2013年11月16日星期六

Latest Novell 050-720 of exam practice questions and answers free download

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Novell 050-720 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Novell 050-720 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Novell 050-720 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Novell exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Novell 050-720 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Novell 050-720 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Novell 050-720 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's Novell 050-720 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

Exam Code: 050-720
Exam Name: Novell (Certified Linux Administrator 11)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16

Having Novell certification 050-720 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Novell certification 050-720 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Novell certification 050-720 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of Novell certification 050-720 exam which can ensure you pass Novell certification 050-720 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

050-720 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-720_exam.html

NO.1 Which statements about PAM are correct? (Choose 3.)
A. To enable authentication with PAM, you need a smart cart reader.
B. Each line in a PAM configuration file contains 6 columns plus optional arguments.
C. Configuration files of PAM modules can be found in /etc/pam.d/ and /etc/security/.
D. After the PAM configuration has been adjusted for an application, this application can be used by SSH.
E. The /etc/pam.d/other file contains a default configuration if no application-specific file is found in
/etc/pam.d/.
F. PAM creates a software level with defined interfaces between applications and the current
authentication mechanism.
Answer: C,E,F

Novell   050-720   050-720   050-720   050-720 dumps

NO.2 When you connect to an ssh server with your ssh client, the public key of the server is compared to the
keys stored in a file on the client computer. Which file is this?
A. ~/.ssh/id_dsa.pub
B. ~/.ssh/id_rsa.pub
C. ~/.ssh/known_hosts
D. ~/.ssh/authorized_keys
Answer: C

Novell demo   050-720   050-720

NO.3 From command mode in vi, what do you have to do to enter text?
A. Press e
B. Press i
C. Press k
D. Press w
Answer: B

Novell certification training   050-720 exam simulations   050-720

NO.4 You want to copy the master boot record, the partition table, and the 2 magic bytes at the beginning of
/dev/had to a file so you can restore it later. Which command accomplishes this?
A. dd if=/dev/hda of=mbr bs=512 count=1
B. dd if=mbr of=/dev/hda bs=512 count=1
C. dd of=/dev/zero if=/dev/hda bs=512 count=1
D. dd if=/dev/urandom of=/dev/hda bs=512 count=1
Answer: A

Novell dumps   050-720   050-720 practice test   050-720 study guide

NO.5 After the partitions are checked and the root file system is mounted, the /sbin/init command is executed.
Which process ID is assigned to /sbin/init?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. 100
E. 1000
F. Depends
Answer: B

Novell   050-720   050-720   050-720 braindump   050-720

NO.6 You want to install the xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm package, but only if a previous version is already
installed. Which command will do this?
A. rpm -ivh xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm
B. rpm -evh xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm
C. rpm -Fvh xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm
D. rpm -Uvh xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm
Answer: C

Novell   050-720   050-720 certification training   050-720 test answers

NO.7 Which user authentication methods can be used with SLES 10? (Choose 4.)
A. NIS
B. WEP
C. SSH
D. PAM
E. LDAP
F. Handshake
G. Windows Domain
H. Local (/etc/passwd)
Answer: A,E,G,H

Novell   050-720   050-720 certification   050-720 dumps

NO.8 Which command displays information about your hard drive and lets you manage certain hard drive
parameters?
A. siga
B. sitar
C. fdisk
D. lspci
E. iostat
F. hwinfo
G. hdparm
Answer: G

Novell   050-720 braindump   050-720 braindump   050-720 test answers   050-720

NO.9 Which statement about the /sbin/ldconfig command is correct?
A. The ldconfig command is used to link directories.
B. The ldconfig command is used to configure an LDAP connection.
C. The ldconfig command is used to update the software library cache.
D. The ldconfig command is used to show dynamic libraries needed by a program.
Answer: C

Novell   050-720   050-720   050-720

NO.10 Which commands can be used if you do not find the desired information in a manual page, or find no
manual page at all for a program?
A. sos program
B. info program
C. help program
D. wiki program
Answer: B

Novell dumps   050-720   050-720   050-720   050-720   050-720 questions

NO.11 Which command can you use to set up limits for failed logins?
A. w
B. who
C. last
D. faillog
E. lastlog
Answer: D

Novell test   050-720   050-720 study guide

NO.12 Which file system type supports ACLs without a special mount option?
A. ext2
B. ext3
C. XFS
D. ReiserFS
Answer: C

Novell   050-720   050-720

NO.13 Which statement about symmetric encryption is correct?
A. The same key is used for encryption and decryption.
B. Symmetric keys are generally longer than asymmetric keys.
C. Asymmetric encryption is generally faster than symmetric encryption.
D. A public key and a private key are needed for symmetric encryption/decryption.
Answer: A

Novell   050-720   050-720   050-720 test answers

NO.14 From the command line, which command would you use to print the document.ps file on the laser
printer?
A. lp -d laser document.ps
B. lpr -p laser document.ps
C. lpq -p laser document.ps
D. print -p laser document.ps
Answer: A

Novell   050-720 test   050-720 practice test   050-720   050-720   050-720

NO.15 In which file is the name resolution configured?
A. /etc/dns.conf
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/HOSTNAME
D. /etc/nameservers
E. /etc/sysconfig/network/dns
Answer: B

Novell   050-720 test questions   050-720 certification training   050-720   050-720

NO.16 How do you create a file called destination containing the same ACLs currently set for the file called
source?
A. getfacl source > destination
B. getfacl -c source destination
C. getfacl source | cp destination
D. getfacl -x source > destination
Answer: A

Novell demo   050-720 certification training   050-720 questions   050-720 questions

NO.17 The /etc/sysconfig/network/ifcfg-eth-id-macaddress configuration file contains a BOOTPRO option.
Which are possible values of BOOTPROTO?
A. static or dhcp
B. master or slave
C. onboot, ifpluged, or manual
D. ethernet, wireless, or manual
Answer: A

Novell   050-720   050-720   050-720

NO.18 You want to find out if files from the wget package were altered since they were installed. Which
command will give you this information?
A. rpm -V wget
B. rpm -v wget
C. rpm -F wget
D. rpm -qf wget
Answer: A

Novell questions   050-720 exam   050-720 test questions   050-720 demo

NO.19 What is the difference between the /dev/st0 and /dev/nst0 devices?
A. /dev/st0 is the first SCSI CD burner; /dev/nst0 refers to the CDROM drive.
B. /dev/st0 is the first tape drive; /dev/nst0 refers to the same tape drive in non-rewinding mode.
C. /dev/st0 is the first serial console; /dev/nst0 refers to the same serial console as a block device.
D. /dev/st0 is the first SCSI hard drive; /dev/nst0 refers to the same SCSI hard drive in read-only mode.
Answer: B

Novell   050-720 questions   050-720 practice test   050-720 practice test   050-720

NO.20 Which statements about partitions are correct.? (Choose 3.)
A. Extended partitions can be subdivided into logical partitions.
B. A primary partition consists of a continuous range of cylinders.
C. Logical partitions do not require entries in the main partition table.
D. If you use only primary partitions, you are limited to eight partitions per disk.
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 can only be installed on a primary partition.
F. To install more than one operating system on a partition, the partition has to include the entire cylinder
range.
Answer: A,B,C

Novell   050-720 exam dumps   050-720 test   050-720 certification training   050-720

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-501 exam material and high-quality 70-331 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z24 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-720_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论