You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
Since Oracle 1Z0-519 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
More and more people choose Oracle 1Z0-519 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-519 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Oracle 1Z0-519 exam questions and answers.
Exam Code: 1Z0-519
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12.1 Inventory Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Oracle certification 1Z0-519 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Oracle 1Z0-519 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exams can be easy passed.
1Z0-519 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-519_exam.html
NO.1 Select three true statements about inventory reservations. (Choose three.)
A. A reservation is a link between a supply source and a demand source.
B. For on-hand Inventory supply, thereisonly one type of reservation called high-level reservation.
C. For on-hand inventory supply, thereisonly one type of reservation called low-level reservation.
D. Reservations can be created only by Oracle applications or via forms. They cannot
beimportedfrom third-party applications.
E. A reservation creates a permanent data link between a supply source and a demand source, and
represents a guaranteed allotment of material to a specified demandsource.
F. Item reservations prevent the allocation of material you previously set aside for a sales order, account,
account alias, inventory allotment, user-defined source, process batch components or,
Oracle Complex Maintenance and Repair Overhaul work order components.
G. Item reservations allow the allocation of material you previously set aside for a sales order, account,
account alias, inventory allotment, user-defined source, process batch components or,
Oracle Complex Maintenance and Repair Overhaul work order components as long as the quantity is not
negative.
Answer: A,E,F
Oracle 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 practice test 1Z0-519 exam prep 1Z0-519 exam simulations
NO.2 ABCCompanyuses serial numbers for the following transactions:
1.Purchase order receipt
2. Miscellaneous receipt
3. Account alias receipt
The company wants to reuse the same serial numbers for work order completion transactions.
Which setup would allow it to reuse the same serial numbers?
A. INV: Validate Returned Serial: No
B. INV: Validate Returned Serial: Yes
C. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: No
D. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: Yes
E. INV: Validate Returned Lot: Yes and INV: Validate Returned Serial: No
F. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: Yes and INV: Validate Returned Serial: No
G. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: Yes and INV: Validate Returned Serial: Yes
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-519 certification training 1Z0-519 1Z0-519
NO.3 What are the prerequisites for performing an accurate ABC Compile for Inventory Items using the
Current on-hand value as the compile criterion?
A. Itemscosted only
B. Itemswith on-hand quantity only
C. Eitheritems with on-hand quantity or items costed
D. Both items with on-hand quantity and items costed
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-519 1Z0-519
NO.4 Oracle Inventory interacts with other Oracle applications by sharing information.
Which two pieces of information does Oracle Inventory receive from the Order Management application?
(Choose two.)
A. UOM information IS
B. shipping information
C. on-hand information
D. ATP supply information
E. reservations information
Answer: B,E
Oracle 1Z0-519 dumps 1Z0-519 practice test 1Z0-519 test questions
NO.5 Your customer is planning to dose the accounting period in Inventory. Before closing the period, the
customer would like toviewthe total number of pendingtransactionsin one form.
Whichform would provide this Information?
A. Pending Status
B. View MaterialTransactions
C. FindPendingTransactions
D. Transaction Open Interface
E. InventoryAccountingPeriod
Answer: E
Oracle study guide 1Z0-519 pdf 1Z0-519
NO.6 Which three statements are true about the item master? (Choose three.)
A. Itispossible to copy items across item master organizations.
B. The item master organization is the centralized repository for ail items in different organizations.
C. It is possible to associate items in one item master organization with another item master organization.
D. When an attribute control is set at the item master level, updates are not allowed at the item or
organization level.
E. There is no functional or technical difference between the item master organization and other
organizations while transacting on an item.
F. When an attribute control is set at the item master level, updates can still be made at the item or
organization level but these updates would not propagate back up to the item master level.
Answer: B,D,E
Oracle certification 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 practice test 1Z0-519 exam prep 1Z0-519 exam prep
NO.7 Yourclient has inventory organizations that belong to different operating units. All Items are
manufacturedinone operating unit and shipped to distribution warehouses that belong to other operating
units. On an exception basis, transfers may be arranged between distribution warehouses in different
operating units.
All transfers between operating units are at the shipping organization's standard cost plus a transfer
charge percentage.
Identify three inventory setup steps that are required for allowing the receiving inventory
organization to correctly process receipts from inventory organizations belonging to another operating unit.
(Choose three.)
