You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Nokia certification NO0-002 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Nokia certification NO0-002 exam.
The Nokia NO0-002 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Nokia NO0-002 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing NO0-002 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Nokia certification NO0-002 exam. Our Nokia certification NO0-002 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Nokia certification NO0-002 exam.
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
Exam Code: NO0-002
Exam Name: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16
In order to pass Nokia certification NO0-002 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Nokia certification NO0-002 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Nokia certification NO0-002 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
NO0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html
NO.1 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.2 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 certification NO0-002 NO0-002
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital
NO.3 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 pdf
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device
NO.4 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 exam dumps
NO.5 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 study guide NO0-002
NO.6 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 test
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.
NO.7 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 original questions NO0-002 certification
NO.8 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A
Nokia exam prep NO0-002 practice test NO0-002 braindump NO0-002 practice test NO0-002 practice test
NO.9 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E
Nokia test questions NO0-002 answers real questions NO0-002 braindump NO0-002
NO.10 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C
Nokia exam NO0-002 exam NO0-002 exam prep NO0-002 original questions NO0-002
NO.11 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C
Nokia NO0-002 study guide NO0-002 test
NO.12 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D
Nokia questions NO0-002 NO0-002 test answers NO0-002
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub
NO.13 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B
Nokia practice test NO0-002 exam prep NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.14 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 exam
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time
NO.15 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 pdf
NO.16 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C
Nokia test answers NO0-002 exam dumps NO0-002 NO0-002 study guide
NO.17 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 questions NO0-002 questions NO0-002
NO.18 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 exam dumps NO0-002
NO.19 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B
Nokia NO0-002 practice test NO0-002
NO.20 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D
Nokia test answers NO0-002 practice test NO0-002 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TERP10_65 exam material and high-quality C_TADM53_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 156-315.13 VCE testing engine and 70-489 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-123 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论