2013年11月1日星期五

Oracle certification 1Z0-547 the latest examination questions and answers come out

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

If you are still troubled for the Oracle 1Z0-547 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Oracle 1Z0-547 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

Exam Code: 1Z0-547
Exam Name: Oracle (Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

1Z0-547 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-547_exam.html

NO.1 Log devices are designed to improve the performance of asynchronous write workloads.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547

NO.2 Which three items are available via the Status Dashboard in the Browser User Interface (BUI).?
A. Summary of storage pool and main memory usage
B. Known hardware faults
C. Status of each physical network port
D. Status of services on the appliance
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle   1Z0-547 demo   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547

NO.3 Enterprise solid state devices (SSDs) based on Mash technology are a critical component of the
7000-series systems. Which statement is true?
A. Flash technology completes operations as fast as, or better than, DRAM.
B. Enterprise SSDs support bad block management, wear leveling, and error correction codes (ECC) for
data integrity
C. Read-optimized SSDs are used in place of NVRAM to host the ZFS Intent Log (ZIL)
D. Write-based SSDs are used to extend the ZFS cache (L2ARC) for reads and writes
Answer: D

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-547 test   1Z0-547 test answers   1Z0-547 answers real questions

NO.4 Which Command Line Interface (CLI) command provides hardware status details?
A. Maintenance hardware show
B. Hardware status is not available through the CLI
C. Status hardware show
D. Status dashboard hardware
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 study guide

NO.5 What type of I/O workload is likely to get the most benefit from read SSDs?
A. Random write
B. Random read
C. Sequential read
D. Sequential write
E. Mixed random and sequential write
Answer: B

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-547 study guide   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547

NO.6 Which two statements regarding thin provisioning are true?
A. The property for thin provisioned may only be set on a LUN
B. The property for thin provisioned may be set on a share or LUN
C. A LUN that is thinly provisioned will only represent to the host the physical amount of space used
D. A thinly provisioned LUN will represent to the host the defined LUN size, and not the actual physical
space used
Answer: A,D

Oracle study guide   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547

NO.7 What does the term "outlier elimination" that is used in the 7000-series system mean?
A. Truncating chronological data
B. Removing inactive client sessions
C. Throttling throughput with busy clients
D. Blocking errant processes
E. Cropping the highest data points from view
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-547 questions   1Z0-547 certification training   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 braindump

NO.8 Which three statements are true?
A. One share can have multiple protocol access to its data
B. The identity mapping feature can manage Windows and UNIX user Identities simultaneously on the
same share.
C. All shares within one project can share common settings.
D. Snapshot and Replication can be done at the share level only.
E. One of the share properties that protects the share against accidental deletion of the share is read
only.
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle practice test   1Z0-547 exam simulations   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 practice test   1Z0-547

NO.9 Which two items are the correct and supported ways to add user accounts to the 7000-series system?
A. Editing/etc/passwd and/etc/shadow
B. After logging in to the BUI as root, click the Maintenance: Users: Add User via the plus (+) sign and fill
out the blanks; click Apply.
C. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users create . Set the properties, and commit.
D. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users user newname
where newname is the new
userID to be added.
E. From the BUI as root, click Configuration: USERS: plus(+) sign to add a new user and fill out the blanks;
click add.
F. Add user accounts in active directory, LDAP, or NIS. User accounts don t usually need to be added to
the 7000.
Answer: D,E

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-547 exam simulations   1Z0-547 test   1Z0-547

NO.10 Which three are supported methods for viewing system statistics?
A. Analytics
B. Solaris stat tools: iostat(1M), vmstat(1M), and so on
C. Appliance CLI
D. Oracle SunPlex Manager
E. SNMP
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality C_HANATEC_1 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-H29 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B102 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-547_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论