2013年11月4日星期一

Latest training guide for CA CAT-221

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the CA CAT-221 exam. You can use ITCertKing's CA CAT-221 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for CA CAT-221 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing CA certification CAT-221 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the CA certification CAT-221 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

Exam Code: CAT-221
Exam Name: CA (CA Clarity PPM v13.x Professional Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

Are you still upset about how to pass CA certification CAT-221 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about CA certification CAT-221 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about CA certification CAT-221 exam. Do you want to pass CA certification CAT-221 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's CA certification CAT-221 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of CA certification CAT-221 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest CA certification CAT-221 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

The ITCertKing Free CA CAT-221 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the CA CAT-221 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

CAT-221 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-221_exam.html

NO.1 The creation of a grid portlet requires a data provider. Data providers can be: (Choose three)
A. Filters
B. Events
C. Objects
D. Systems
E. NSQL queries
Answer: C,D,E

CA   CAT-221 exam   CAT-221   CAT-221 study guide

NO.2 In the CA Clarity PPM Process Engines event flow, what is the function of the Wakeup Signal?
A. Displays detailed Process Engines instance information
B. Triggers the Background Engine as soon an event is fired
C. Keeps track of all the executing process, controls the event flow, and helps manage the
Workflow Execution
D. Interacts with the CA Clarity PPM database on a consistent basis to proceed with the workflow
steps or instructions
Answer: B

CA study guide   CAT-221 answers real questions   CAT-221

NO.3 Which feature characterizes NSQL multi-dimensional queries?
A. The data provider is always an object.
B. The related portlets have a Y-axis subpage.
C. They enable more complex charts such as Donut charts.
D. They always include change_key and merge_key attributes.
Answer: B

CA test questions   CAT-221   CAT-221   CAT-221   CAT-221
6. You need to export a single portlet that is contained within a dashboard. Which limitations do
you
need to consider? (Choose three)
A. The export will always be Fit to Page.
B. The Export to PDF option must be selected.
C. The Export to PowerPoint option will only permit 30 records.
D. The dashboard template must be Application Page Template.
E. The dashboard type must be Page with Tabs or Page without Tabs.
Answer: A,D,E

CA braindump   CAT-221 pdf   CAT-221 test
7. The CA Clarity PPM bundle includes CA Business Intelligence (CABI) software. Which features
characterize CABI? (Choose three)
A. Support for cached content
B. Component-based content development
C. A built-in INSolve Functional Intelligence QuickStart Pack
D. An InfoView Business Relationship Manager (BRM) module for complex report design
E. A built-in paging mechanism to help ensure the scalable delivery of large volumes of content
Answer: A,B,E

CA pdf   CAT-221 certification training   CAT-221 exam dumps   CAT-221
8. Before saving a Generic Execution Language (GEL) script in a process, it is recommended that
you:
A. Validate the GEL script
B. Remove all FTP Library tags
C. Delete all namespace declarations
D. Test the GEL script in a duplicate process
Answer: D

CA exam dumps   CAT-221   CAT-221 study guide   CAT-221 certification training
9. Which technology is Generic Execution Language (GEL) based on?
A. Oracle Java
B. CA Clarity PPM
C. Apache Jakarta Jelly
D. SAP Business Objects
Answer: C

CA   CAT-221   CAT-221   CAT-221   CAT-221 original questions
10. Out of the box, which object actions can you create in CA Clarity PPM v13? (Choose three)
A. Run a stock report
B. Link to Google search
C. Delete an active service
D. Run the Delete Investments job
E. Move tasks across or between projects
Answer: A,B,D

CA   CAT-221 answers real questions   CAT-221 demo

NO.4 CA Clarity PPM v13 portlets
A. Can use an object, a system, or a query as a data provider.
B. Use multiple dimensions if created using an object data provider.
C. Include restricted portlets, such as the Action Item portlet, which only administrators can
change.
D. Include new interactive functionality, which uses Microsoft Silverlight to build complex
visualizations.
Answer: A

CA practice test   CAT-221 exam dumps   CAT-221   CAT-221 answers real questions   CAT-221 pdf

NO.5 To access the server page that lists the XML Open Gateway (XOG) invoke action web services,
you specify the following URL:
http://<servername:port>/niku/wsdl/InvokeAction
Which types of invoke action web services are listed here? (Choose three)
A. Process
B. Flush cache
C. Aggregate data
D. Productivity data
E. Synchronize external links
Answer: A,B,E

CA   CAT-221 practice test   CAT-221 braindump   CAT-221 original questions   CAT-221   CAT-221

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality 00M-624 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-344 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-441 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-221_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论