You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification LOT-911 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass IBM certification LOT-911 exam disposably.
ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-911 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each IBM LOT-911 exam candidates. We provide you with the IBM LOT-911 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the IBM LOT-911 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
If you want to participate in the IT industry's important IBM LOT-911 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing IBM LOT-911 exam training database. Through IBM LOT-911 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose IBM LOT-911 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing IBM LOT-911 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing IBM LOT-911 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The IBM LOT-911 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
IBM certification LOT-911 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing IBM certification LOT-911 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass IBM certification LOT-911 exam successfully.
Exam Code: LOT-911
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Portal 8.0 Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07
IBM LOT-911 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the IBM certification LOT-911 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
LOT-911 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-911_exam.html
NO.1 A remote portlet is integrated into a portal implementation using WSRP. What new WSRP 2.0
feature is enabled in WebSphere Portal V8.0 for sharing parameters with other portlets without
wiring the producer and consumer portlet?
A. Event operations
B. Cookie handling
C. Resource serving
D. Public render parameters
Answer: D
IBM questions LOT-911 certification LOT-911 questions
NO.2 Bill is developing Ajax portlet, In the serveResource() method first he is setting "AdminName"
request attribute and then forwarding control to .jsp for generating markup, How can he print the
"AdminName" attribute inside JSP ?
A. <%= request.getAttribute("AdminName") %>
B. <portlet:defineObjects/>
<%=renderRequest.getAttribute("AdminName")%>
C. <portlet:defineObjects/>
<%=resourceRequest.getAttribute("AdminName")%>
D. <portlet:defineObjects/>
<%=portletRequest.getAttribute("AdminName")%>
Answer: C
IBM pdf LOT-911 LOT-911 practice test LOT-911 LOT-911 braindump LOT-911
Topic 1, Volume A
NO.3 Evan wants to develop a portlet to act as a target using Click-to-Action. He wants to develop
a
client-side click-to-action handler. Which best describes the ways that he can get the source data
submitted by the source portlet?
A. He can retrieve the source form and the input inside from the page Document Object Model.
B. He can retrieve the source data from the window.ibm.portal.c2a.event.value global variable.
C. Either of the above.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-911 LOT-911 braindump LOT-911 practice test
NO.4 From what source does the Page Builder theme instantiate drag-and-drop functionality in
terms of portlets?
A. The <dnd:drag/> and <dnd:drop/> tags.
B. The theme Default.jsp sets parameters for the ibmPortalConfig object that define the
drag-anddrop
behaviors for dragging portlets.
C. The Page Builder theme does not support drag-and-drop for portlets.
D. The theme Default.jsp instantiates drag-and-drop functionality by means of loading ibmCSA.js
and calling instantiateDrag().
Answer: B
IBM certification LOT-911 LOT-911
Topic 1, Volume A
NO.5 Client-side tracing and logging has been enabled for all components in the namespace
com.ibm.mashups.enabler. Where are the log statements written to?
A. The log file trace.log located by default under wp_profile_root/logs
B. The JavaScript console of the browser
C. The log file SystemOut.log located by default under wp_profile_root/logs
D. The debug popup window displayed by the browser
Answer: B
IBM pdf LOT-911 exam LOT-911 LOT-911 dumps LOT-911 LOT-911
NO.6 The XYZ company has a custom portlet that provides access to data from the company
mainframe. Twice a day, the mainframe performs a batchThe XYZ company has a custom portlet
that provides access to data from the company? mainframe. Twice a day, the mainframe performs
a batch process to update the data. During the batch process, the portlet cannot access the data.
Which one of the following options allows you to hide the portlet during the batch processing
times?
A. Use the Policy editor to create a portlet availability policy, then use the Page Layout editor to
assign the policy to the portlet.
B. Use the Policy editor to create a portlet availability policy and to assign the policy to the portlet.
C. Use the Personalization editor to create a portlet visibility rule, then use the Page Layout editor
to assign the rule to the portlet.
D. Use the Personalization editor to create a portlet visibility rule and to assign the rule to the
portlet.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-911 study guide LOT-911 LOT-911 study guide
Topic 2, Volume B
NO.7 Which of the following options is not a valid controller model interface?
A. com.ibm.portal.content.ContentModelController
B. com.ibm.portal.content.LayoutModelController
C. com.ibm.portal.content.NavigationModelController
D. com.ibm.portal.portlet.PortletModelController
Answer: C
IBM LOT-911 test questions LOT-911 certification LOT-911
Topic 2, Volume B
NO.8 Which variables are defined by the defineObjects tag when used on a JSP page included within
the render method?
A. portletRequest, portletResponse, portletConfig, portletSession, portletPreferences,
portletPreferencesValues
B. renderRequest, renderResponse, renderConfig, renderSession, renderPreferences
C. renderRequest, renderResponse, portletConfig, portletSession, portletSessionScope,
portletPreferences, portletPreferencesValues
D. request, response, portletConfig, portletSession, portletPreferences
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps LOT-911 LOT-911 LOT-911
Topic 2, Volume B
NO.9 Topic 1, Volume A
1. Which option best describes how JSR 286-compliant portlets and widgets interact with each
other?
A. Portlets and widgets cannot interact with each other.
B. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters and events.
C. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters.
D. widgets and portlets can interact by using events.
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps LOT-911 test LOT-911 exam dumps LOT-911
NO.10 Robert needs to support a language that is read from left-to-right. Which tag would he use?
A. <portal-fmt:bidi/>
B. <portal-fmt:answer/>
C. <portal-fmt:textParam/>
D. <portal-fmt:identification/>
Answer: A
IBM test questions LOT-911 LOT-911 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-235 exam material and high-quality 000-593 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-670 VCE testing engine and JN0-633 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-274 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-911_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论