A. Define an Intercompany Price List.
B. Define the correct Unit of Measure conversions for Dual UOM.
C. Define Intercompany Relations for each pair of operating units.
D. Define a separate Item Master Organization for each operating unit.
E. Define Receiving Options for each inventory organization in each operating unit.
F. Define Shipping Networks for each pair of shipping and receiving inventory organizations.
G. Ensure that the Receiving Options are uniform for ail inventory organizations in each
operatingunit.
Answer: C,E,F
Oracle pdf 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 study guide
NO.8 What two conditions prevent you from reserving the Inventory? (Choose two.)
A. The inventory module is installed as Shared.
B. The items have a nonreservable material status.
C. TheInventory is in a Standard Cost inventory organization.
D. TheInventory is in an Average Cost inventory organization.
E. The reservation will cause the on-hand quantity to be negative.
Answer: B,E
Oracle certification training 1Z0-519 exam dumps 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 test questions 1Z0-519 exam dumps
NO.9 Which three statements are true about ABC Analysis and cycle count Classes? (Choose three.)
A. The hit/miss% for the Class overrides the hit/miss%ofthe cycle count header.
B. The hit/miss% for the cycle count header overrides the hit/miss%ofthe Class.
C. An ABC Analysis can be compiled for a sub inventory that is defined as a non-quantity-tracked sub
inventory.
D. An ABC Analysis can be compiled for nonasset (expensesubinventories for which quantities
aretracked).
E. In ABC Analysis, a quantity variance must always be submitted for approval, regardlessof thetolerance
levels
F. Positive and negative tolerances can be entered for each class, which will override the
tolerance at the cycle count header level
Answer: A,D,F
Oracle braindump 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 answers real questions 1Z0-519
NO.10 Beyond the shelf life days, active lots become expired lots.Expired lots______.
A. Canbe reserved
B. Arenot allowed to do subinventory transfer
C. Arenot included in Inventory valuation reports
D. Cannotbe transacted and included in on-hand quantities
E. Arenot included in cycle and physical counting adjustments
F. Arenot considered as on-hand supply for min-max and re-order point planning
Answer: F
Oracle 1Z0-519 test answers 1Z0-519 exam simulations 1Z0-519 exam prep
NO.11 What is the correct sequence when defining units of measure (UOM)?
A. UOM Class, UOM, UOM Conversions
B. UOM Class, UOM Conversions, UOM
C. UOM Conversions, UOM Class, UOM
D. UOM Conversions, UOM, UOM Class
E. UOM, UOM Class, UOM Conversions
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-519 1Z0-519
NO.12 Which three statements are true about ABC analysis.? (Choose three,)
A. theABC classisan Item attribute.
B. There can be only three classes A, B, and C.
C. anABC class must be assigned to at least one ABC group.
D. ABC classes can be used to groupItems for planning purposes.
E. ABC classes can be used toidentifythe value groupings to which your Items belong.
Answer: C,D,E
Oracle demo 1Z0-519 certification 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 demo
NO.13 Which two functional areas have default category sets? (Choose two.)
A. Planning, Engineering, Costing
B. Purchasing, Payables, Inventory
C. Inventory, Purchasing, Bill of Materials
D. Order Management, Inventory, Purchasing
E. Inventory, Bill of Materials, Work in Process
F. Planning, Order Management, General Ledger
G. Order Management, Inventory, Work in Process
Answer: A,D
Oracle questions 1Z0-519 1Z0-519
NO.14 XYZ Is a Chemicalmanufacturing company. On a daily basis, it produces 100 kilos of Item A from a
single production batch.
100 kilos of itemAmanufactured from a single batch has a single expiration date. However, the purity of
item A varies as follows:
Category 1: 95%
Category 2: 85%
Category 3: 50%
From an implementation perspective, which setup or process would meet this requirement?
A. Enable lot control. Map three categories asco products.
B. Enable lot control for Item A. Create three lots to represent the categories.
C. Enable lot control for item A. Create three child lots and link them with the parent lot.
D. Enable lot and grade control for item A. Have three categories mapped with grades.
E. Enable lot and serial control for item A. Create one lot and three categories that are mapped with serial
numbers.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 1Z0-519
NO.15 You are moving items from locator A to locator B within the same Inventory organization. Which two
types of inventory transactions are required? (Choose two.)
A. Move Order
B. Locator transfer
C. Subinventory transfer
D. WIP component Issue
E. Miscellaneous Receipt
F. WIP assembly completion
G. Interorganization transfer direct
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-519 questions 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 1Z0-519 original questions 1Z0-519 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-511 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-519_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论