2013年11月9日星期六

Latest training guide for HP HP2-E51

ITCertKing's HP HP2-E51 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get HP certification HP2-E51 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for HP certification HP2-E51 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real HP certification HP2-E51 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: HP2-E51
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Cloudsystem and Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

Since HP HP2-E51 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

HP2-E51 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E51_exam.html

NO.1 HP estimates that companies allocate approximately how much of their total resources to business
operations, and how much to business innovation?
A. 30% to operations, 70% to innovation
B. 50% to operations, 50% to innovation
C. 70% to operations, 30% to innovation
D. 90% to operations, 10% to innovation
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E51 demo   HP2-E51   HP2-E51   HP2-E51

NO.2 Companies that are just starting to virtualize their IT environments are likely not ready to launch a
private cloud. What steps should they take first?
A. Standardization and Consolidation
B. Consolidation and Self-Provisioning
C. Standardization and Optimization
D. Optimization and Automation
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 demo   HP2-E51 exam dumps   HP2-E51

NO.3 According to Gartner, what percentage of companies will be pursuing Private Cloud Strategies by 2014?
A. 36%
B. 56%
C. 66%
D. 76%
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP2-E51 braindump   HP2-E51 certification   HP2-E51   HP2-E51

NO.4 According to an IDC research report, what is the biggest concern customers have about moving to a
cloud infrastructure?
A. cloud data security
B. vendor lock-in
C. performance and availability
D. integration
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 demo

NO.5 HP CloudSystem Enterprise lets your customers substantially increase organizational agility, enabling
them to rapidly respond to changing demands. What is one of the key benefits of this?
A. They reduce the amount of network bandwidth needed to deploy new services.
B. They gain the ability to scale and flex capacity in seconds, not hours, days or weeks.
C. They gain the ability to virtualize existing environments and increase operations and administration
efficiency.
D. They are able to increase storage utilization and reduce the overall administration burden.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E51 exam   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 test questions

NO.6 What is a drawback of having a high number of legacy applications in rigid siloes on separate
infrastructure islands?
A. It is difficult for IT to perform system maintenance task with business users.
B. It is difficult for IT to provide accurate assessments of the server and storage requirements and
manage software updates
C. It is difficult for IT to maintain service level agreements and keep up with the speed of business.
D. It is difficult for IT to predict resource requirements on a three-year rolling plan.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 exam   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 demo

NO.7 Your customer's IT department has too many applications, too much customization, and too much
complexity. What adverse effect is this likely having on the company?
A. It is difficult for the company to expand operations to other parts of the world.
B. The company must invest too much of their budget in marketing and sales.
C. There are too many constraints which affect hiring and training new employees.
D. The customer's IT Department is constraining their company's business agility.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E51 certification training   HP2-E51

NO.8 You have a customer whose company may not be ready for a full HP CloudSystem implementation.
What are the recommended strategies for proposing a solution to this type of customer? (Select two.)
A. Propose a CloudSystem solution that can be fully implemented and budgeted today and obtain Sales
Management approval for a big discount to encourage the customer.
B. Explain that the full CloudSystem solution must be implemented simultaneously to reap the full rewards
and remain cost-effective, and then schedule a follow-up meeting in six months.
C. Propose an HP VirtualSystem that can be fully implemented today, so that the customer can gain
immediate benefits and transition to cloud later.
D. Propose that the customer attends a Cloud Discovery Workshop so that HP Services can develop a
pragmatic path for a Cloud solution for their company.
Answer: C,D

HP exam simulations   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 questions   HP2-E51 original questions

NO.9 According to a research study conducted by IDC, it takes IT organizations more than 20 days to deploy
a new application in a traditional environment. How long does deploying a converged infrastructure
solution take?
A. less than 5 days
B. less than 10 days
C. less than 15 days
D. less than 20 days
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 braindump

NO.10 What is the sales formula for Business Value?
A. Benefit minus Fixed Cost = Value
B. Benefit minus Overhead = Value
C. Benefit minus Investment = Value
D. Overhead minus Cost = Value
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E51   HP2-E51   HP2-E51 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B104 VCE testing engine and 200-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E51_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论