user adjusting options in his HP Sprinter user interface
B. by the user re-establishing his HP Application Lifecycle Management connection
C. by the project administrator enabling the llow attaching movies to defects?option on the
Customization > HP Sprinter pageby the project administrator enabling the ?llow attaching movies to
defects?option on the Customization > HP Sprinter page
D. by the project administrator enabling the llow attaching movies to defects?option for the
appropriate user group on the Customization >by the project administrator enabling the ?llow attaching
movies to defects?option for the appropriate user group on the Customization > Groups and
Permissions > Defects page
Answer: C
HP HP0-M46 HP0-M46
NO.8 What does Risk-Based Quality Management enable you to do?
A. determine which requirements to add to the application
B. calculate the number of tests to be built per requirement
C. calculate the level at which each requirement should be tested
D. predict defect per requirement
Answer: C
HP original questions HP0-M46 HP0-M46 pdf HP0-M46 demo HP0-M46 exam
NO.9 By default, what does HP Application Lifecycle Management assign when a new defect is created?
(Select two.)
A. a unique defect ID
B. the status Created
C. a version number
D. the status New
E. a unique test set
Answer: A,D
HP HP0-M46 practice test HP0-M46 HP0-M46 test questions HP0-M46 questions
NO.10 Which entities can be linked to a defect? (Select two.)
A. Cycles
B. Releases
C. Reports
D. Defects
E. Tests
Answer: D,E
HP HP0-M46 braindump HP0-M46 HP0-M46 braindump HP0-M46 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-554 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TFIN52-64 VCE testing engine and VCPC510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M46_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论