2013年11月14日星期四

SAP C-BODI-20 training and testing

SAP certification C-BODI-20 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a SAP C-BODI-20 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam all knew that SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam is not very simple. In order to pass SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam materials and timely update SAP C-BODI-20 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

SAP C-BODI-20 exam candidates all know the SAP C-BODI-20 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

Through the SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

ITCertKing SAP C-BODI-20 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing SAP C-BODI-20 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing SAP C-BODI-20 exam training materials to pass the exam.

Exam Code: C-BODI-20
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Data Integrator XI R2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14

C-BODI-20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BODI-20_exam.html

NO.1 Which two functions can you use in a Query? (Choose two)
A. Count
B. Exec
C. Lookup_Ext
D. Sleep
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-BODI-20 exam   C-BODI-20

NO.2 Which two changes to your Source Table requires you to re-import the metadata?
(Choose two)
A. Index changes
B. New records added
C. Table structure changes
D. Truncated table data
Answer: A,C

SAP study guide   C-BODI-20 dumps   C-BODI-20 answers real questions   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 study guide

NO.3 How do you create a global variable?
A. Select Global Variables in the Job properties
B. Select Global Variables in the Work Flow properties
C. Select Tools |Variables|Global Variables in the Job workspace
D. Select Tools | Options| Project | Variables
Answer: C

SAP dumps   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 exam dumps

NO.4 Which SQL statement displays when the Trace SQL Readers
option is set to Yes ?
A. SQL from the source tables
B. SQL to the target tables
C. SQL from the Lookup_ext function
D. SQL from the Table_Comparison transform
Answer: A

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.5 How do you associate a repository with the Management Console?
A. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Job Server Config | Add Repository
B. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Server Group Config| Add Repository
C. Open Web Administrator and select Management |Repositories | Add
D. Open the Web Administrator and select Server Groups| Server Group Config| Add
Repository
Answer: C

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 exam prep   C-BODI-20 answers real questions   C-BODI-20 test questions   C-BODI-20

NO.6 Your sales order fact table load contains a reference to a customer _id not found in
the customer
dimension table. How can you replace the customer_id with a default value and preserve the
original
record using the Validation transform?
A. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For Pass, substitute with .
B. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For Pass, substitute with .
C. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For pass, substitute with .
D. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For pass, substitute with .
Answer: A

SAP   C-BODI-20 certification training   C-BODI-20 dumps   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.7 What is the correct sequence of transforms to populate a Type || Slowly Changing
Dimension (SCD ||)?
A. Key_Generation, Table_Comparison.History_Preserving
B. History_Preserving, Table_Comparison.Key_Generation
C. Table_Comparison.History_Preserving, Key_Generation
D. Table_Comparison.Key_Generation, History_Preserving
Answer: C

SAP exam   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 test answers   C-BODI-20 braindump   C-BODI-20

NO.8 Which three types of group level permissions are available in a Secured Central
Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Full
B. Hidden
C. None
D. Read
E. Write
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.9 How do you create multiple instances of the same Data Flow?
A. Right-click+Replicate on the Data Flow in the Local Object Library
B. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow from the Job wrorkspace
C. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow in the Local Object Library
D. Right-click+Replicate Data Flow from the Job workspace
Answer: A

SAP practice test   C-BODI-20 test   C-BODI-20 test answers   C-BODI-20 pdf   C-BODI-20 braindump

NO.10 Which two steps are part of the profiling configuration process? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Quality dashboard to review high level profiler result details
B. Use the Repository Manager to create/update/delete profiler users
C. Use the Repository Manager to create the profiler repository
D. Use the Server Manager to associate the profiler repository with the job server
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 dumps   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.11 Which three methods can you use to create a local variable? (Choose three)
A. Select the Variables tab in the Smart Editor of a custom function
B. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Job workspace
C. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Work Flow workspace
D. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Data Flow workspace
Answer: A,B,C

SAP exam dumps   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 study guide   C-BODI-20

NO.12 Which three operations are available between a Local and Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Add
B. Check In
C. Export
D. Get
E. Import
Answer: A,B,D

SAP test   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.13 Which three operations can Data Integrator push down to the underlying database?
(Choose three)
A. Aggregation
B. Distinct Row
C. Ordering
D. Union
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C-BODI-20 original questions   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 questions

NO.14 You have a source table that contains fifty columns. You need to place business rules
on thirty of the
columns to check the format of the source data and filter the valid and invalid records. You
also want to
analyze the column values that fail. What is the recommended method you should use?
A. Use a Case transform to create two conditions that filter the invalid records
B. Use a Map_Operation transform to map valid and invalid data rules
C. Use a Validation transform and enable validation rules on the required columns
D. Use two Query transforms with different WHERE clauses to filter the invalid records
Answer: C

SAP   C-BODI-20 exam   C-BODI-20

NO.15 Where do you specify the error file to capture flat file format errors?
A. File Format Editor
B. Properties of the Data Flow
C. Server Manager Tool
D. Trace Options of the Job
Answer: A

SAP   C-BODI-20 exam prep   C-BODI-20 study guide   C-BODI-20 demo

NO.16 In which three objects can you include a try/catch block.? (Choose three)
A. Data Flow
B. Job
C. Script
D. Work Flow
Answer: B,C,D

SAP certification training   C-BODI-20 pdf   C-BODI-20 dumps   C-BODI-20 answers real questions   C-BODI-20

NO.17 Which lookup caching method reduces the number of round trips to the translate table?
A. Demand_Load_Cache
B. No_Cache
C. Pre_Load _Cache D. Smart_Cache
Answer: C

SAP   C-BODI-20 dumps   C-BODI-20 demo   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 answers real questions   C-BODI-20

NO.18 You are developing a data warehouse as part of a large development team (ten plus
developers) Way
should you recommend a multi-user configuration? (Choose two)
A. Attach documentation based on object history
B. Ensure only one developer is working on a specific set of objects
C. Store table column and relationship profile data including history
D. Track the version history history of objects(audit trrail)
Answer: B,D

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 questions   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 original questions

NO.19 When you read an XML schema into the Local Object Library, which three types of XM
metadata are
imported? (Choose three)
A. Attributes
B. Data Types
C. Elements
D. Styles
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 test   C-BODI-20 test questions   C-BODI-20 exam simulations

NO.20 Which tool must you use to manage and configure server groups?
A. Metadata Manager
B. Repository Manager
C. Server Manager
D. Web Administrator
Answer: D

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality BAS-004 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N37 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BODI-20_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论